[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Jones logo
Marriages Book No. G
1899 through 1906
Brides B
The 1300 entries from Marriage Book G presented here were transcribed by Diania Rigby, proofread by [an error occurred while processing this directive] and formatted by [an error occurred while processing this directive].

AGE:
Age at next birthday
MAR:
Number of this marriage
APP WITNESS:
Application witness






REG #
PG #

BRIDE'S NAME (MAIDEN)
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

GROOM'S NAME
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
OCCUPATION
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

MARRIAGE DATE
MARRIAGE PLACE

WITNESS
WITNESS
APP. WITNESS
5485
146
BAADE, Mabel M
Monticello / Monticello
Hugo Baade / Bessie Smalley
25
1st
BRAKE, Fred Williams
Monticello / England
Lineman
David Brake / Mary Lewis
26
1st
5 Jan 1906
Monticello
Mrs Bessie Baade

FM Hazlet
5261
127
BABCOCK, Floy H
Monticello / Iowa
Perry Babcock / ?? Farman
27
1st
VANKIRK, Leonard M
Swaledale, Ia / Iowa
Merchant
David Vankirk / ?? Way
25
1st
28 Sep 1904
Monticello
Perry Babcock
D Vankirk
PO Babcock
5293
130
BAHLER, Bertha
Monticello / Switzerland
John Bahler / Susanna Shover
23
1st
ROHR, Jacob M
Monticello / Monticello
Tailor
Jacob Rohr / Maria Buol
27
1st
24 Nov 1904
Monticello
Mrs Christ Rohr
Edith Meyers
JH Abel
4337
50
BAIRD, Lillie K
Oxford Jct / Clinton Co
David Baird / Ella Catraft
24
1st
BERNER, Jerome
Oxford Jct / Clinton Co, Ia
Retired farmer
Wm Berner / Cathrina Jackson
41
1st
31 May 1899
Oxford Jct
brides parents

Miles Cook
5377
137
BALDWIN, Jennie
Center Jct / Canton, Ia
Timothy Baldwin / Kate Brantwait
25
1st
CLARK, Bert
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
Stock dealer
DD Clark / Catherine Sutherland
30
1st
3 May 1905
Anamosa


known to clerk
5311
131
BALICHEK, Anna
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Joseph Balichek / Anna Yarokem
17
1st
FRITZ, Nicholas
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Farmer
Nicholas Fritz / Annie Shumaker
23
1st
3 Jan 1905
Oxford Jct
Martin Fritz
Anna Pegoric
Henry Zak
5176
120
BALICHEK, Mary
Oxford Twp / Jones Co
Joseph Balichek / Annie Yarolem
22
1st
BLIZEK, Frank
Oxford Jct / Jones Co
Farmer
Mike Blizek / Frances Hodoval
27
1st
9 Feb 1904
Oxford Jct
John Blizek
Anna Balichek
John Blizek
5183
121
BALLARD, Jacie G
Wyoming / Morrison
James C Ballard / Emma V Rorah
26
1st
CLAY, Orren E
Hale twp / Hale twp
Farmer
David A Clay / Louisa Root
28
1st
16 Feb 1904
Wyoming
Mrs AD Stevens
Huldah A Randall
CA Rorah
5229
124
BALSIGER, Christine E
Richland twp / Richland twp
Christian Balsiger / Anna Loetcher
23
1st
ARDUSER, John U
Monticello / Switzerland
Farmer
Kasper Arduser / Ursula Schmidt
34
2nd
23 Jun 1904
Richland twp
Andreas Balsiger
Lena Arduser
Chas G Schneiter
4474
61
BALSIGER, Elizabeth A
Richland / Richland
Christ Balsiger / Anna Loetscher
24
1st
EGGER, Godfrey
Dubuque Co / Switzerland
Farmer
Peter Egger / Marie Hasler
22
1st
27 Feb 1900
Richland
Fred Egger
Christina Balsiger
C Egger
5512
148
BALSIGER, Pauline
Jones Co / Jones Co
Christian Balsiger / Anna Loetscher
24
1st
BUIGGELI, John G
Hartford, S Dakota / Switzerland
Farmer
John G Buigelli / Rosie Butler
30
1st
28 Feb 1906
Richland twp
Wm Balsiger
Louisa Egger
DE Pond
4550
68
BALSTER, Emma F
Lost Nation / Lost Nation
Fred Balster / Sophie Wilke
25
1st
BURRICHTER, Henry F
Monticello / Cinannatie, Ohio
Merchant
Fred Burrichter / Lizzie Bouvenschultz
35
1st
15 Aug 1900
Richland twp
Will Balster
Lena Burrichter
A Matthiessen
5342
134
BALSTER, Etta M
Scotch Grove / Wayne twp
George Balster / Margaretha Herren
19
1st
SCHOON , William
Wayne twp / Wayne twp
Mechanic
Garell Schoon / Sippe Behrends
22
1st
23 Feb 1905
Wayne twp
Hie Schoon
Marie Balster
G Schoon
5364
136
BALSTER, Maria E
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
George Balster / Margaretha Herren
24
1st
WOELLERT, John
Scotch Grove / Delaware Co, Ia
Buttermaker
Ludwig Woellert / Minnie Bock
27
1st
11 Apr 1905
Monticello
George Yelden
Ella Balster
GH Balster
5167
119
BANTS, Mae
Cascade / Cascade
John Bants / Maggie Bants
23
1st
STARK , Arlie
Central City / Pennsylvania
Laborer
Hasson Stark / Delia Stark
22
1st
5 Jan 1904
Anamosa
Harvey Powell

Harvey Powell
4480
62
BARBER, Sadie M
Monmouth / Iowa
John Barber / Annie Wheeler
20
1st
PARSONS, Austin F
Wyoming / Iowa
Engineer
Chas Parsons / Mary A Cashman
30
1st
1 Mar 1900
Anamosa


H Arnold
4831
91
BARKER, Evalena M
Hopkinton / Hopkinton
Carlos S Barker / Elizabeth Smith
27
1st
GEARHART, Newton A
Hopkinton / Worthington
Druggest
David C Gearhart / Rebecca J Housel
28
1st
26 Mar 1902
Anamosa
Lena Osborne
Mrs Lockard
known to clerk
5238
125
BARNTS, Iva
Monticello / Monticello
John Barnts / May Beggs
19
1st
HEARN, Clarence
Monticello / Independence, Ia
Bridge carpenter
John Hearn / Lillie Landis
25
1st
18 Jul 1904
Monticello
Daniel Hearn
Lillie White
Dan Hearn
5324
132
BARR, Bertha D
Manchester / Delaware Co, Ia
Henry Barr / Eliza J Morgan
28
1st
BEEBE, Harvey D
Petersburg, Nebr / Hooper, Nebr
Merchant
John Beebe / Carrie Batie
28
1st
6 Feb 1905
Wyoming
Elena R Stevens
Hulda Randall
AD Stevens
4952
101
BARRETT, Marie E
Anamosa / Toronto, Canada
John Barrett / Martha Kitchen
25
1st
BRUCE, John H
Albert Lee, Minnesota / Jedburgh, Scotland
Locomotive foreman
Matthew Bruce / Isabel Cranston
28
1st
17 Dec 1902
Anamosa
Nellie Bruce
Geo P ??
M Bruce
5236
125
BARROWS, Beulah F
Butte, Montana / Bellevue, Montana
Lawrence Barrows / Harriet E Clark
18
1st
SIMPSON, Chas F
Boston, Mass / Sommerville, Mass
Clerk
Greenlief W Simpson / Harriet Chaney
27
1st
2 Jul 1904
Anamosa
Fannie W Pearson
Lillian Waite
John Clark
5088
113
BARTO, Mary
Oxford Jct / unknown
Joseph Kepso / unknown
56
2nd
LESLEY, Washington
Oxford Mills, Ia / Indiana
Farmer
Andrew Lesley / Elizabeth Maxler (Mikesel)
69
3rd
16 Sep 1903
Anamosa
EG Worthington
Jno H Peek
JM DuBois
5363
136
BATES, M Amelia
Wyoming / Iowa
ET Bates / Kate A Hakstern
39
1st
SHAFFER, Chas B
Wyoming / Iowa
Farmer
Nathan Shaffer / Mary Durst
39
2nd
10 Apr 1905
Wyoming
ET Bates
Mrs ET Bates
known to clerk
4927
99
BAUER, Cathrina W
Monticello / Germany
George Bauer / Salomea Mattern
23
1st
HEEREN, Edward Julius
Jones Co / Jones Co
Farmer
Henry Heeren / Elizabeth Grumm
23
1st
5 Nov 1902
Monticello
Wm Heeren
Geo Zimmerman
Jaseph Ruger
5516
148
BAUER, Theresca C
Martelle / Martelle
Abe Bauer / Amanda Hutchinson
21
1st
BEAR, Frederick Wm
Martelle / Lisbon
Farmer
Samuel Bear / Katy Paul
30
1st
14 Mar 1906
Anamosa
CH Beaver
Mrs JS Stacy
TU Davis
4578
70
BAUM, Ida E
Anamosa / New York
John Baum / Francis Holpin
43
1st
DUMONT, John B
Fairview twp / Fairview
Farmer
Friderick S Dumont / Adelia Hakes
46
2nd
24 Oct 1900
Anamosa
John D Baum
Emma Pickworth
WO Jackells
4461
60
BAYLEY, Alice M (Watson)
Anamosa / Iowa
Enoch Watson / Jane Fleming
28
1st
WATERBURY, Thomas
Linn Co / Iowa
Farmer
Geo Waterbury / Melissa Taylor
25
1st
31 Jan 1900
Anamosa


EE Watson
4782
87
BEAR, Millie A
Lisbon, Ia / Jones Co
Samuel Bear / Watz Paul
21
1st
KOHL, James J
White Oak Grove / White Oak Grove
Farmer
Obediah Kohl / Etta Boyd
25
1st
15 Jan 1902
residence of RC Stephens
George Stabb
Agnes Worley
GB Staab
5438
142
BEAVER, Jennie A
Mifflinburg, PA / Vicksburg, PA
Isaih Beaver / Sarah A Grove
27
1st
HARMAN, Orin E
Fairmount, Nebraska / Bradford, Ill
Farmer
Hosea Harman / Frances Langmire
27
1st
17 Oct 1905
Anamosa
Mrs CH Beaver
TE Booth
CH Beaver
5424
141
BEEM, Myrta E
Anamosa / Anamosa
Alonzo J Beem / Laurina Joslin
23
1st
DRAGOO, James E
Martelle / Anamosa
Farmer
Isaac N Dragoo / Harty M Underwood
22
1st
20 Sep 1905
Anamosa


JL Joslin
4759
85
BEEMS, Maude L
Fairview / Jones Co
Alonzo Beems / Levana Joslin
20
1st
LARSON, Alfred Lee
Fairview twp / Onslow
Farmer
Christopher Larson / Addie Richmond
22
1st
27 Nov 1901
Anamosa
JA Howe
Elva Howe
HV Powers
4784
87
BEHNKE, Emelie H
Wyoming, Ia / Jones Co
Carl Behnke / Wilhemina Mueller
21
1st
BECKER, Edward Alb.
Clinton, Ia / Clinton Co, Ia
Farmer
Carl Becker / Sophie Kunz
22
1st
22 Jan 1902
Wyoming
Julius Behnke
Anna Leech
H Shaffer
4304
47
BEHNKE, Gusta
Onslow / Jones Co
Charley Behnke / Wilhelmina Muller
20
1st
SCHONE, Frank
Onslow / Germany
Farmer
Fritz Schone / M Roheburg
27
1st
29 Mar 1899
Onslow


John Cohoon
4969
103
BEHRENDS, Katrina
Clay twp / Germany
John Behrends / Johanna Finkenstedt
20
1st
KLEIN, Hans J C
Onslow / Germany
Buttermaker
Johann H Klein / Anna Helms
28
1st
8 Jan 1903
Clay twp
Theodore Behrends
Maggie Behrends
Theodore Behrends
4294
46
BELKNAP, Cora Clysta
Jackson twp / Jones Co
Cable Belknap / Elizabeth Tripp
25
1st
RAMSEY, Jasper Henderson
Anamosa / Jones Co
Deputy clerk
Joseph C Ramsey / Martha A Dickey
25
1st
21 Feb 1899
Jackson twp
Ida M Ramsey
JN Ramsey
known to clerk
4389
54
BELKNAP, Etta M
Amber / Amber
Cable Belknap / Elizabeth Tripp
24
1st
CODER, Francis L
Center Jct / Center Jct
Carpenter
Jacob Coder / Sarah Nelson
23
1st
3 Oct 1899
Wyoming
Mrs JH Ramsey
CS Belknap
known to clerk
4738
83
BELKNAP, Rosa B
Anamosa / Anamosa
Francis M Belknap / Eliza J Waggoner
25
1st
LADD, Penn M
Anamosa / Delaware
Farmer
Wm A Ladd / Ellen L Cummingham
24
1st
8 Oct 1901
Anamosa
Katharine Hines
Geo Belknap
FM Belknap
5445
143
BELLING, Elise
Scotch Grove / Germany
Gustave Belling / Mary Wolf
19
1st
BEHNKEN, Harm
Scotch Grove / Germany
Farmer
Harm Behnken / Helen Elmea
30
1st
6 Nov 1905
Scotch Grove
Gerd Behnken
Thos Lange
John Stahlberg
5151
118
BENADOM, Margaret M
Jackson Twp, Jones Co / Jackson twp
Wm O Benadom / Annie Jamison
22
1st
RUHL, Seth
Fairview twp / Fairview twp
Farmer
Wm G Ruhl / Lydia Grove
31
1st
24 Dec 1903
Anamosa
Floy Byerly
Blanche Byerly
known to clerk
4295
47
BENDER, Ada E
Wyoming / Jones Co
John Bender / Lavina R Brownell
20
1st
JENKINS, John B
Wyoming / Michigan
Blacksmith
Royal A Jenkins / Sarah J Smith
28
1st
22 Feb 1899
Wyoming
Lavina R Bender
J Bender
LJ Bender
4854
93
BENDNER, Margaret S
Monticello / Monticello
John Bendner / Susan Emringer
29
1st
BYAM, Elwin S
Monticello / Monticello
Mason
Clark Byam / Martha A Smith
25
1st
14 May 1902
Monticello
Clark Byam
Margaret Warmer
JF Petcina
4798
88
BENHARD, Francis
Oxford Jct / Jones Co
Tim Benhard / Mary Tritr
24
1st
LASACK, Vit
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Farmer
Francis Lasack / Elizabeth Kuchar
25
1st
10 Feb 1902
Oxford Jct
Vit Lasack
Frances Benhard
Vit Lasack
5492
146
BENHART, Mary
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Jos Benhart / Annie Rulie
17
1st
MICHALEK, Louis
Oxford Jct, Ia / Russia
Farmer
Anton Michalek / Catharina Benokosky
23
1st
5 Feb 1906
Oxford Jct
Jos Benhart
Tillie Hynek
Joseph Benhart; Anna Benhart
5426
141
BENHART, Mary
Oxford Mills / Oxford Mills
Michael Benhart / Catherine Kulhavy
22
1st
NOWACHEK, James F
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Farmer
Bert Nowachek / Anna Sloha
25
1st
3 Oct 1905
Oxford Mills
Anna Nowachek
Otto Benhart
John Wlach
5440
142
BENISCHEK, Petro Nella
Oxford Jct, Ia / Oxford Jct, Ia
John Benischek / Mary Vohaska
20
1st
JANSEN, Emil H
Hale, Ia / Madison twp
Farmer
John Jansen / Martha E Levisen
24
1st
25 Oct 1905
Oxford Jct
Christ Benischek
Bessie Lachner
John Peters
4699
80
BENNETT, Elizabeth B
Wyoming / Lowden, Ia
Wm Bennett / Mary G Baird
24
1st
DEWITT, Harlan C
Wyoming / Wyoming, Ia
Merchant
Jeremiah Dewitt / Martha White
27
1st
19 Jun 1901
Wyoming
Harriett Brainard
JW Dewitt
P Chamberlain
4523
66
BENNETT, Emily F
Paralta, Ia / Linn Co
Ezra M Bennett / Eliza Strutz
35
1st
KEARNS, Frank F
Central City / Central City
Farmer
Thomas V Kearns / Elizabeth Dunlap
27
1st
7 Jun 1900
Martelle
WS Johnson
MC Johnson
H Micalar (Micolar)
5272
128
BERANEK, Anna
Sharon, Clinton, Ia / Clinton, Ia
Frank Beranek / Josepe Hudlik
24
1st
HERDA, Anton
Oxford Jct / Bohemia
Farmer
John Herda / Anna Benchek
25
1st
18 Oct 1904
Oxford Jct
Albert Bizek
Mary Quirk
Albert Bizek
4905
97
BERENEK, Mary
Sharon twp, Clinton Co / Clinton Co
Frank Berenek / Josephine Hudilek
20
1st
BIZEK, Albert
Oxford Jct / Bohemia
Farmer
Vincel Bizek / Anna Notina
25
1st
14 Oct 1902
Oxford Jct
Joseph Bizek
Anund Berinek
Thos Benhart
4846
92
BERGA, Rose (Dermott)
Monticello / New Jersey
Louis Dermott / Susan Grove
46
2nd
CLARK, William
Kimmer, N Dakota / Castle Gro
Farmer
Joshua Clark / Caroline Spencer
47
2nd
23 Apr 1902
Monticello
Newell Berga
Fontie Berga
John Ermssee
5367
136
BETZER, Minnie J
Anamosa / Jones Co
Aaron Betzer / Emily Taylor
27
1st
BYERLY, Marshall L
Anamosa / Prairieburg, Ia
Factory hand
John Byerly / Felicia Alspaugh
27
1st
20 Apr 1905
Anamosa
Jessie Smith
Lona Alspaugh
AE Van Ness
5193
121
BIGGART, Alta Floss
Olin / Anamosa
Calvin Biggart / Carrie Evertson
23
1st
BLAYNEY, C E
Olin / Jones Co
Traveling salesman
John Blayney / Sarah A Rowe
43
2nd
22 Mar 1904
Olin
Gilbert Blayny
Payson Scott
known to clerk
4891
96
BIGGART, Clarissa E (Dexter)
/ Strawberry Pt
WH Dexter / MJ Michell
26
2nd
DRIPPS, W H
Morley / Morley
Farmer
WA Dripps / Mary Crossby
23
1st
17 Aug 1902
Olin
Frank Fisher
Mrs M Potter
HR Barkley
4375
53
BIGLER, Elizabeth B
Anamosa / Jones Co
G Washington Bigler / Elizabeth Seitzinger
34
1st
PORTER, Charles F
Anamosa / Jones Co
Guard
Matthew Porter / Maria McFarland
40
2nd
30 Aug 1899
Anamosa
Norine Larimer
Mrs McConnell
known to clerk
5031
108
BIGLOW, Sarah Louella
Wyoming / Ft Dodge, Ia
John P Biglow / Cecelia F Taylor
37
1st
MILLER, Charles Leslie
Mechanicsville / Greenfield twp
Carpenter
Elias V Miller / Elizabeth Barnard
38
1st
26 May 1903
Wyoming
Zella Biglow
Ethie Burge
John H Barnard
4895
97
BILLINGS, Bessie M
Monticello / Richland twp
Albert Billings / Lizzie Young
19
1st
SNYDER, Reuben
Monticello / Richland twp
Stone mason
Abraham Snyder / Elizabeth Stockwell
19
1st
27 Sep 1902
Monticello
GW Bishop
Mrs GW Bishop
GW Bishop
4836
92
BINDNER, Katherine
Worthington / Worthington
John Bindner / Susan Enmeringer
25
1st
LEWIS, Thomas
Sand Springs / Worthington, Iowa
Farmer
Samuel Lewis / Margaret Paterson
35
1st
9 Apr 1902
Monticello
Ella Bearer
P Bindner
John Bindner
5287
129
BIXLER, Beatrice
Jones Co / Iowa
JW Bixler / Susan Stover
25
1st
WALTON, Geo W
Anamosa / England
Merchant
SW Walton / Anna Marhel
32
1st
20 Nov 1904
Forest Chapel
SW Walton
DG Sterling
known to clerk
4450
59
BLACK, Blanche B
Castle Grove / Castle Grove
Paul E Black / Libbie Howie
20
1st
MAYBERRY, Silas E
Langworthy / Iowa
Farmer
Samuel C Mayberry / Rachel Barkley
25
1st
9 Jan 1900
Castle Grove
Stella Barkley
LE Black
PE Black
4306
47
BLACKFORD, Nellie
Jones Co / Jones Co
Elijah Blackford / Ann Walbridge
21
1st
RICHMOND, Frank P
Arlington, Ia / Jones Co
Farmer
Oscar Richmond / Sarah Harris
25
1st
16 Mar 1899
Anamosa
Mrs E Harrison
M/M Powers
Harry Powers
4600
72
BLACKLEDGE, Lizzie
Martelle / Iowa
Leander M Blackledge / Sarah L Denoon
19
1st
BRANNAMAN, Eddie P
Martelle / Lisbon
Merchant
John Brannaman / Henrietta Mace
24
1st
28 Nov 1900
Martelle
Chas Onstott
Vince Williams
Chas Onstott
5055
110
BLAIR, Anna
Viola, Ia / Chattanooga, Tenn
Hugh C Blair / Nancy Johnson
18
1st
GILLILAN, Wm H
Anamosa / Viola, Ia
Ngt sgt state prison
Henry P Gillilan / Hattie Hodgen
28
1st
4 Aug 1903
Anamosa
Lizzie Rawlins
Delia Winchester
known to clerk; HC & NA Bliss
5517
149
BLANCH, Leila E
Walnut Grove, Iowa / St John, Kansas
Robt C Blanch / Emma D Barlow
22
1st
WORKMAN, Ellsworth
Hardey, IA / Howard, Ohio
Druggist
Silas Workman / Nancy Jane Workman
28
1st
14 Mar 1906
Walnut Grove, Ia
Del Franklin
Wm T Sleater
RC Blanch
4886
96
BLANCHARD, Carolyn K (Kennedy)
Anamosa / Ohio
Samuel Kennedy / Francis Drake
35
2nd
SHOLES, Thos F
Anamosa / Elgin, Illinois
Cooking
David W Sholes / Nancy J McClind
31
2nd
5 Aug 1902
Anamosa
Harry Woodcox

Harry Woodcock
5204
122
BLAYNEY, JESSIE F
Olin / Olin
Charles Ed Blayney / Mary Ollie Carter
19
1st
SCOTT, Payson W
Olin / Olin
Stock buyer
Winfield Scott / Ella Tufts
19
1st
13 Apr 1904
Olin
Elsie E Scott
Lawrence Miller
known to clerk & W Scott
4727
83
BLIZEK, Anna
Oxford twp / Oxford Jct, Ia
Mike Blizek / Francis Hodiwal
22
1st
WILLIMACK, Anton
Sharon twp, Clinton Co / Clinton Co
Farmer
Frank Willimack / Anna Balichek
22
1st
1 Oct 1901
Oxford Jct
Ed Moraver
Lizzie Blizek
Mary Wasoba
5028
108
BLOOD, Daisy M
Cedar Rapids / Center Jct
OT Blood / Sady P Lyands
19
1st
FALL, Monta C
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
John W Fall / Olive Porter
21
1st
7 May 1903
Center Jct
WW Woodward
ME Woodward
Frank Scott
5146
117
BLOOD, Ellen G
Anamosa / Jackson twp
Chas N Blood / Electra F Ireland
22
1st
O'DEEN, Gus C
Anamosa / Sweden
Farmer
John O'Deen / Eva Johsdoter
26
1st
24 Dec 1903
Anamosa
Ora Blood
Albert O'Deen
CN Blood
5064
111
BLOOD, Emma Janette
Fairview, Jones Co / Jones Co
CN Blood / Celia E Ireland
23
1st
WINK , Archie A
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
Chas Wink / Elizabeth Gage
26
2nd
25 Aug 1903
Olin
Gertrude Blood
Geo Bemrose
Winnie Blood
5314
132
BLOOD, Ora C
Anamosa / Anamosa
Chas N Blood / Celia F Ireland
20
1st
O'DEEN, John Albert
Anamosa / Sweden
Farmer
John A O'Deen / Eva J Anderson
30
1st
4 Jan 1905
Anamosa


CN Blood
5208
123
BLYTHE, Emily C
Oxford Mills / Hale, Ia
Levi Blythe / Amanda Switzer
15
1st
SWITZER, Elza Dean
Hale twp / Hale twp
Farmer
Uriah Switzer / Eliza Clay
22
1st
24 Apr 1904
Oxford Mills
Levi C Blythe
Manda Blythe
Levi Blythe & Amanda Blythe
4452
60
BLYTHE, Mary
Hale / Hale
Levi Blythe / Amanda Switzer
16
1st
MILES, Emery
Stanwood /
Farmer
ON Miles / Emma McGlean
22
1st
9 Jan 1900
Olin
Emma Rooney

HF Gadke
4700
80
BOBELETTER, Amielia
Monticello / Monticello
Joseph Bobeletter / Elizabeth Bahl
27
1st
KIBURZ, Oliver
Richland twp / Jones Co
Farmer
John Kiburz / Andrena Nelson
27
1st
12 Jun 1901
Anamosa
Delas Kiburz
Ollie Ferring
TA King Jr
4477
62
BODIKER, Catherine M (Katie)
Langworthy / Germany
Harm Bodeker / Jetke Brunnen
21
1st
IRELAND, George W
Langworthy / Dubuque Co
Operator
Lewis Ireland / Rebecca Bush
24
1st
26 Feb 1900
Wayne twp
G Bodiker
M Dirks
G Bodiker
4894
96
BOHLER, Elva
Onslow / Jones Co
Ross Bohler / Sarah McBurney
20
1st
HENDERSON, John A
Onslow / Shawpark
Baker
Thos Henderson / Jessie Aitken
25
1st
27 Aug 1902
Onslow
Dillon Paul
Laura Coburn
JE Brazelt
4390
54
BOHLKEN, Alma JEM
Scotch Grove / Wayne twp
Johann G Bohlken / Anna Kammerman
18
1st
BOHLKEN, Johann G
Wayne twp / Germany
Farmer
Gerke Bohlken / Anna Von Hagel
29
1st
5 Oct 1899
Wayne twp
Hinrich Bohlken
Mary Bohlken
John Bohlken
4796
88
BOHLKEN, Anna M
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
Gerke H Bohlken / Anna Tobiason
20
1st
HANKEN, Fred A
Lovell twp / Lovell twp
Farmer
WB Hanken / Margretha Heyen
25
1st
6 Feb 1902
Scotch Grove
WT Bohlken
Lena Hanken
WB Hanken
5283
129
BOHLKEN, Emma K
Wayne twp / Wayne twp
Gerke Bohlken / Anna Hagel
20
1st
BOHLKEN, Adolph G
Wayne twp / Germany
Farmer
Henrich B Bohlken / Henrietta Egger
26
1st
17 Nov 1904
Monticello
Henrich Rickels
Henrietta Bohlken
John G Bohlken
4525
66
BOHLKEN, Gesina M
Wayne twp / Castle Grove
Gerke Bohlken / Anna K Hagen
20
1st
JACOBS , Paul A
Wayne twp / Wayne twp
Farmer
Henry J Jacobs / Engel Grim
20
1st
8 Jun 1900
Wayne twp
Gerke Bohlken
Anna Bohlken
AM Hanken
4283
46
BOHLKEN, Sophie C
Scotch Grove / Wayne twp
Gerd Bohlken / M Tobiason
24
1st
PAULSEN, Peter H
Scotch Grove / Germany
Farmer
B Paulsen / Pabine Hansen
31
1st
16 Feb 1899
Wayne twp
N Holst
Mary Bohlken
GH Bohlken
4788
88
BOHLKEN, Trintke M
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
Gerke H Bohlken / Anna M Tobiason
25
1st
TOBIASON, George F
Wayne twp / Wayne twp
Farmer
Tobias Tobiason / Antke Heiken
25
1st
30 Jan 1902
Scotch Grove
Fred Hanken
Anna Bohlken
HS Richardson
4935
100
BONNEY, Lena
Stone City / Michigan
Wm H Bonney / Altha J Batterson
19
1st
DUNLAP, Harry A
Stone City / Pennsylvania
Well driller
Wm N Dunlap / Sarah Owen
27
2nd
8 Nov 1902
Anamosa
Della M Gleason
NB Little
WH Binney
Altha Bonney
4640
75
BOOTS, Permilla L
Morley / Morley
Wm Boots / Anna C Wurzbacker
22
1st
GLACKIN, Hume H
Morley / Pennsylvania
Farmer
Jacob Glackin / Amanda McClary
26
1st
13 Feb 1901
Morley
M/M Wm Boots

FE Shoemaker
5216
123
BOTTOMSTONE, Dayse K
Wyoming / Wyoming
Geo W Bottomstone / Elspey Lyter
28
1st
LYON, George S
Onslow / Onslow
Farmer
JB Lyon / Lydia Spencer
25
1st
1 Jun 1904
Wyoming
Mr & Mrs Bottomstone

EM Franks
5090
113
BOWERS, Eva Maude
Anamosa / Anamosa
William Bowers / Susan Davis
28
1st
McCREADY, Wilson R
Chicago, Ill / Wyoming, Ia
Civil engineer
Robert W McCready / Ellen Gault
32
1st
17 Sep 1903
Anamosa
Mrs WB Smith
Jessie M Bowers
CB Paul
5271
128
BOWERS, J Mae
Anamosa / Cass tp, Jones Co
Wm Bowers / Susan Davis
32
1st
EVANS, Geo W
Wyoming, Ia / Wyoming, Ia
Tav. sal.
Geo W Evans / Maggie Henry
32
1st
1 Oct 1904
Anamosa
SL Davis
Geo W Evans
SF Evans
5469
145
BOYER, Cora B (A?) (Preston)
Cass twp, Jones Co / Cass twp, Jones Co, Ia
Charles Preston / Nancy Smith
28
2nd
CURTIS, Horatio Nelson
Atlantic, Ia / Monticello
Farmer
George W Curtis / Catharine Clemmer
43
2nd
19 Dec 1905
Cass twp, Jones Co, Ia
Charles Graves
Annie Brumacombe
Albert Preston
5231
125
BOYLE, Anna L
Anamosa / Jones Co
Bernard Boyle / Mary Cobey
29
1st
SMITH, Joseph M
Chicago, Ill / California
Clerk
Michael Smith / Mary A Dessert
32
1st
22 Jun 1904
Anamosa
Dominick Boyle
Lizzie Boyle
Barney Boyle
5370
136
BOYLE, Elizabeth J
Fairview twp / Jones Co
Bernard Boyle / Mary E Cobey
23
1st
SMELTZER, Samuel B
Viola, Linn Co, Iowa / Linn Co
Laborer
Samuel G Smeltzer / Laura Marshall
22
1st
26 Apr 1905
Fairview
John Boyle
Mary Frances Boyle
SG Ameltzer
4383
54
BOYLE, Mary L
Anamosa / Jackson twp
Dominick Boyle / Julia Halligan
23
1st
CONNERY, Thomas L
Anamosa / Jones Co
Restaurant keeper
John Connery / Ellen White
26
1st
20 Sept 1899
Anamosa
TC Gorman
Mary Shufflen
Miles Cook
5349
135
BRADKE, Bertha B
Hopkinton / Germany
Herman Bradke / Maria Buchagen
34
1st
SCHRADER, Geo H
Hopkinton / Germany
Farmer
Frederick Schrader / Margaret Scheer
31
1st
2 Mar 1905
Castle Grove
Louis Bradke
Ida Bradke
HM Carpenter
4653
76
BRADY, Fannie F
Scotch Grove / Maryland
John T Brady / Mary Stottlemeyer
26
1st
KING, Adelbert
Monticello / Castle Gro
Farmer
Joseph M King / Catharine Reiter
27
1st
28 Feb 1901
Scotch Grove
Jos King
JT Brandy
Chas King
5141
117
BRADY, Iva (Smalley)
/ Maquoketa, Ia
Joseph Smalley / Christina Franks
25
2nd
BRADY, Robert
Monticello / Clinton Co, Ia
Restaurant clerk
Joseph Brady / Caroline A Gearhart
29
2nd
8 Dec 1903
Anamosa
TC Thompson

T Thompson
5200
122
BRADY, Margaret A
Jackson twp / Anamosa
Daniel Brady / Mary Coakley
32
1st
MURPHY, Cornelius E
Hartland, Ill / Hartland, Ill
Farmer
Jeremiah Murphy / Mary Toomey
28
1st
5 Apr 1904
Anamosa
Timothy Murphy
Ella C Brady
Daniel Brady
4528
66
BRADY, Mary A
Scotch Grove / Virginia
John T Brady / Mary Stottlemeyer
24
1st
FINCH, Melvin O
Clinton, ILL / Clinton Co
Machinest
JC Finch / Helen M Langford
24
1st
20 Jun 1900
Scotch Grove
Adelbert King
Fan Brady
TA King Jr
4324
49
BRADY, Teresa
Stone City / Stone City
Andrew Brady / Elizabeth Partlin
27
1st
BRUTSMANN, John
Stone City / Wyoming, Ia
Laborer
James Brutsmann / Anna Livingston
25
1st
24 Apr 1899
Anamosa
Thomas Lynch
Mary Brady
George Dearborn
4894
94
BRAINARD, Harriet A
Wyoming / Wyoming
Whitney J Brainard / Jane Harriet Cady
24
1st
GARRISON, Milo M
Wyoming / Jones Co
Merchant
William S Garrison / Emma J De Camp
26
1st
11 Jun 1902
Wyoming
Luvena A Walston
Mary Bates
CB Paul
5478
145
BRAINARD, Julia May
Wyoming, Ia / Wyoming, Ia
Whitney J Brainard / Jane Cody
24
1st
RICHARDS, James W
Mechanicsville, Iowa / New York
Physician
Theodore W Richards / not known
36
1st
27 Dec 1905
Wyoming, Ia
WJ Brainard
Geo Hogeboom
known to clerk
5218
123
BRAMER, Louisa A
Wyoming / Wyoming
August Bramer / Marie Holtz
20
1st
KUKKECK, Louis F
Preston, Ia / Preston, Ia
Farmer
Henry Kukkeck / Marie Stevan
29
1st
1 Jun 1904
Wyoming
Fred Kukkeck
Caroline Buckholtz
Fred Koch
5022
107
BREED, Elsie M (Terry)
Anamosa / Scott Co, Ia
James L Terry / Mary E Roseman
29
2nd
GILLILAN, Thomas S
Viola, Ia / Viola, Ia
Farmer
Absolom Gillilan / Sarah Miller
43
1st
14 Apr 1903
Anamosa
Jas L Terry

JL Terry
4951
101
BRICKLEY, Amelia E
Olin / Jones Co
Thomas Brickley / Evalina Eish
21
1st
BARTON, Frederick
Olin / Delaware Co, Iowa
Farmer
Addison Barton / Edith Ferguson
22
1st
17 Dec 1902
brides home
bride's family

Frank Sarby
5104
114
BRICKLEY, Jennie V
Olin / Jones Co
John W Brickley / Mary M Houser
21
1st
PURCELL, Mont E
Olin / Jones Co
Farmer
John C Purcell / Della Wood
24
1st
15 Oct 1903
Olin
Mrs HE Wilcox
Harold Wilcox
known to clerk
4689
79
BRIGGS, Mary A (Blood)
Fairview / Wisconsin
Nelson Blood / Melinda Snelling
51
3rd
FAILOR, Isaia M
Fairview / Ohio
Farmer
Samuel Failor / Sarah Rouse
71
2nd
22 May 1901
Fairview
Wm Manley
Jas Underwood
Sam'l Alspaugh
5100
114
BROCKENS, Anna Elise
Wayne twp / Hanover, Germany
Johann Brockens / Minna Laadtrof
19
1st
STADTMUELLER, John A
Castle Gro twp / Castle Grove
Farmer
John Stadtmueller / Johannes Oltmanns
29
1st
22 Oct 1903
Wayne twp
Joh Liennemann
Louis Stadtmueller
A Stadtmueller
5504
147
BROCKENS, Etta Mary
Jones Co / Jones Co, Ia
John Brockens / Jemina Taadhoft
17
1st
STADTMUELLER, Ludwig C
Jones Co, Ia / Jones Co
Farmer
John Stadtmueller / Hanna Oltmanns
27
1st
22 Feb 1906
Wayne twp


HM Carpenter
John Brockens
Meta Brockens
4912
98
BROEKENS, Sophie C
Wayne twp / Iowa
John Henry Broekens / Anna Peters
19
1st
BODEKER, John Gerd
Wayne twp / Germany
Farmer
Harm Bodeker / Gretke Brunnen
28
1st
10 Oct 1902
Wayne twp
Gerd Broekens
Sophie Dirks
John Bodeker
4781
87
BROKENS, Mary
Scotch Grove / Germany
John Brokens / Mary Finkerstand
24
1st
ZAEDOW, Ernest J
Sanborn, Ia / Milwaukee, Wis
Farmer
John Zaedow / Mina Peters
23
1st
16 Jan 1902
Scotch Grove
Hart Hilkens
Katie Behrends
John B Brokens
5164
119
BRONEMANN, Rose L
Monticello / Switzerland
Christ Bronemann / Rose Neiderhauser
20
1st
DORRELL, James
Monticello / Indiana
Barber
Jas M Dorrell / Maneve Williams
31
1st
6 Jan 1904
Monticello
Christ Bronemann
Louise Bronemann
JA Voorhees
5365
136
BROOKING(S), Sarah E (Crist)
Monticello / Ohio
Wm Crist / Lydia Shawley
48
2nd
SMITH, Felter
Monticello / New York
Laborer
Jonathan Smith / Hannah Vanderman
62
2nd
17 Apr 1905
Monticello
Bert Bentley
Orville Hall
Bert Bentley
5462
144
BROOKINS, Mable
Monticello / Wheatland, Ia
James H Brookins / Sarah Ann Christ
19
1st
HULL, Charles W
Viola, Linn Co, Iowa / Viola
Farmer
Hiram Hull / Florence Drumbarger
22
1st
26 Nov 1905
Monticello
Mrs JW Innes
Georgia Reynolds
William Minor
4622
74
BROWN, Effie (Brooks)
Viola / Wisconsin
Martin Brooks / Emeline Williams
35
2nd
DUNLAP, Harry A
Springville / Pennsylvania
Well driller
Wm M Dunlap / Sarah R Owens
30
2nd
15 Jan 1901
Anamosa
HJ Niles

Bert Scott
4670
78
BROWN, Lulu
Anamosa / Anamosa
Imanuel D Brown / Elenanor Reymore
28
2nd
KOESLING, Imanuel R
Anamosa / Burlington
Guard isp
Rudolph R Koesling / Annie Homler
29
1st
3 Apr 1901
Anamosa
Charlotte P Hartman
Jas Hartman
known to clerk
5476
145
BROWN, Mable
1st
BERLIN, Walker
1st
 

Bruce Cropp
License not used. Married in Dubuque county.
4664
77
Brown, Mattie
Anamosa / Anamosa
Wm Brown / Caroline Lockwood
18
1st
FISHER, Frank J
Wenona, Ill / Illinois
Tailor
Frank Fisher / Elizabeth Bender
29
1st
20 Mar 1901
Anamosa
M/M FC Niles

WN Brown
4944
101
BROWN, Polly (Brown?)
Anamosa /
James Alloway /
72
2nd
MOYER, Daniel
Anamosa / Ohio
Retired farmer
George Moyer / Rosena ??
80
2nd
3 Dec 1902
Anamosa
Mrs Jackells
Mr Hamilton
Sam'l Moyer
4807
89
BROWNELL, Belle V
New York / New York
John Brownell / Mary Lawrence
26
1st
McGUIRE, Byron
Wyoming / Ohio

Willis McGuire / Jane Cuswell
30
1st
19 Feb 1902
Wyoming
John S Brownell
M Brownell
S Anderson
5481
146
BROWNELL, Lillian B
Wyoming, Ia / Jones Co, Ia
Squire A Brownell / Mary Winslow
23
1st
PECK, Herbert H
Wyoming, Ia / Jones Co
Farmer
Oakland H Peck / Eleanora James
26
1st
1 Jan 1906
Olin, Ia
Mrs HE Carter
Mrs LD Stubbs
Clifford B Paul
5140
117
BROWNELL, Sylvia
Anamosa / Anamosa
Sanford H Brownell / Emeline Maine
19
1st
HINES, Emanuel J
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
John W Hines / Jennie E Hackett
21
1st
9 Dec 1903
Anamosa
TB Hines
Mrs TB Hines
Mrs Jennie E Hines
4978
103
BRUCE, Jennie L
Anamosa / Prairieburg
Wm Bruce / Jennie Burlingham
25
1st
KERR, Herman D
Anamosa / Anamosa
Bridgeman
Porter Kerr / Mary Brown
32
1st
21 Jan 1903
Anamosa
Belle Boner
PH Kramer
PH Kramer
4663
77
BRUCE, Ora
Cass twp / Jones Co
Wm Bruce / Jennie Burlingam
19
1st
STONER, John
Viola / Pennsylvania
Blacksmith
Philip Stoner /
41
1st
21 Mar 1901
Anamosa


Wm H Bruce
5041
109
BRUER, Nellie
Anamosa / Scotland
Matthew Bruer / Elizabeth Cranston
25
1st
CRESWELL, Wm JAS
Vail, Ia / Ireland
Minister
Robert Creswell / Annie Mills
32
1st
25 Jun 1903
Anamosa
Maude Bowers
WL Creswell
M Bruce
4697
80
BRUMMER, Lucy A
Marble Rock, IA / Canada
Jacob Brummer / Doreltha Volker
29
1st
SAXON, Charles
Madison twp / Illinois
Farmer
Daniel Saxon / Elizabeth Philips
32
1st
6 Jun 1901
Wyoming
Dan'l Saxon
Evyln Brummer
EH Brintlett
5380
137
BUCK, Myrtle T
Anamosa / Monmouth, Ia
Frank W Buck / Rosaltz Preston
21
2nd
RILEY, Robert J
Anamosa / New York City
Prison guard
James Riley / Linden Emerson
28
X
8 May 1905
Anamosa
Kathryn Snyder
CH Ireland
PW McRoberts
4730
83
BUCKHOLTZ, Anna
Madison twp / Madison twp
Fred Buckholtz / P "Rica" Friederike Holtz
22
1st
SCHOLLMAN, George
Madison twp / Madison twp
Farmer
George Schollman / Emilie Grim
24
1st
25 Sep 1901
Wyoming
L Buckholtz
Fr Schollman
HE Grimm
4552
68
BUCKNER, Olie May
Anamosa / Anamosa
Wm Thomas Buckner / Minnie Hilderbrand/Hildebrant
18
1st
HEALY, Charley
Anamosa / Jones Co
Farmer
Frank Healy / Eva Carl
21
1st
14 Aug 1900
Anamosa


John Anderson, gdn; Wm Buckner; Minnie Buckner
5343
134
BUMGARNER, Nellie
Jones Co / Jones Co
Jackson Bumgarner / Elvira Reamer
22
1st
GRIFFIS, Eigene H
Tipton, Ia / Reede City, Michigan
Farmer
Joseph O Griffis / Elsie Holliway
24
1st
22 Feb 1905
Hale, Ia
Jackson Bumgarner
Elvira Bumgarner
Jack Bumgarner
4902
97
BUNKER, Nettie L
Anamosa / New Sharon, Ia
Oscar D Bunker / Anna Irish
25
1st
HARGRAVE, Charles L
New Sharon, Ia / Onio
Electrician
Oliver C Hargrave / Emma C Woodard
24
1st
17 Sep 1902
Anamosa
HJ Hargrave
Clay Loomis
OD Bunker
4818
90
BURCH, Effie M
Anamosa / Wyoming
Thadeus M Burch / Mary A Saltsman
19
1st
CRAIG, Will M
Elmore, MN / Eldora, Ia
Farming
John Craig / Laura Lindsey
27
1st
5 Mar 1902
Anamosa
John Breed
Mrs Cora Breed
TM Burch
5262
127
BURDA, Anna
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct, Ia
John Burda / Anna Bizek
20
1st
SLOUHA, Charles
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Farmer
Geo Slocha / Mary Vlach
22
1st
4 Oct 1904
Oxford Jct
James Nowacheck
Mary Benhart
John Burda
5180
120
BURDA, Julia
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Joseph Burda / Rosa Kahann
23
1st
BENHART, Frank J
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Farmer
Frank Benhart / Anna Shimek
24
1st
16 Feb 1904
Anamosa
Vince Burda
Mrs Vince Burda
ED Morton
5241
125
BURDA, Lizzie
Oxford Jct / Jones Co
John Burda / Anna Bizek
22
1st
NOWACHEK, John
Oxford Jct / Jones Co
Farmer
Mike Nowachek / Anna Yonda
27
1st
16 Aug 1904
Oxford Jct
John Burda
Anna Burda
Martin Fritz
4860
94
BURIAN, Mary
Oxford Jct / Bohemia
Joseph Burian / Francis Yurek
24
1st
LENSFELD/LENFIELD, August
Oxford Jct /
Carpenter
Frank Lensfeld /

3rd
11 Aug 1902
Oxford Jct
Frank Roubinek
Mary M Bloom
Chas Shimanek
4371
53
BURK, Mrs Delia (Donlon)
Clinton, IA / Ireland
Pak. Donlon / Adelia Munpoyer
27
2nd
RILEY, Harry
Clinton, ILL / Ireland
Gasfitter
James Burk / Mary Ann Malone
29

 
18 Aug 1899
Anamosa
Rosa Rice

Rosa Rice
5521
149
BURLINGHAM, Amy
Viola / Waubeek, Ia
James Burlingham / Ida M Peck
18
1st
SCHOFIELD, Charles R
Monticello / Langworthy
Farmer
Almon Schofield / Mary J Albertson
28
2nd
29 Mar 1906
Anamosa
JH Ramsey
Mrs DC Dutton
James Burlingham
4385
54
BURNS, Bessie
Anamosa / Jones Co
Peter J Burns / Ester Streeter
20
1st
DRUET, Frederick
Anamosa / Marysville, Ia
Timekeeper
Samuel Drult / Rosette Abbott
21
1st
21 Sept 1899
Anamosa
Peter Burns
Elenore Purcell
James Foarde
4539
67
BURNS, Rosa
Morley / Wisconsin
Thomas Burns / Catharine Broderick
20
1st
CALLAHAN, Matthew
Morley / Iowa
RR worker
Peter Callahan / Margaret Lynch
33
2nd
10 Jul 1900
Anamosa


A Byers
4333
50
BURRACKS, Mary (Hayen)
Lovell twp / Germany
Henry Hayen / Gretke Oltmans
38
2nd
RIENIETS, Anton Theodore
Lovell twp / Germany
Farmer
John Reinits / Anke C Hinrichs
30
1st
10 May 1899
Lovell twp
B Behrends
M Behrends
Ben Behrends
5033
108
BURRICHTER, Lena F
Monticello / Monticello
Fred Burrichter / Lizzie Bowenschultz
21
1st
MOHL, Carl A
Lost Nation, Clinton Co, Ia / Lost Nation
Farming
John Christ Mohl / Mary Rohrmann
27
1st
3 Jun 1903
Monticello
Fred Mohl
Emma Burrichter
HF Burrichter
4566
69
BURROUGHS, Cora
Sabula, IA / Sabula, Ia
Chas E Burroughs / Margaret Young
19
1st
WOODER, Edwin C
Hale twp / Ohio
Laborer
James H Wooder / Mary J Crawford
27
1st
27 Sep 1900
Hale twp
James W Wooder family

JW Wooder
4672
78
BURTON, Bertha J
Wyoming / Wyoming
Horace Burton / Elizabeth Badran
18
1st
COON, Price E
Oxford Jct / Jones Co
Laborer
Nord J Coon / Francis Raymond
31
1st
10 Apr 1901
Oxford Jct
WB Hammond

WB Hammond; & Elizabeth Burton
5309
131
BYERLY, Blanche
Anamosa / Anamosa
William Byerly / Eliza Wagner
20
1st
RUSSELL, Royal A
Oelwein / Nebraska
Cement finisher
Frank Russell / ?? Mitchell
20
1st
30 Dec 1904
Anamosa
Mrs BF Erb
Mrs Stevens
WM Byerly & TA Russell
4376
53
BYERLY, Elsie
Monticello / Onslow
Peter Byerly / Caroline Houstman
23
1st
MAURICE, Robert
Jefferson, Ia / Jones Co
Merchant
Nicholas Maurice / Mary Waulch
29
1st
6 Sept 1899
Monticello
Jessie Byerly

TA King Jr
5381
137
BYERLY, Floy
Anamosa / Great Bend, Kansas
Wm M Byerly / Eliza Wagner
24
1st
TOURTELLOT, John C
Hopkinton / Hopkinton, Ia
Clergyman
Spenser J Tourtellot / Ruth A Loomis
25
1st
10 May 1905
Anamosa
SJ Tourtellot
Wm Byerly
Wm Byerly
4444
59
BYERLY, Jessie
Monticello / Onslow
Peter Byerly / Caroline Houstman
21
1st
MATTHIESSEN, Hans
Monticello / Jones Co
Farmer
Fred Matthiessen / Anna E Eilers
22
1st
27 Dec 1899
Monticello
Robert Maurice
Mrs Maurice
Marie Jacobs
5056
110
BYERS, Beulah
Anamosa / Anamosa
James A Byers / Ella Loehr
16
1st
WOODWARD, Mart
Anamosa / Wyoming, Ia
Farmer
Samuel Woodward / Lucy Fox
21
1st
4 Aug 1903
Anamosa
John Byers
Clissie Byers
JA Byers; Ella Byers; Lucy Brutsman
5450
143
BYERS, Myrtle C
Anamosa / Jones Co
David D Byers / Eliza C Miller
25
1st
PECK, John H
Anamosa / Clinton Co, Ia
Student, sui
LaForrest H Peck / Anna E Gable
27
1st
6 Nov 1905
Anamosa
JE King
FE Miller
known to clerk
4892
96
BYERS, Pearl
Olin / Martelle
David Byers / Nellie Miller
20
1st
HOLCOMB, K
Martelle / Lisbon
Farmer
Clint Holcomb / Sarah Price
25
1st
20 Aug 1902
Olin
Harry Holcomb
JH Peck
Chas Holcomb

[space] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]