[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Jones logo
Marriages Book No. G
1899 through 1906
Brides C
The 1300 entries from Marriage Book G presented here were transcribed by Diania Rigby, proofread by [an error occurred while processing this directive] and formatted by [an error occurred while processing this directive].

AGE:
Age at next birthday
MAR:
Number of this marriage
APP WITNESS:
Application witness






REG #
PG #

BRIDE'S NAME (MAIDEN)
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

GROOM'S NAME
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
OCCUPATION
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

MARRIAGE DATE
MARRIAGE PLACE

WITNESS
WITNESS
APP. WITNESS
5359
135
CAFFEE, Glayds
Martelle / Martelle
Alva B Caffee / Cassia G Belding
25
1st
IRELAND, John F
Morley, Ia / Wyoming, Ia
Farmer
Purwance Ireland / Rebecca Lyon
30
1st
26 Mar 1905
Olin
Loren Ireland
Myrtle Switzer
SE Ireland
5244
126
CALSEN, Alvina Lena
Davenport / Davenport
Peter H Calsen / Annie Suel
19
1st
STEPHENS, William Emerson
Davenport / Ohio
Barber
Adam Stephens / Rachel J Pangburn
28
1st
24 Aug 1904
Anamosa
Jeanne Lawrence
RJ Stephens
Mrs John Cloud
5194
121
CAMPBELL, Carrie
Olin / Virginia
DW Campbell / Josephine Wellman
18
1st
STUART, Harry E
Olin / Olin
Embalmer
JA Stuart / SA White
22
1st
22 Mar 1904
Olin
Mary Hutton
Mrs Dayton
JA Stuart & Josephine Campbell
5288
129
CAMPBELL, Julia J
Monticello / Ohio
Miles Camp / Charlotte Williams
53
1st
DRINKWATER, Wm
Monticello / Canada
Vet surgeon
George Drinkwater / Amelia Walters
49
2nd
23 Nov 1904
Monticello
Emma West
Irene Drinkwater
Aura E Powers
5191
121
CARMICHAEL, Lena
Monticello / Monticello
Jacob Carmichael / Margaret Snyder
24
1st
MOREY, Henry
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
Austin Morey / Sarah Bowen
27
1st
17 Mar 1904
Monticello
John J Carmichael
Mrs John J Carmichael
Albert Morey
4447
59
CARPER, Mary E
Olin / Mechanicsville
Asa Carper / Amanda Todd
31
2nd
LISTER, Thomas
Anamosa / Jones Co
Farmer
James Lister / Jane Perry
34
1st
31 Dec 1899
Martelle
AH Newman
Jennie Newman
Thos Lister
5305
131
CARRINGTON, Gertrude B
Baldwin, Ia / Maquoketa, Ia
James M Carrington / Jane Anderson
21
1st
LEAMON, Robert L
Browns, Ia / Wyoming, Ia
Telegrapher
HR Leamon / Alice E Pelkey
24
1st
19 Dec 1904
Anamosa


JW Conmey
4666
77
CARSON, Maggie J
Scotch Grove / Jones Co
Robert Carson / Margaret Tood
30
1st
THOMPSON, John
Chicago, Ill / Ireland
Laborer
John Thompson / Martha Agil
33
1st
27 Mar 1901
Clay twp
Mattie Carson
Perry Scroggie
John Carson
5192
121
CARSTENSEN, Bertha
Wyoming / Germany
Johann H Carstensen / Bothilda Albertsen
21
1st
FRIEDRICKSEN, Peter M
Oxford Jct / Germany
Farmer
Friedrick Friedrickson / Sophie Matthiessen
30
1st
27 Mar 1904
Wyoming
PS Jansen
Freidericke Jansen
PS Jansen
4584
71
CARTER, Alta A
Anamosa / Kansas
Albert Carter / S Anna Mitchell
24
1st
JAMES, A J
Anamosa / Wisconsin
Bookkeeper
James James / Elizabeth Ralph
27
1st
7 Nov 1900
Anamosa
WM Carter
Emma Carter
known to clerk
5019
107
CASE, Content
Oxford Mills / Dana, Green Co, Ia
E Duane Case / Rosa Batchelor
26
1st
ROGERS, Delno C
Toronto, Ia / Toronto, Ia
Farmer
Chauncey Rogers / Ann Gurney
31
1st
15 Apr 1903
Oxford Mills
Harrey Batchelor
Amos Rogers
JK Bloom
5124
116
CASHMAN, Elizabeth
Linn Co / Linn Co
Thomas Cashman / Ellen Hennessy
28
1st
McKEEVER, Frederick J
Masonville / Masonville
Teacher
Pat'k M McKeever / Kate McKenna
29
1st
25 Nov 1903
Castle Grove
Peter McKeever
Nellie Doyle
John Cashman
5023
107
CASHMAN, Kathryn
Linn Co / Linn Co
Thomas Cashman / Ellen Hennessey
22
1st
KINLEY, Frank P
Coggon, Ia / Coggon, Ia
Farmer
Patrick Kinley / Jennie Savage
24
1st
22 Apr 1903
Castle Grove
H Kinley
Margaret Doyle
M Cashman; & parents
4498
63
CASS, Eva A
Cascade / Cascade
George W Cass / Stella Brosking
21
1st
ADAMS, Chas R
Monticello / Iowa
Laborer
Isreal Adams / Lizzie Mitchell
22
1st
10 Apr 1900
Cascade
brides parents

Mrs NW Butler
4875
95
CASSADY, Minnie M
Monticello / Monticello
Andrew M Cassady / Mary E Campbell
22
1st
CARMICHAEL, John J
Monticello / Monticello
Clerk
Jacob Carmichael / Margaret Schneider
22
1st
3 Jul 1902
Monticello
George G Schaffer
And. Matthews
JH Abel
4908
98
CASSENS, Gretke M
Scotch Grove / Germany
John Cassens / Anke M Galtes
20
1st
LURKENS, John W
Scotch Grove / Germany
Farmer
Henry Lurkens / Christine Bunger
25
1st
2 Oct 1902
Scotch Grove
Harm Gerdes
John Antons
A Dirkson
4617
73
CASSENS, Hilke M
Scotch Grove / Germany
Gerhard Cassens / Mary Busker
19
1st
LUERKENS, John D
Scotch Grove / Germany
Farmer
Henry Luerkens / Mary Buenger
28
1st
26 Jan 1901
Wayne twp
Harm Gerdes
John Lurekens
Jack Kray
5142
117
CASTEEL, Florence A
Anamosa / Amber
Matthias Casteel / Turzilla Green
25
1st
RIPPLE, Scott
Fulton, Ia / Fulton, Ia
Farming
James Ripple / Catharine Eckerd
27
1st
9 Dec 1903
Anamosa
JC Fenton
Agnes Casteel
TS Streets
5254
126
CASTEEL, Rosetta A
Anamosa / Amber
M Casteel / Turgilla Green
23
1st
PAYNE, Perry R
Langworthy / Kansas
Farmer
Frank Payne / Caroline Ross
20
1st
12 Sep 1904
Anamosa
Archie M Casteel

H Payne; & Hattie Payne
5436
142
CAURTNEY, Mary C
Anamosa / Davenport, Ia
John Caurtney / Morsy Comfort
30
1st
PITKIN, Orin L
Anamosa / Fayette Co, Iowa
Farmer
William Pitkin / Mary Guessel
46
2nd
11 Oct 1905
Anamosa
Nellie Morey
Sarah Morey
known to clerk
4654
76
CAVE, Katie
Clinton Co / Cedar Co
James L Cave / Ella G Langau
18
1st
SMITHSON, Elmer
Oxford Jct / Jackson Co
Farmer
Thos Smithson / Sarah C Potter
17
1st
28 Feb 1901
Oxford Jct
CC Barker

Thos Smithson & JL Cave
4431
58
CHAMPION, Kate E (Nellis)
Anamosa / Illinois
Chas Nellis / Harris Richardson
33
3rd
WATSON, Enoch
Anamosa / Indiana
Laborer
Jackson Watson / Rachel A Taylor
51
2nd
7 Dec 1899
Anamosa


Miles Cook
4621
74
CHAPMAN, Hattie B
Anamosa / Anamosa
Frank Chapman / Jennie E Reymore
27
1st
GRIFFITH, Ralph R
Tama City / Anamosa
Machinest
JC Griffith / Addie Hepler
28
1st
9 Jan 1901
Anamosa
RW Henderson
Mrs RW Henderson
SA Monger
4445
59
CHAPMAN, Nellie E
Anamosa / Jones Co
Frank Chapman / Jennie Reymore
21
1st
HENDERSON, Robert W
Monticello / Anamosa
Carpenter
Robert Henderson / Polly Palmer
32
2nd
27 Dec 1899
Anamosa
Ralph Griffith
Hattie Chapman
TA King Jr
5029
108
CHAPMAN, Rosa M
Monticello / Dubuque Co
Thomas Chapman / Anna E Ganby
27
1st
BROOKING, George H
Monticello / Wheatland, Ia
Day laborer
James Brooking / Sarah Crist
25
1st
17 May 1903
Monticello
Mabel Brooking
Wm Long
John F Chapman
4972
103
CHASE, Cora E
Onslow / Onslow
Adelbert E Chase / Alice Lang
23
1st
BATES, Herbert F
Onslow / Adair Co
Farmer
Edmond F Bates / Catharine Hakstein
25
1st
14 Jan 1903
Onslow
Walter Bates
Jossie Long
George A Hanna
4518
65
CHASE, Ida Belle
Onslow / Onslow
Delbert Chase / Alice Long
23
1st
OVERLY, John G
Onslow / Madison twp
Farmer
Isaac Overly / Mary Krause
23
1st
30 May 1900
Wyoming
John Paul
Mary Sutton
EE Overly
4280
45
CHASE, Osha
Onslow / Onslow
George Chase / Malissa Reed
22
1st
JOHNSON, Floyd W
St Louis / Wisconsin
Dairyman
George Johnson / Sarah Allen
26
1st
29 Jan 1899
Onslow
Frank Overly
Maud Briggs
Geo Chase
5369
136
CHESIRE, Agnes
Jackson twp / Jones Co
John Chesire / Mary McDermott
30
1st
BRADY, Daniel
Jackson twp, Ia / Jones Co
Farmer
Daniel Brady / Mary Coakley
32
1st
26 Apr 1905
Anamosa
John Nihan
Bridget English
JA Nihan
4808
89
CHOPPER, Adell
Anamosa / Cass twp
John P Chopper / Nancy Perry
29
1st
BARLOW, Harry T
Viola / Olin
Farmer
Wm A Barlow / Martha B Shipton
27
1st
27 Feb 1902
Anamosa
Mrs L L Lockard

JH Barlow
4381
54
CHOPPER, Mary A
Cass twp / Jones Co
John P Chopper / Nancy A Perry
29
1st
WASHBURN, Wesley F
Stone City / Buchanan Co, Ia
Teamster
James Washburn / Servilla E Bronson
37
1st
14 Sept 1899
Cass twp
JA Newlin
Mrs JA Newlin
Frank Boyer
5335
133
CHRISTENSEN, Christene
1st
PETERSAN, Anton J
1st
 

C Lorenzen
Not returned.
5553
152
CIMER, Mary
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
/ Mary Cimer
22
1st
FORDSEN, Ira
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Brakeman
Nicholas Fordsen / Katie Braunfels
24
1st
27 Jun 1906
Oxford Jct
Marnie Pashek
Edward Rourke
Ed Rogers
4938
100
CLAPP, Bessie E
Wyoming / Grundy Co, Missouri
Reason Clappe / Nancy Jenkens
27
1st
COLLIER, Bert L
Wyoming / Worcester, Mass
Farmer
Samuel Collins / Mary Luce
36
1st
18 Nov 1902
Jones Co
Jas H Mable
JW McBurney
JH Mable
5265
127
CLARK, Blanche A
Anamosa / Linn Co, Ia
WW Clark / Elizabeth West
21
1st
BENADOM, Frank M
Anamosa / Anamosa
Laborer
WO Benadom / Anna Jameson
25
1st
4 Oct 1904
Anamosa
Mrs Stevens
Charlotte Hathnan
known to clerk
4360
52
CLARK, Mary J (Watson)
Cedar Rapids / Iowa
Enoch Watson / Jane Fleming
18
2nd
HUGHES, William
Cedar Rapids / Texas
Laborer
John D Hughes / Cynthia Purshall
32
1st
12 July 1899
Anamosa
E Watson
Kate Fleming
E Watson
5190
121
CLARK, Minnie B
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
Dawson Clark / Catherine Sutherland
24
1st
FOREMAN, S I
Monticello / Monticello
Carpenter
Simeon Foreman / Jane Rigby
30
1st
16 Mar 1904
Scotch Grove
Bert Clark
JW Calahan
JF Petcina
5084
112
CLARK , Myrtle E
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
Dawson D Clark / Catherine Sutherland
26
1st
BIXLER, Wm W
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
JG Bixler / Susan Stover
27
1st
15 Sep 1903
Scotch Grove
Chas E Bates
DD Clark
SB Bixler
4937
100
CLARKE, Dora
Anamosa / Anamosa
Wilson Potts / Elizabeth Shickey
25
2nd
CLARKE, Albert A
Anamosa / England
Meat cutter
Henry Clarke / Eliza Young
27
2nd
13 Nov 1902
Anamosa
Mrs Emma Reynolds

Geo W Walton
5401
139
CLAY, Fannie E (Rorah)
Olin / Jackson Co, Ia
Amos Rorah / Nancy Martin
38
2nd
MERSHON, Carl E
Olin / Jones Co
Farmer
Nimrod Mershon / Hattie Ernsberger
37
3rd
2 Jul 1905
Hale, Ia
Fred Rorah
Lee McAlister
 
5082
112
CLAY, Lida L
Hale, Ia / Hale, Ia
David M Clay / Louisa M Root
22
1st
FOWLIE, James W
Clarence, Ia / Clarence
Miller
Frank Fowlie / Hattie Otis
27
1st
16 Sep 1903
Hale
Bertha I Clay
Pearl Bevans
DA Clay
5484
146
CLOSE, Jessie
Wyoming, Ia / Wyoming, Ia
Jeff Close / Catharine Hann
20
1st
PRESTON, George
Wyoming, Ia / Center Jct
Farmer
George Preston / Clara Everts
23
1st
4 Jan 1906
Wyoming, Ia
Chas Preston
Lena Stupkal
CW Preston
4967
103
CLOTHIER, Lulu B
Olin / Olin
John Clothier / Salina Bender
19
1st
FORTNEY, Merritt
Olin / Olin
Teamster
EN Fortney / Ellen Weatherbee
22
1st
1 Jan 1903
Olin
Fred Fortney
Nancy Clothier
EN Fortney
5531
150
CLOTHIER, Nancie Lee
Olin, Ia / Olin, Ia
John C Clothier / Salina Bender
19
1st
Kell, Lee Andrew
Olin / Andalucia, Ill
Telegraph operator
James E Kell / Amelia Willhite
23
1st
23 Apr 1906
Olin, Ia
Mrs LD Stubbs
Lulu B Fortney
Clarence Fisher
4521
65
CLYMER, Imogene H
Olin / Olin
Albert Clymer / Sarah Shoemaker
17
1st
SIMS, Albert B
Lewis, Ia / Iowa
Harness maker
Isaac S Sims / Vashtai Templeman
24
1st
3 Jun 1900
Olin
Annis Watson
James Bovey
RH Hammond & Sarah Clymer
5546
151
COLE, Emma
Onslow, Ia / Onslow, Ia
John Cole / Mary C Conoly
23
1st
SILER, Henry J
Wyoming, Ia / Jackson Co, Ia
Liveryman
John Siler / Minnie Peters
36
1st
5 Jun 1906
Onslow
Jessie Cole
Frank Siler
John Cole
4556
68
COLLINS, Mattie (Heil)
Center Jct / Jackson Co
Philip Heil / Rachel Goodwin
39
2nd
VAUGHN, Rudolph S
Onslow / Ohio
Farmer
PL Vaughn / Lydia Baldwin
46
2nd
27 Aug 1900
Center Jct
Addie Collins
Loren Vaughn
H Arnold
4588
71
COLLMAN, Mary
Wayne twp / Germany
Dirk F Collman / Johan Peters
21
1st
ZIMMERMAN, Herman H
Wayne twp / Jones Co
Farmer
Ahrend Zimmerman / Anna Grum
22
1st
20 Nov 1900
Wayne twp
G Zimmerman
M Wilkens
Wm Zimmerman
5493
147
COLLMAN, Theresa M
Jones Co / Hawyard, Wis
Harm Collman / Ida Tholen
18
1st
STUTT, Hermann H
Langworthy / Jones Co
Farmer
John Stutt / Mary Harms
34
2nd
25 Jan 1906
Langworthy
Henry Bodick
H Collman
Harm Collman
4718
82
CONDIT, Ora D
Anamosa / Cass twp
Joseph S Condit / Mary E Ogden
28
1st
STICKLE, Horton W
West Point, NY / Cass twp
Soldier
Augustus C Stickle / Mary L Cooke
21
1st
28 Aug 1901
Anamosa
Wm Hale
ES Condit
known to clerk
5538
150
CONLEY, Mary F
Monticello / Cascade, Ia
Timothy Conley / Marianne McLean
20
1st
STULKEN, Henry
Monticello / Langworthy, Ia
Farmer
Christ Stulken / Katie Gertes
28
1st
8 May 1906
Monticello
Anna Connolly
James Connolly
HU Rickels
5321
132
CONMEY, Anna M
Anamosa / Pennsylvania
James Conmey / Mary Jordan
33
1st
CORCORAN, August D
Anamosa / Jones Co
Farmer
Michael D Corcoran / Mary Aplicane
39
1st
24 Jan 1905
Anamosa
JW Conmey
Katie Hanlen
JW Conmey
5457
144
CONNELLY, Mary
Monticello / Dubuque Co, Ia
Timothy Connelly / Mary Connelly
25
1st
MENNIS, Joseph
Monticello / Dubuque Co, Ia
Farmer
Joseph Mennis / Lucie Early
25
1st
22 Nov 1905
Monticello
Jas Connelly
Maggie Duffy
Joe Connely
4876
95
CONRAD, Maggie
Viola, Ia / Switzerland
John Conrad / Lizzie Terrill
18
1st
WOODWORTH, Frank
Viola / Viola
Farmer
Alex Woodworth / Della Washburn
22
1st
3 Jul 1902
Anamosa
Della Woodworth

Della Woodworth
4316
48
COOK, Carrie L
Anamosa / Anamosa
Wm Cook / Amanda Herron
24
1st
KALBUS, Charles L
Ft Wayne, Indiana / Columbus, Ohio
Salesman
Jno M Kalbus / Janie Rapp
29

 
6 April 1899
Anamosa
Belle Cook

Amanda Cook
4801
89
COOK, Lottie E
Olin / Jones Co
Justus A Cook / Elizabeth Hager
26
1st
SOUTHWICK, Zirl LD
Olin / Olin
Hardware merchant
IB Southwick / Elizina Bowley
24
1st
12 Feb 1902
Olin
Mrs HE Wilcox

WD Miller
4868
94
COOPER, Cora M
Monticello / Monticello
William Cooper / Elizabeth Barnts
27
1st
BROWN, Ernest T
Hannibal, Mo / Missouri
Bar tender
WS Brown / Sadie Caper
30
1st
3 Jun 1902
Monticello
A Matthiessen
Elizabeth Barnts
L Vandermark
4322
49
COOPER, Mrs Elizabeth (Truax)
Marion / Ohio
John Truax / Nancy Harris
61
3rd
SHERRILL, David A
Wyoming /
Farmer
Horace A Sherrill / Rebecca Shapley
71
3rd
20 Apr 1899
Anamosa
AJ Bestford
Annie Leaper
JM Stivers
4692
80
COPPESS, Alma
Olin / Olin
Noah L Coppess / Silveretta Coppess
16
1st
CURTTRIGHT, David E
Olin / Olin
Laborer
David J Curttright / Frances Curttright
23
1st
30 May 1901
Olin
JA Rooney
Mrs JA Rooney
Noah Coppess
5025
107
COQUILETTE, Kate (Sazma)
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Mathis Sazma / Rosa ??
25
2nd
HOLUB, Frank
Prairieburg, Linn Co / Prairieburg
Workingman
John Holub / Zabokrtsky
25
1st
6 Apr 1903
Oxford Jct
Frank R Kula
John Holub
George Bebee
4884
96
CORBETT, Amy D
Monticello / Monticello
WH Corbett / Isabell Allison
35
1st
DICE, Harry C
Scotch Grove / Springville
Creamery man
Ira J Dice / Jennie C McWilliams
41
1st
30 Jul 1902
Scotch Grove
Harry C Dice
Amy C Corbett
JF Petcina
5298
130
COREY, Trace C
Anamosa / Waubeek, Ia
Albert L Corey / Ina E Streeter
22
1st
LAKE, Charles
Anamosa / Delaware Co, Iowa
Farmer
Edwin Lake / Ellen Jacobus
24
1st
7 Dec 1904
Anamosa
Orson Lake
Maude Lake
Orson Lake
5027
108
COTTON, Nellie M
Anamosa / Hoylan Co, Neb
Hiram F Cotton / Mary A Moulton
30
1st
MOWREY, Lyman E
Anamosa / Anamosa
Locomotive engineer
Jacob Mowrey / Helen Snyder
31
2nd
7 May 1903
Anamosa
Florence L Beam
Bert M Cotton
Wm N Cotton
5042
109
COUNTRYMAN, Pearl M
Wyoming, Ia / Wyoming
Delbert Countryman / Libbie Allen
20
1st
ROGERS, Chas H
Wyoming, Ia / Jones Co
Laborer
Rockwell H Rogers / Phebe Pitzenburger
30
1st
24 Jun 1903
Wyoming
Henry Bramer
Elsie Bramer
LH Paul
4853
93
CRAIG, Eliza A
Langworthy / Clifton, Kansas
John D Craig / Ellen J Rose
20
1st
BLACK, Lowell E
Monticello / Castle Gro
Farmer
Paul E Black / Libbie Howie
25
1st
14 May 1902
Langworthy
Blanche Craig
Altie Black
Paul Black
5536
150
CRAIN, Blanche M
Olin, Ia / Olin, Ia
Thomas D Crain / Caroline Coffits
22
1st
WEISS, Jacob D
Amber, Ia / Amber, Ia
Clerk
Joseph A Weiss / Amanda J Albright
28
1st
2 May 1906
Jackson twp
Joseph A Weiss
Thomas Crain
known to clerk
5358
135
CRAMER, Elsie Edna
Monticello / Jones Co
AW Cramer / Orpah Smith
26
1st
HILLER, Wiliam
Monticello / New York
Farmer
WG Hiller / Dora Wolfe
30
1st
29 Mar 1905
Castle Grove
Elmer Noble
Louise Bebb
WA Hogan
4443
59
CRAMER, Margarett
Castle Grove / Jones Co
Archibal Cramer / Orpha Smith
22
1st
PFEIL, Samuel
Castle Gro twp / Castle Gro
Farmer
Conrad Pfeil / Barbara Stamberg
35
1st
27 Dec 1899
brides home
SM Hosford
Wm Hiller
TA King Jr
5119
115
CRAWFORD, Anna
Clinton, Ia / Clinton
Jas M Crawford / Emma O'Brien
22
2nd
THURSTON, Edwin A
Chicago, Ill / New York City
Switchman
Edwin A Thurston / NL Reeves
28
2nd
17 Nov 1903
Anamosa
Mr RL Bedell
Mrs RL Bedell
JH Lowe
4402
55
CRAWFORD, Flora (Lombard)
Anamosa / Greene Co, Ia
Sardina Lombard / Charlotte
43
2nd
KEMP, William
Anamosa / Scotland
Laborer
Wm Kemp / Maggie Lawrence
38
1st
26 Oct 1899
Anamosa
Belle? Bock
May Cook
MB Kenyon
4579
70
CRAWFORD, Maude
Anamosa / Adel, IA
Chas Crawford / Flora Crawford
22
1st
MOTSCH, Frank
Anamosa / Dubuque Co
Clerk
L Motsch / Carrie Witneber
27
1st
24 Oct 1900
Anamosa
M/M A Clarke

A Clarke
4637
75
CRILLEY, Elizabeth
Broadway, Ia / Iowa
John Crilley / Mary Fleming
19
1st
CROWLEY, Wm T
Broadway, Ia / Linn Co
Farmer
James Crowley / Lizzie Hogan
27
1st
13 Feb 1901
Castle Grove
James Crilley
Lizzie Crowley
Jas Crilley
4587
71
CROOT, Kathryn A
Cass twp / England
Geo Croot / Mary A Clarke
20
1st
KETCHAM, George T
Cass twp / Cass twp
Farmer
Geo G Ketcham / Mary A Thompson
20
1st
15 Nov 1900
Cass twp
Geo Ketcham
Geo Crott
GG Ketcham
4647
76
CROW, Grace
Linn Co / Iowa
Nelson Crow / Addie Dial
16
 
PATNODE, Theodore A
Stone City / New York
Farmer
Augustus Patnode / Martha Roberts
24
1st
25 Feb 1901
Anamosa
Lizzie Patnode
TJ Rushford
A Patnode
4900
97
CROWLEY, Anna V
Linn Co / Linn Co
WM Crowley / Mary Grace
25
1st
FLEMING, William T
Linn Co / Linn Co
Stockman
James Fleming / Mary Byron
35
1st
10 Sep 1902
Castle Grove
James Crilley
Honor O'Rouke
Mike Crowley
5425
141
CROWLEY, Bridget
Hopkinton / Hopkinton, Ia
William Crowley / Mary Grace
24
1st
KEHOE, William F
Castle Gro twp / Hopkinton, Ia
Farmer
Gabriel Kehoe / Katherine Hogan
38
2nd
20 Sep 1905
Castle Grove
Frank Kehow
Lizzy Crowley
WA Hogan
4766
86
CURRY (LOOP), Mary M (Curry)
Monticello / Minnesota
James Curry / Jane Teller
32
2nd
BOWERS, David Thomas
Delaware Co / Linn Co
Laborer
Solomon Bowers / Susan Somers
43
1st
12 Dec 1901
Monticello
John S Welch

John S Welch
4370
53
CURTRIGHT, Bessie B
Anamosa / Anamosa
Luther Curtright / Olive A Kennedy
21
1st
BURCKHART, John F
Martelle / Wisconsin
Blacksmith
Jacob Burckhart / Marie Boebel
24
1st
22 Aug 1899
Anamosa
A Curtright
L Curtright
known to clerk

[space] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]