[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Jones logo
Marriages Book No. G
1899 through 1906
Grooms S
The 1300 entries from Marriage Book G presented here were transcribed by Diania Rigby, proofread by [an error occurred while processing this directive] and formatted by [an error occurred while processing this directive].

AGE:
Age at next birthday
MAR:
Number of this marriage
APP WITNESS:
Application witness





REG #
PG #

GROOM'S NAME
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
OCCUPATION
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

BRIDE'S NAME (MAIDEN)
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

MARRIAGE DATE
MARRIAGE PLACE

WITNESS
WITNESS
APP. WITNESS
5169
119
SACKETT, Clarence A
Jones Co / Scotch Grove
Farmer
Matthew Sackett / Nancy Sackett
26
1st
TRITTEN, Louisa M
Jones Co / Germany
Simon Tritten / Louise Tritten
19
1st
18 Jan 1904
Monticello
Gus Thomas
MD Sackett
Gus Thomas
4665
77
SAMPICA, Christopher
Anamosa / Jones Co
Farmer
WM Sampica / Elizabeth Sampson
19
1st
HUNTER, Amy L
Cascade / Cascade
Isaac P Hunter / Nancy Coil
16
1st
25 Mar 1901
Fairview
Thos Leinen
Elizabeth Leinen
H Little & M/M Thos Leinen
4336
50
SAMPICA, Supleene
Stone City / Stone City
Laborer
Joseph Sampica / Julia Denio
22
1st
SAMPICA, Emma
Stone City / Mass
Ludgar Sampica / Joset Durenkeda
23
1st
23 May 1899
Anamosa
Patrick Sampica
M Sampica
Joseph Sampica
4890
96
SAMPICA, Suplena
Cass twp / Cass twp
Laborer
John Sampica / Salena Aslen
24
1st
PLAMADORE, Bessie
Cass twp / Jones Co
Thomas Plamadore / Lela Thomas
19
1st
18 Aug 1902
Anamosa
Joseph Sampica

Thos Plamadore
4856
93
SAMPSON, John
Cascade / Jones Co
Laborer
Daniel Sampson / Lucy Huntley
38
1st
GREEN, Mrs Lizzie (Tone)
Cascade / Jones Co
John Tone / Anna Orr
32
2nd
15 May 1902
Anamosa
Mrs Cora Boots
GH Bennett
EW Robinson
4956
102
SARBY, Frank
Olin / Olin
Farmer
Joseph Sarby / Katie Nowachek
23
1st
MORELAND, Maude
Olin / Dexter, Kansas
John Moreland / Rose Slenker
23
1st
2 Dec 1902
home of bride
John Moreland
Mrs John Moreland
Fred Barton
4364
52
SARBY, Joseph
Hale twp / Chicago, Ill
Farmer
Joseph Sarby / Kate Newatchet
25
1st
DODGE, Maud L
Hale twp / Illinois
L Dodge / IM Dodge
16
1st
26 July 1899
Anamosa
L Dodge
IM Dodge
L Dodge
4583
71
SAUSER, John
David City, NEB / Cascade
Clerk
Michael Sauser / Mary Sand
31
1st
SMITH, Maggie
Temple Hill / Temple Hill
Neal Smith / Elisa Westriger
25
1st
6 Nov 1900
Temple Hill
Michael Less
Annie Smith
C Smith
4697
80
SAXON, Charles
Madison twp / Illinois
Farmer
Daniel Saxon / Elizabeth Philips
32
1st
BRUMMER, Lucy A
Marble Rock, IA / Canada
Jacob Brummer / Doreltha Volker
29
1st
6 Jun 1901
Wyoming
Dan'l Saxon
Evyln Brummer
EH Brintlett
4708
81
SAXON, Daniel
Wyoming / Illinois
Clerk
Daniel Saxon / Elizabeth Phillips
28
1st
ALEXANDER, Bertha E
Onslow / Madison twp
Wm H Alexander / Amy E Leech
22
1st
7 Jul 1901
brides home
WH Alexander
AE Alexander
CB Paul
4686
79
SAYLES, Arthur
Monticello / Waukesh, Wis
Creamery operator
ML Sayles / Julia Bishop
26
1st
MOORE, Mabel A
Cascade / Cascade
Ezeckel Moore / Annie Fober (Tabor)
24
1st
18 May 1901
Cascade
LO Steining

none
4816
90
SCHAFER, John
Ida Grove, Ia / Iowa
Farmer
Frederick Schafer / Minnie Brown
33
1st
GRUNWALD, Lizzie (Probst)
Monticello / Switzerland
Christ Probst / Magdalena Buttler
32
2nd
5 Mar 1902
Monticello
John Bingeli
Mrs Maria Bingli
John Binggli
4609
73
SCHAFER, Otto
Chicago, Ill / Muiscoda, Wis
Civil engineer
Mathias Schafer / Anna J Bremmer
30
1st
GRINDROD, Maude M
Wyoming / Mt Vernon
Thos J Grindrod / Carrie Lyle
25
1st
25 Dec 1900
Wyoming
Eva Parker
Doller Echard
SM McConnell
4792
88
SCHEUERMANN, Joseph C
Rock Island, Ill / Germany
Laborer
Otto Scheuermann / Catharine Knuhl
29
1st
LAGE, Bertha D
Wyoming, Ia / Rock Island, Ill
Henry Lage / Margaruite Miller
26
1st
29 Jan 1902
Wyoming
Julius Sherman
Kathrine Morse
Herman Lage
4632
75
SCHLIMMER, Henry M
Olin / Germany
Farmer
August Schlimmer / Erma Stahley
20
1st
LYON, Gertie F
Olin / Jones Co
JW Lyon / Fanny L Brickley
16
1st
29 Jan 1901
Anamosa
A Schlimmer
JW Lyon
August Schlimmer & JW Lyon;
4973
103
SCHNEIDER, Adolph
Monticello / Switzerland
Butcher
John Schneider / Anna Eichenberger
25
1st
WASMER, Lena
Monticello / Switzerland
Sam Wasmer / Maria Werli
32
1st
14 Jan 1903
Monticello
Herman Zubler
Vurma Zubler
AM Maurice
4289
46
SCHNEIDER, Gottlieb
Richland twp / Switzerland
Farmer
Jakob Schneider / Luise Ryser
29
1st
KIBURZ, Amelia
Richalnd twp / Jones Co
John Kiburz / Mary Schneider
18
1st
15 Feb 1899
Richland twp
M/M Leroy Clark

John Kiburz
4737
83
SCHOEN, John
Scotch Grove / Germany
Farmer
Fritz Schoen / Magtdalena Rohrback
40
1st
SCHLIMMER, Mathilda J
Monticello / Clinton Co
Carl W Schlimmer / Anna Systorf
24
1st
1 Oct 1901
Scotch Grove
Otto Schlimmer
Lena Sa???off
Frank Schone
5521
149
SCHOFIELD, Charles R
Monticello / Langworthy
Farmer
Almon Schofield / Mary J Albertson
28
2nd
BURLINGHAM, Amy
Viola / Waubeek, Ia
James Burlingham / Ida M Peck
18
1st
29 Mar 1906
Anamosa
JH Ramsey
Mrs DC Dutton
James Burlingham
5390
138
SCHOLLMAN, Geo
Madison twp / Jones Co
Farmer
Geo Schollman / Emilie Grimm
27
2nd
LANGSCHWAGER, Freida CL
Olin / Olin
Geo Langschwager / Louise Porfhf
22
1st
6 Jun 1905
Olin
Louis Langschwager
Ida Schollman
Park Chamberlain
4730
83
SCHOLLMAN, George
Madison twp / Madison twp
Farmer
George Schollman / Emilie Grim
24
1st
BUCKHOLTZ, Anna
Madison twp / Madison twp
Fred Buckholtz / P "Rica" Friederike Holtz
22
1st
25 Sep 1901
Wyoming
L Buckholtz
Fr Schollman
HE Grimm
4304
47
SCHONE, Frank
Onslow / Germany
Farmer
Fritz Schone / M Roheburg
27
1st
BEHNKE, Gusta
Onslow / Jones Co
Charley Behnke / Wilhelmina Muller
20
1st
29 Mar 1899
Onslow


John Cohoon
4353
51
SCHOON, Herman E
Jones Co / Germany
Laborer
Etta Schoon / Anna Reicken (or Riechen)
29
1st
SCHLIMMER, Dora
Jones Co / Jones Co
August Schlimmer / Emma Stalberg
16
1st
29 June 1899
Anamosa
August Schlimmer

August Schlimmer
4821
90
SCHOON, Thomas
Jackson Co, Ia / Jackson twp
Farmer
John Schoon / Mary Poppe
23
1st
SCHMIDT, Johanna (Weers)
Jackson twp / Germany
John Weers / Angelie M Daniels
31
2nd
13 Mar 1902
Wayne twp
Fred Schoon
Rina Schoon
Johanna Schmidt
5342
134
SCHOON , William
Wayne twp / Wayne twp
Mechanic
Garell Schoon / Sippe Behrends
22
1st
BALSTER, Etta M
Scotch Grove / Wayne twp
George Balster / Margaretha Herren
19
1st
23 Feb 1905
Wayne twp
Hie Schoon
Marie Balster
G Schoon
5099
114
SCHOON , William T
Scotch Grove / Wayne twp
Farmer
Thomas Schoon / Margarete Battburg
22
1st
RIEGER, Ida May
Monticello / Monticello
Louis Rieger / Anita Aggela
24
1st
14 Oct 1903
Scotch Grove
Wm Oltmanns
Nelly Rieger
August Lund
4923
99
SCHOONOVER, George L
Anamosa / Anamosa
Banker
Lawrence Schoonover / Amelia Tanner
23
1st
LOVELL, Grace
Monticello / Monticello
Geo L Lovell / Frederika Green
22
1st
29 Oct 1902
Monticello
JS Warner
Catharine Lovell
HD Myrick
5349
135
SCHRADER, Geo H
Hopkinton / Germany
Farmer
Frederick Schrader / Margaret Scheer
31
1st
BRADKE, Bertha B
Hopkinton / Germany
Herman Bradke / Maria Buchagen
34
1st
2 Mar 1905
Castle Grove
Louis Bradke
Ida Bradke
HM Carpenter
4634
75
SCHRADER, John
Madison twp / Jackson Co
Farmer
Johan Schrader / Hipke Atlin
34
1st
LUCKSTADT, Ida
Madison twp / Clinton Co
John Luckstadt / Sophia Struve
33
1st
12 Feb 1901
Madison twp
Wilk. Luckstadt
Anna Luckstadt
Fred Storm
5525
149
SCHROEDER, Fred Louis
Lost Nation, Ia / Germany
Farmer
Henry F Schroeder / Herwig Schroeder
29
1st
KRUEGER, Anna Bertha
Hale, Ia / Germany
Wilhelm Kruger / Emilie Utke
27
1st
9 Apr 1906
Hale twp
John Juerguisen
Feleur Kruger
H Borgert
4317
48
SCHROEDER, John H
Monticello / Germany
Laborer
Fred Schroeder / Margaret Skelley
28
3rd
SLONE, Martha
Monticello /
Armstrong Slone / Anna Belany
24
3rd
10 April 1899
Monticello
Louisa Gruenstein

Anna Sloan
4918
98
SCHULTZ, Wilhelm H L
Wayne twp / Dodge Co, Wisconsin
Mg
Louis Schultz / Mary Mueller
25
1st
OLTMANNS, Friederika
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
HG Oltmanns / Deborah Reiners
25
1st
23 Oct 1902
Wayne twp
Louis Oltmanns
Mary Balster
Wm Oltmans
4290
46
SCHUTTE, Johann Frederick
Wayne twp / Germany
Farmer
Henry Schutte / Elsie F Evers
27
1st
DIRKS, Engel
Wayne twp / Iowa
Harm Dirks / Engel Dirks
22
1st
23 Feb 1899
Wayne twp
Gerd Dirks
R Dirks
John F Poppe
4656
77
SCHWARTZ, Frank
Amber / Germany
Gen mdse
Jacob Graf / Mary Hahn
40
1st
SCHWITTERS, Sophia (Bahman?)
Wayne twp / Germany
Theodore Rahmond / Catharine Dahnean
44
1st
2 Mar 1901
Wayne twp
A Seimers
H Trenking
A Seimers
5087
113
SCHWIETZ, Nicholas
Anamosa / Bellevue, Ia
Blksmith
Jos Schwietz / Christine M Determan
26
1st
LEINEN, Lulu Edna
Anamosa / Linn Co
Edward Leinen / Catherine Burlingham
19
1st
16 Sep 1903
Anamosa
FJ Lienen
Anna Schwietz
Robert Powers
4483
62
SCOFIELD, Chas R
Langworthy / Jones Co
Farmer
Albert Scofield / Mary J Albertson
23
1st
GLENN, Sibil A
Scotch Grove / Jones Co
Robert R Glenn / Mary E Sutherland
20
1st
8 Mar 1900
Scotch Grove
D Glenn
Beatty McKean
H Albertson
5204
122
SCOTT, Payson W
Olin / Olin
Stock buyer
Winfield Scott / Ella Tufts
19
1st
BLAYNEY, JESSIE F
Olin / Olin
Charles Ed Blayney / Mary Ollie Carter
19
1st
13 Apr 1904
Olin
Elsie E Scott
Lawrence Miller
known to clerk & W Scott
4409
56
SCROGGINS, David
Linn Co / Illinois
Farmer
CW Scroggins / Martha Miller
24
1st
McCANN, Gertrude
Linn Co / Iowa
Henry McCann / Louisa Leaf
18
1st
8 Nov 1899
Anamosa
Henry McCann

Henry McCann
4511
65
SEALLS, William E
Olin / Olin
Painter
Edmond R Sealls / Margaret J Truax
29
1st
EASTERLY, Della I
Olin / Olin
Thos W Easterly / Martha J Rummell
24
1st
9 May 1900
Olin
A Easterly
Nora M Sealls
Geo V Sealls
4810
89
SEARS, William T
Onslow / Byron, Ill
Blacksmith
George Sears / Maritta Drayer
22
1st
FRENCH, Mate G
Onslow / Clay twp
Isaac N French / Jane Orr
23
1st
19 Feb 1902
Onslow
Albert McQuown
Bess McQuown
James Scroggie
4531
66
SEEGER, Henry
Olin / Morley
Telegraph operator
William Seeger / Helka Grum
24
1st
PECK, Elsa M
Wyoming / Iowa
Oakland H Peck / Elnora James
19
1st
27 Jun 1900
Wyoming
OH Peck
Elnora Peck
GF Peck
5507
148
SEEGER, Ira
Morley, Ia / Morley
Operator
William Seeger / Hilka Seeger
22
1st
PLOMASEN, Amelia
Larien, MN / Minnesota
Andrew Plowasen / Julia Thorson
20
1st
21 Feb 1906
Morley
Wilson Gilmore
JPM Agnsley
DW Gilmore
4413
56
SEIMERS, Albert
Wayne twp / Jones Co
Farmer
Henry Seimers / Gretke E Schoon
30
1st
THUMAN, Helene W
Wayne twp / Germany
Bernard Thuman / Augusta Reuter
20
1st
16 Nov 1899
Wayne twp
Chas Thuman
H Seimers
Geo Lambertus
4611
73
SHADLE, Abner J
Oelwein / Iowa
Railroading
James Shadle / Lucy Davis
23
1st
MOORE, Iva M
Anamosa / Illinois
George Moore / Elizabeth Grimm
19
1st
25 Dec 1900
Anamosa
Carl Har)
Mary Shadle
Geo Ainsworth
5363
136
SHAFFER, Chas B
Wyoming / Iowa
Farmer
Nathan Shaffer / Mary Durst
39
2nd
BATES, M Amelia
Wyoming / Iowa
ET Bates / Kate A Hakstern
39
1st
10 Apr 1905
Wyoming
ET Bates
Mrs ET Bates
known to clerk
5402
139
SHAFFER, Frank
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
Wesley Shaffer / Sarah Perry
21
1st
SMITH, Jennie
Central City, Ia / Illinois
Silas Smith / Esther Neal
18
1st
4 Jul 1905
Anamosa
OJ Healey
Eva Shafer
parents of both parties
5482
146
SHAFFER, Geo Edward
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
Wesley Shaffer / Sarah A Perry
24
1st
WELLS, Sadie A
Springville, Ia / Wyoming, Ia
Levi LaRue Wells / Susie M Axline
21
1st
3 Jan 1906
Anamosa
Oney J Healey
Eva B Healey
Oury J Healey
5435
142
SHAW, Robert L
Anamosa / Laporte Co, Indiana
Laborer
Thos M Shaw / Lydia Davis
46
2nd
LEETE, Mabel M
Anamosa / Anamosa
E T Leete / Rodia M Leete
20
1st
3 Oct 1905
Anamosa
TA Thompson
Emma Luellen
ET Leete
4977
103
SHERMAN, William A
Maxwell / Delaware Co, Iowa
Farmer
Norman N Sherman / Alice Pugh
28
1st
LAMB, Perle C
Morley / Morley
Geo W Lamb / Eliza Truman
25
1st
20 Jan 1903
Morley
Cyrus Lamb
H Freeman
WL Lamb
4322
49
SHERRILL, David A
Wyoming /
Farmer
Horace A Sherrill / Rebecca Shapley
71
3rd
COOPER, Mrs Elizabeth (Truax)
Marion / Ohio
John Truax / Nancy Harris
61
3rd
20 Apr 1899
Anamosa
AJ Bestford
Annie Leaper
JM Stivers
4729
83
SHIERRY, Edward L
Randalia, Ia / Fayette, Ia
Barber
Ashford C Shierry / Harriet Noble
20
1st
VAUGHN, Minnie S
Wyoming / Wyoming
Arthur A Vaughn / Sarah Gibbert
20
1st
1 Oct 1901
Wyoming
Chas W Owen
Vera Owen
AA Vaughn & M/M AC Shierry
4763
86
SHIMERDA, Edwin
Wyoming / Wyoming, Ia
Farmer
Anton Shimerda / Kate ---
20
1st
PAUL, Lena C
Wyoming / Onslow
Thomas K Paul / Lizzie M Tompkins
20
1st
11 Dec 1901
Wyoming
Thos K Paul

A Shimerda
4886
96
SHOLES, Thos F
Anamosa / Elgin, Illinois
Cooking
David W Sholes / Nancy J McClind
31
2nd
BLANCHARD, Carolyn K (Kennedy)
Anamosa / Ohio
Samuel Kennedy / Francis Drake
35
2nd
5 Aug 1902
Anamosa
Harry Woodcox

Harry Woodcock
5386
138
SHOOP, Geo E
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
Leander Shoop / Adelia Bates
24
1st
JOHNSON, Ada L
Anamosa / Anamosa
Homer B Johnson / Etta E Beam
21
1st
24 May 1905
Anamosa
Gladys Peet
Earl Peet
Dan E Beam
4941
100
SHUMAKER, Frank E
Morley / Morley
Farming
Daniel Shumaker / Mary E Morrison
30
1st
HUNTER, Hallie M
Morley / Hale, Ia
George Hunter / Mary A Austin
24
1st
1 Dec 1902
Anamosa


CWB Derr
4427
58
SIEBELS, John H
Wayne twp / Jones Co
Farmer
John A Siebels / Adele Ricklefs
21
1st
VOLKERS, Gesine E
South Fork / Jones Co
Fritz Volkers / Adaline H VanBustin
19
1st
7 Dec 1899
South Fork
J Volkers
M Reuter
August Seibels
5505
148
SIEBELS, William
Jones Co, Ia / Jones Co
Farmer
Gerrit Siebels / Anna Brockens
23
1st
ZIMMERMAN, Anna Margaret
Jones Co / Jones Co, Ia
William Zimmerman / Elise Hayen
29
1st
22 Feb 1906
Wayne twp
Chas Siebels
Mary Zimmerman
G Siebels
5325
133
SIEVEKA, Edwin A
Madison twp / Madison twp
Farmer
Fritz Sieveka / Maria Levsen
27
1st
GRABBE, Ida C
Jackson twp / Jackson twp
Jurgen Grabbe / Helene Neilsen
20
1st
8 Feb 1905
Jackson Twp
John Wespfahl
Ella Grabbe
CS Jansen
4489
63
SIEVEKA, Herman
Wyoming / Clinton Co
Farmer
Fritz Sieveka / Maria Petersen
28
1st
SCHMALFELD, Maria M
Onslow / Germany
Peter H Schmalfeld / Maria S Schmalfeld
33
1st
15 Mar 1900
Wyoming
PH Schmalfeld
CJ Ingwersen
Park Chamberlain
4505
64
SIGMOND, C Frederrick
Central City / Linn Co
Engineer
Christopher F Sigmond / Mary Ausheck
31
1st
HARRISON, Edith G
Anamosa / Anamosa
Benj Harrison / Nancy J Soeske
28
1st
17 Apr 1900
Anamosa
Kittie Whalen
EW Harrison
JW Sherman
5159
119
SIGWORTH , Fred Byers
Anamosa / Waubeek, Ia
Physician
HW Sigworth / Phebe Bowen
21
1st
HELLBERG, Rose H
Anamosa / McGregor, Ia
Henry Hellberg / Ida Nissen
28
1st
31 Dec 1903
Anamosa
Charles Hellberg
MP Sigworth
known to clerk
5080
112
SIGWORTH, Miles P Jr
Anamosa / Paris, Ia
Druggist
Miles P Sigworth / Mary L Key
27
1st
ERICKSEN, Clara
Stone City / Rockford, Ills
Frank Ericksen / Martha Hanson
26
1st
9 Sep 1903
Stone City
DC Peet
Ethel M Bond
Henry Dorgeloh
5546
151
SILER, Henry J
Wyoming, Ia / Jackson Co, Ia
Liveryman
John Siler / Minnie Peters
36
1st
COLE, Emma
Onslow, Ia / Onslow, Ia
John Cole / Mary C Conoly
23
1st
5 Jun 1906
Onslow
Jessie Cole
Frank Siler
John Cole
5225
124
SILSBEE, George B
Onslow / Jones Co
Farmer
TN Silsbee / Susan A Conley
39
1st
PRESTON, Elsie G
Center Jct / Center Jct
Clarence L Preston / Cena E Hill
21
2nd
9 Jun 1904
Anamosa
Ethel M Preston

SF Evans
4380
54
SIMONS, Charles D
Hopkinton / Colesburg, Ia
Merchant
Charles Simons / Jane Dickson
31
1st
SNYDER, Nellie C
Monmouth / Virginia
Samuel Snyder / Susan Schroeder
22
1st
10 Sept 1899
Monticello
Will Nelcott
Mrs Staebler
HE Beam
5236
125
SIMPSON, Chas F
Boston, Mass / Sommerville, Mass
Clerk
Greenlief W Simpson / Harriet Chaney
27
1st
BARROWS, Beulah F
Butte, Montana / Bellevue, Montana
Lawrence Barrows / Harriet E Clark
18
1st
2 Jul 1904
Anamosa
Fannie W Pearson
Lillian Waite
John Clark
4521
65
SIMS, Albert B
Lewis, Ia / Iowa
Harness maker
Isaac S Sims / Vashtai Templeman
24
1st
CLYMER, Imogene H
Olin / Olin
Albert Clymer / Sarah Shoemaker
17
1st
3 Jun 1900
Olin
Annis Watson
James Bovey
RH Hammond & Sarah Clymer
4418
57
SINKEY, Albert
Canton / Jackson Co
Farmer
Wm Sinkey / Angil Smith
25
1st
RALSTON, Clara L
Canton / Jones Co
Marion Ralston / Clara Anthony
20
1st
22 Nov 1899
Anamosa
AJ Byerly

Thomas Ray
5284
129
SINKEY, Harry
Canton, Ia / Jackson Co
Farmer
E Sinkey / Mary Mason
23
1st
DUKE, Floy
Canton, Ia / Jones Co
Allen Duke / Rosy Sutton
20
1st
16 Nov 1904
Clay twp
E Sinkey
A Duke
James Sinkey
5276
128
SKEELS, Ellsworth M
Jackson twp, Ia / Olin
Farmer
John H Skeels / Nancy E Horstman
22
1st
PAYNE, Rina E
Olin / Olin
Geo F Payne / Lura A Southwick
22
1st
24 Oct 1904
Olin
Hazel Jeffries
Fred Hayden
known to clerk
4742
84
SKELLEY, Ernest E
Monticello / Monticello
Clerk
John W Skelly / Cornelia Webster
25
1st
THOENI, Alberta A
Monticello / Monticello
Martin Thoeni / Anna B Rohn
22
1st
23 Oct 1901
Monticello
Louis Gardner
Mrs Blanch Gardner
WG Eilers
4921
99
SKELLEY, James D
Monticello / Monticello
Farmer
James Skelley / Sarah Eli
30
1st
LUBBEN, Anna M
Monticello / Germany
John Lubben / Maria Freeman
23
1st
23 Oct 1902
Monticello
Mrs Gruenstein
Mrs Guyan
James Skelley
4996
105
SKERSICK, Adolph W
Bertram, Ia / Ford Co, Ia
Musician
Joseph W Skersick / Annie Kopiste
25
1st
ZIMMER, Elsie
Anamosa / Anamosa
Charles F Zimmer / Belle Larrive
20
1st
17 Feb 1903
Anamosa
Myrtle Zimmer
Wm Daywitt
C Zimmer
4326
49
SLEY, Louis W
Oxford Jct / Illinois
Merchant
Geo Sley / Hannah Bulo
25
1st
HENSLEY, Hattie M
Oxford Jct / Illinois
John Hensley / Lenora Parker
23
1st
26 Apr 1899
Oxford Jct
Geo Sley
SS Zigleg
Miles Cook
5262
127
SLOUHA, Charles
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Farmer
Geo Slocha / Mary Vlach
22
1st
BURDA, Anna
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct, Ia
John Burda / Anna Bizek
20
1st
4 Oct 1904
Oxford Jct
James Nowacheck
Mary Benhart
John Burda
5370
136
SMELTZER, Samuel B
Viola, Linn Co, Iowa / Linn Co
Laborer
Samuel G Smeltzer / Laura Marshall
22
1st
BOYLE, Elizabeth J
Fairview twp / Jones Co
Bernard Boyle / Mary E Cobey
23
1st
26 Apr 1905
Fairview
John Boyle
Mary Frances Boyle
SG Ameltzer
5365
136
SMITH, Felter
Monticello / New York
Laborer
Jonathan Smith / Hannah Vanderman
62
2nd
BROOKING(S), Sarah E (Crist)
Monticello / Ohio
Wm Crist / Lydia Shawley
48
2nd
17 Apr 1905
Monticello
Bert Bentley
Orville Hall
Bert Bentley
5264
127
SMITH, Fred C
Madison twp / Germany
Farmer
Fred Smith / ?? Oelbeck
29
1st
JUILFS, Anna Lizzie
Clay twp / Germany
John S Juilfs / ?? Eiben
22
1st
19 Oct 1904
Madison twp
John Smith
Henry Juilfs
Wm Juilfs
5439
142
SMITH, James R
Jackson twp / Kansas
Farmer
Jacob Smith / Amanda Simpson
26
1st
WILKINS, Grace A
Jackson twp, Jones Co, IA / Jackson twp, Jones Co, IA
Abraham Wilkins / Olive Wilkins
16
1st
18 Oct 1905
Jackson Twp
Jacob Smith
AC Wilkins
AC Wilkins; Olive Wilkins
5231
125
SMITH, Joseph M
Chicago, Ill / California
Clerk
Michael Smith / Mary A Dessert
32
1st
BOYLE, Anna L
Anamosa / Jones Co
Bernard Boyle / Mary Cobey
29
1st
22 Jun 1904
Anamosa
Dominick Boyle
Lizzie Boyle
Barney Boyle
4514
65
SMITH, Marcellus K
Ames / Pennsylvania
Real estate agent
IL Smith / Harriet K Smith
41
2nd
RUMMEL, Rosanna G
Olin / Iowa
James Gyde / Ann W Gyde
31
1st
16 Jun 1900
Olin
KT Lamb
LM Carpenter
DE Rummel
4384
54
SMITH, Napoleon B
Anamosa / Illinois
Laborer
Samuel Smith / Pennlid Spooner
33
2nd
DIXON, Myrtle
Springville / Waubeck, Ia
John Dixon / Alice Dixon
21
 
21 Sept 1899
Anamosa


JW Dunlap
4874
95
SMITH , Mervin H
Ralston, Ia / Iowa City
Physician
George Smith / Martha Daugherty
25
1st
STOCKWELL, Mabel F
Oxford Jct / Monmouth, Illinois
Charles Stockwell / Sarah Eaton
24
1st
30 Jun 1902
Oxford Jct
Mrs JK Bloom
Mrs Dora Fox
JK Bloom
4654
76
SMITHSON, Elmer
Oxford Jct / Jackson Co
Farmer
Thos Smithson / Sarah C Potter
17
1st
CAVE, Katie
Clinton Co / Cedar Co
James L Cave / Ella G Langau
18
1st
28 Feb 1901
Oxford Jct
CC Barker

Thos Smithson & JL Cave
4780
87
SMITHSON, Thomas
Oxford Jct / Clinton Co
Farmer
Thomas Smithson / Lucinda Wells
52
1st
HARRIS, Sophia L (Osman?)
Oxford Jct / Heckman Co, KY
Chas Osman / Elizabeth Osman
36
1st?
11 Jan 1902
Oxford Jct
daughter of the bride

OP Hanson
4755
85
SNOW, Walter E
Franklin Forks, PA / Silver Lake, PA
Farmer
Alpheus M Snow / Elvira Stephens
22
1st
WALSTON, Prudence
Wyoming / Jones Co
Josiah D Walston / Elizabeth Moore
21
1st
4 Dec 1901
Wyoming
Etta Preston
Fred Preston
CE Preston
5417
140
SNYDER, Edward C
Anamosa / Anamosa
Clerk
Wm Snyder / Sarah McCann
31
1st
HEITCHEN, Stella May
Anamosa / Anamosa
Augustus Heitchen / Margaret May
34
1st
31 Aug 1905
Anamosa
Mrs Lucy Harvey
A Heitchen
known to clerk
5527
149
SNYDER, Issac
Monticello / Monticello
Clerk
Jacob Snyder / Sophie Keburtin
28
1st
LOCHER, Clare
Monticello / Monticello
Anthony Locher / Carrie Myers
24
1st
17 Apr 1906
Monticello
Mary Kehoe
JJ Locher
Mathias Miller
4895
97
SNYDER, Reuben
Monticello / Richland twp
Stone mason
Abraham Snyder / Elizabeth Stockwell
19
1st
BILLINGS, Bessie M
Monticello / Richland twp
Albert Billings / Lizzie Young
19
1st
27 Sep 1902
Monticello
GW Bishop
Mrs GW Bishop
GW Bishop
4630
74
SNYDER, Robert H
Clay Ford, Ia / Clay Ford
Farmer
Robert J Snyder / Indian Harris
27
1st
SUTTON, Lillie
Onslow / Onslow
Edgar Sutton / Isabel Green
22
1st
30 Jan 1901
Onslow
Pearl Sutton
Ernest Horton
Joseph Orr
5428
141
SNYDER, William
Anamosa / Mechanicsville, Iowa
Laborer
Joseph Snyder / Emily Snyder
24
1st
ROBINSON, Dallie E
Anamosa / Viola
Ervin W Robinson / Lydia Robinson
16
1st
23 Sep 1905
Anamosa
Elsie McKnistry
Ernest McKnistry
JE Remley; M/M Robinson
4388
54
SOBOTKA, Vince
Oxford Jct / Bohemia
Farmer
John Sabotka / Josephie Sabotka
26
1st
WLACH, Emma
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Emanuel Wlach / Mary Vodaska
22
1st
4 Oct 1899
Oxford Jct
Chas Wlach
Marie Roubinek
F Roubinek
4363
52
SOUHRADA, Michael
Oxford Jct / Bohemia
Laborer
John Souhrada / Annie Ticky
21
1st
ZAK, Marie
Oxford Jct / Bohemia
Joseph Zak / Mary Chalkoon
20
1st
29 July 1899
Oxford Jct
Annie Souhrada
Frank Zak
MJ Kulhave
4801
89
SOUTHWICK, Zirl LD
Olin / Olin
Hardware merchant
IB Southwick / Elizina Bowley
24
1st
COOK, Lottie E
Olin / Jones Co
Justus A Cook / Elizabeth Hager
26
1st
12 Feb 1902
Olin
Mrs HE Wilcox

WD Miller
5038
108
SPENCE, Raymond H
Wyoming / Ohio
Physician
John Spence / Isabell Swank
29
1st
WEINGARTNER, Eva M
Cincinatti, Ohio / Ohio
L Weingartner / Ida M Herrel
26
1st
24 Jun 1903
Wyoming
Mary Bennett
Isabel Bennett
known to clerk
4558
68
SPPLETON, Timothy
Lost Nation / England
Stock buyer
Frank Appleton / Mary Grasby
41
1st
SCANLAN, Kathryne M (Leyden)
Lost Nation / Ireland
Patrick Leyden / Winifred Leydon
29
1st
30 Aug 1900
Oxford Jct
MW Burnett
SO Neal
TC Gorman
4911
98
STABNEW (Stabnerr), Oscar H
Monticello / Iowa
Carpenter
Gottfried Stabenen / Amanda Werner
26
1st
DRACH, Martha
Mechanicsville / Pennsylvania
Samuel Drach / Hannah Frankefeld
27
1st
1 Oct 1902
Anamosa
EJ Wood

JP McPherson
5100
114
STADTMUELLER, John A
Castle Gro twp / Castle Grove
Farmer
John Stadtmueller / Johannes Oltmanns
29
1st
BROCKENS, Anna Elise
Wayne twp / Hanover, Germany
Johann Brockens / Minna Laadtrof
19
1st
22 Oct 1903
Wayne twp
Joh Liennemann
Louis Stadtmueller
A Stadtmueller
5504
147
STADTMUELLER, Ludwig C
Jones Co, Ia / Jones Co
Farmer
John Stadtmueller / Hanna Oltmanns
27
1st
BROCKENS, Etta Mary
Jones Co / Jones Co, Ia
John Brockens / Jemina Taadhoft
17
1st
22 Feb 1906
Wayne twp


HM Carpenter; John Brockens; Meta Brockens
4680
79
STANDISH, John G
Dixon, Ia / Dixon
Brakeman
Samuel W Standish / Mary E Wright
29
1st
GRUBEK, Sarah
Oxford Jct / x
Friderick Grubek / Anna Swatzcawg
20
1st
1 May 1901
Oxford Jct
Chas Sley

DL Pulley
5167
119
STARK , Arlie
Central City / Pennsylvania
Laborer
Hasson Stark / Delia Stark
22
1st
BANTS, Mae
Cascade / Cascade
John Bants / Maggie Bants
23
1st
5 Jan 1904
Anamosa
Harvey Powell

Harvey Powell
5089
113
STARKS, Nicholas P
Monticello / Clinton Co, New York
Builder & contractor
Norman Starks / Eunice Starks
71
3rd
RIGBY, Elizabeth (Whitelock)
Monticello / Franklin Co, Ohio
Abraham Whitelock / Margaret J Rick
70
3rd
20 Sep 1903
Monticello
Neva Starks
Mrs Mattie Houser
WE VanBuren
4638
75
STARRY, Frank
Monticello / Monticello
Restaurant
Louis Starry / Mary Starry
23
1st
SMITH, Vera Marie
Monticello / Iowa
James B Smith / Charlotte Telfair
21
1st
22 Feb 1901
Monticello
Mrs W Sloan
J Starry
Joe Petcina
4504
64
STARRY, Frank L
Olin / Hale
Farmer
Wm H Starry / Ada St John
22
1st
SIMONS, Anna
Olin / Hale
Jacob Simons / Martha J Kniton
21
1st
13 Apr 1900
Jacob Simons residence
Ed Simons
Mrs Ed Simons
EC Freeman
4613
73
STARRY, Leon D
Olin / Rome twp
Farmer
Sylvester Starry / Elizabeth M Simmons
19
1st
EMERSON, Blanche A
Olin / Rome twp
Fletcher A Emerson / Polly Starry
17
1st
1 Jan 1901
Olin
Ray Starry
Lillie Emerson
S Starry; S Starry & F Emerson
4429
58
STARRY, Ray
Olin / Olin
Farmer
Jacob Starry / Mary E Blayney
23
1st
JOSLIN, Marcia C
Anamosa / Anamosa
James L Joslin / Emily A Walton
19
1st
6 Dec 1899
JL Joslin res
M/M HG Cole

Jacob Starry
5157
118
STARRY, William J
Hale twp / Hale twp
Farmer
Wm H Starry / Addie St John
28
1st
SIMMONS, Ella M
Olin / Cedar Co, Ia
Jacob Simmons / Martha J Kenton
30
1st
30 Dec 1903
Jacob Simmons residence in Olin
EA Simmons
Lenora Simmons
EA Simmons
5244
126
STEPHENS, William Emerson
Davenport / Ohio
Barber
Adam Stephens / Rachel J Pangburn
28
1st
CALSEN, Alvina Lena
Davenport / Davenport
Peter H Calsen / Annie Suel
19
1st
24 Aug 1904
Anamosa
Jeanne Lawrence
RJ Stephens
Mrs John Cloud
4536
67
STEWART, Newton P
Minneapolis, Minn / Iowa
Attorney
John Stewart / Sarah F Prescott
30
1st
WILDEY, Cathrine F
Anamosa / Wyoming
Chas A Wildey / Annie Moffett
28
1st
3 Jul 1900
Anamosa
Mrs CA Wildey
Mrs Jno Stewart
known to clerk
5004
106
STEYNE, Arthur
Onslow / Jones Co
Farmer
Thomas Steyne / Sarah Webster
25
1st
KROUSE, Daisy J
Onslow / Jones Co
John G Krouse / Jane E Wasson
21
1st
4 Mar 1903
Onslow
Anna Nordman
Robert Elwood
Howard Leech
4718
82
STICKLE, Horton W
West Point, NY / Cass twp, Jones Co
Soldier
Augustus C Stickle / Mary L Cooke
21
1st
CONDIT, Ora D
Anamosa / Cass twp
Joseph S Condit / Mary E Ogden
28
1st
28 Aug 1901
Anamosa
Wm Hale
ES Condit
known to clerk
5489
146
STINGLEY, Claude
Olin, Ia / Olin
Clerk
Jacob Stingley / Fedelia Hammond
31
1st
SEALLS, Elnora M
Olin, Ia / Olin
ER Sealls / Margaret Truax
30
1st
18 Jan 1906
Olin
JA Rummel
HM Edleman
known to clerk
5551
151
STINGLEY, Earl H
Center Jct / Center Jct
Brickmaker
William A Stingley / Stella Preston
22
1st
LEECH, Kathryn M
Center Jct / Jones Co, Ia
James T Leech / Mary Sutherland
21
1st
20 Jun 1906
Center Jct
Geo McDonald
Sarah Buck
Geo B McDonald
5269
128
STINGLEY, Elbert
Jones Co / Jones Co
Farmer
Jacob Stingley / Fedilia Hammond
23
1st
HAYDEN, Ida
Jones Co / Jones Co
Grife Hayden / Alice Stevens
23
1st
12 Oct 1904
Madison twp
Hazel Jeffries
Fred Hayden
Claude Stingley
5549
151
STOCKWELL, Charles H
Monticello / Monticello
Printer
Frank Stockwell / Jennie Beggs
22
1st
NEAL, Bessie F
Monticello / Farley, IA
Robert E Neal / Fanny Allen
21
1st
13 Jun 1906
Monticello
JW Doxsee
Hazel Neal
JW Doxsee
4681
79
STODDARD, Herman F
Hopkinton / Germany
Blacksmith
Frank Stoddard /
23
1st
AEGETER, Emma
Monticello / Monticello
Clement Argeter / Elizabeth Greer
20
1st
1 May 1901
Langworthy
Mrs Ida Poppe
H Poppe
H Poppe
4721
82
STOFFEL, Carl N
Onslow / Mechanicsville
Dentist
Henry P Stuffel / Lizzie E Jennings
23
1st
WALCOTT, Maude E
Onslow / Dubuque, Ia
Albert Walcott / Delia Bates
24
1st
12 Sep 1901
Onslow
Mrs Delia Walcott
Maude Sponer
Roy D Stuffel
4949
101
STONER, Cyrus
Anamosa / Del. Co., Indiana
Retired farmer
Philip Stoner / Elizabeth McMillian
63
2nd
SHARK, Mrs Marie E (Barnes)
Anamosa / Wayne Co, Penn
Benj H Barnes / Sarah M McReynolds
40
2nd
10 Dec 1902
Anamosa
M/M JC Myers

Josiah Myers
4663
77
STONER, John
Viola / Pennsylvania
Blacksmith
Philip Stoner /
41
1st
BRUCE, Ora
Cass twp / Jones Co
Wm Bruce / Jennie Burlingam
19
1st
21 Mar 1901
Anamosa


Wm H Bruce
4936
100
STORY, Frank L
Wyoming / Wyoming, Ia
Farming
Horace D Story / Emma Stivers
22
1st
WELLS, Alma
Olin / Olin
Charles Wells / Lottie Peck
20
1st
12 Nov 1902
Olin
James Stivers
Charles Stivers
TM Burch
4321
49
STOUT, Charles H
Freeport, Ill / Farley, Ia
Laborer
John S Stout / Gertrude Rice
26
1st
STICKLEY, Pearl
Anamosa / Anamosa
James Stickley / Jane Rosencrans
17
1st
13 Apr 1899
Anamosa
Geo A Stout
MA Stout
James Stickley
5044
109
STOUT, Chas D'Albert
Anamosa / Vinton
Guard isp
Geo W Stout / Sarah A Campbell
25
1st
OLSTRUM, Helena A
Anamosa / Ottumwa
Nels A Ostrum / Charlotte C Osborne
27
1st
30 Jun 1903
Anamosa
Chas E Bauserman
Jennie C Zimmerman
A Yount
4345
51
STOUT, Edward
Tipton / Cedar Co, Ia
Farmer
Geo Stout / Martha E Walters
22
1st
SHAFFER, Osta M
Tipton / Cedar Co
Albert Hawey/Harvey Shaffer / Minnie Werling
20
1st
14 June 1899
Anamosa
Katie Munday
Roy Lamley
HP Munday
5127
116
STOVER, Hughey E
Fairview twp / Fairview
Farmer
Elias Stover / Emily Meeks
29
1st
MEEKS, Bertha A
Fairview twp / Fairview twp
John W Meeks / Elizabeth Taylor
22
1st
24 Nov 1903
Fairview
JW Meeks
Elias Stover
JW Meeks
5130
116
STOVER, Samuel GG
Cass twp / Fairview twp
Farmer
Elias Stover / Rebecca Sterling
42
1st
OSBORN, Ella FJ
Anamosa / Suffield, CT
David Osborn / Anna Kingman
48
1st
24 Nov 1903
Anamosa
Jessie L Smith

JG Fegan
4597
72
STREEPER, B W
Onslow / Onslow
Farmer
Stephen Streeper / Isabella Todd
39
1st
ORR, Sadie
Onslow / Clay twp
Samuel Orr / Sarah Orr
30
1st
28 Nov 1900
Onslow
Albert McQuown
Bess McQuown
Joseph Orr
5468
144
STREETS, Thomas
Jones Co, Ia / Jones Co
Farmer
Adam Streets / Erpy Stunkovell
24
1st
YEAROM, Hattie
Jones Co / Jackson Co, Ia
John Yearorn / Barbara Kubort
22
1st
19 Dec 1905
Jones Co, Ia
Bessie Kubent
Ed Yearorn
Joel Reyner
4435
58
STRIPES, Harris W
Central City / Halifax, Nova Scotia
Farmer
James Stripes / Jennette Webber
23
1st
WARREN, Inez
Central City / Linn Co
Albert Warren / Georgia Wiggen
19
1st
14 Dec 1899
Anamosa
Lena Green
JW Green
JW Green
5403
139
STRONG, John D
Wyoming, Ia / Iowa
Farmer
Peter E Strong / Amanda Detze (Letze)
27
1st
PHELPS, Millie Ione
Wyoming, Ia / Wyoming, Ia
David Phelps / Mary L Fairchild
21
1st
5 Jul 1905
Wyoming, Ia
Mrs EG Waite
Mrs HA Clark
 
5066
111
STROUD, Walter B
Anamosa / Strawberry Point, Ia
Laborer
Albert L Stroud / Charity Van Amburg
30
1st
SWATOSH, Emma
Cedar Rapids / Cedar Rapids
John Swatosh / Annie Simons
18
1st
24 Aug 1903
Anamosa
AL Stroud
Mary Stroud
AL Stroud; Jno Swatosh; Katie Swatosh
5194
121
STUART, Harry E
Olin / Olin
Embalmer
JA Stuart / SA White
22
1st
CAMPBELL, Carrie
Olin / Virginia
DW Campbell / Josephine Wellman
18
1st
22 Mar 1904
Olin
Mary Hutton
Mrs Dayton
JA Stuart & Josephine Campbell
4994
105
STUHLKEN, Fred A
Monticello / Germany
Carpenter
Christian Stuhlken / Cokren Gerdes
39
2nd
DORCHESTER, Nellie C
Bellevue, Ia / Bellevue, Ia
Andrew J Dorchester / Illinois Dorchester
38
1st
18 Feb 1903
Monticello
Mrs Frank Fanning
Mrs Caroline McGewn
LB Hall
5560
152
STUHR, John
Oxford Jct, Ia / Wheatland, Ia
Mail carrier
Henry Stuhr / Lizzie Tebbe
23
1st
LATHROP, Gladys
Oxford Jct / Oxford Mills
George Lathrop / Amelia Noble
24
1st
18 Jul 1906
Anamosa
JF Crawford
Nellie Crawford
JF Crawford
5538
150
STULKEN, Henry
Monticello / Langworthy, Ia
Farmer
Christ Stulken / Katie Gertes
28
1st
CONLEY, Mary F
Monticello / Cascade, Ia
Timothy Conley / Marianne McLean
20
1st
8 May 1906
Monticello
Anna Connolly
James Connolly
HU Rickels
5160
119
STUPKA, John E
Monmouth, Ia / Monmouth
Farming
John Stupka / Mary Kotack
36
1st
PRESTON, Sarah A
Center Jct / Center Jct
Geo W Preston / Clara E Evarts
25
1st
31 Dec 1903
Anamosa
CW Preston
Florence V Moncrief
Chas W Preston
5172
120
STUTT, Edward
Jones Co / Jones Co
Farmer
John Stutt / Mary Harms
27
1st
TOBIASON, Catharine M
Jones Co / Jones Co
George Tobiason / Christine Tobiasson
22
1st
28 Jan 1904
Wayne twp, Jones Co
Willy Stutt
Mich Tobiasson
Garret Ferrix
5493
147
STUTT, Hermann H
Langworthy / Jones Co
Farmer
John Stutt / Mary Harms
34
2nd
COLLMAN, Theresa M
Jones Co / Hawyard, Wis
Harm Collman / Ida Tholen
18
1st
25 Jan 1906
Langworthy
Henry Bodick
H Collman
Harm Collman
4995
105
SUHR, George
Monticello / Monticello
Furniture dealer
HC Suhr / Johanna Reaper
30
1st
MEADER, Bertha
Monticello / Richland twp
Frederick Meader / Marie H Valkert
19
1st
16 Feb 1903
Monticello
Mamie H Wasley

JH Abel
5174
120
SULLIVAN, John
Anamosa / Anamosa
Xx
Michael F Sullivan / Bridget Dunn
22
1st
WHITFIELD, Esther May
Stone City / Maquoketa, Ia
Edwin Whitfield / Sara Verity
20
1st
28 Jan 1904
Stone City
Fred Whitfield
Kate Walsh
Frank Scott
5421
141
SULZNER, Benhard
Monticello / Switzerland
Farmer
Sam Sulzner / Magdalena Gerhard
25
1st
MEYER, Lena
Delaware Co, Iowa / Delaware Co, Ia
John Meyer / Magdalena Flitch
21
1st
20 Sep 1905
Monticello
Sam Brenneman
Lena Sulzner
Lucas Strub
4599
72
SUMMERS, Walter H
Itasca, Wis / Salem, NJ
Railroading
Wm B Summers / Lavina Thompson
31
1st
MONGER, Mabel
Anamosa / Anamosa
Chas H Monger / Kate L Adams
25
1st
27 Nov 1900
Anamosa
T Adams
SA Monger
SA Monger
4347
51
SUPPLE, John
Temple Hill / Temple Hill
Farmer
Jeremiah Supple / Mary Croners/Crowner/Cronin
37
1st
DONAHUE, Minnie
Temple Hill / Temple Hill
Wm Donahoe / Mary Finn
25
1st
5 July 1899
Temple Hill
Willie Keating
Mary Keating
Wm Landesman
4533
66
SUPPLE, William
Stone City / Rock Island, ILL
Quarryman
Frank Supple / Bridget Larmen
30
1st
FINNEGAN, Mary Ann
Stone City / Stone City
Peter Finnegan / Margaret Hanlon
24
1st
3 Jul 1900
Anamosa
Francis Green
Mary Welch
Finnegan
4348
51
SUTLIFF, Wm G
Oxford Mills / Jones Co

Wm W Sutliff / Jane Young
24
1st
DUBOIS, Myrtle L
Oxford Mills / Jones Co
Wm DuBois / Mary Morton
20
1st
21 June 1899
Oxford Mills
Geo DuBois
J Bumgartner
JK Bloom
4547
68
SWANSON, Tobias
Olin / Norway
Buttermaker
Swan Thorau / Nellie Jenson
33
1st
KRAMER, Pearl
Anamosa /
David A Kramer / Jennie McFarling
22
1st
27 Jul 1900
Anamosa
CD Grael
Paul Peterson
LD Gallaher
5102
114
SWEESY, George C
Davenport, Washington / Lyons Co, Ia
Teacher
Matthias Sweesy / Sarah Sutherland
30
1st
EGGER , Emma
Monticello / Monticello
Arnold Egger / ?? Truethard
31
1st
14 Oct 1903
Monticello
WD Sweesy
FD Joseph
WD Sweesy
4765
86
SWITZER, Charles A
Olin / Olin
Merchant
David L Switzer / Christina Switzer
22
1st
HOTZ, Sarah E
Olin / Olin
Conrad Hotz / Phoebe J Hotz
22
1st
11 Dec 1901
Olin
Stella Rooney

Conrad Hotz
5208
123
SWITZER, Elza Dean
Hale twp / Hale twp
Farmer
Uriah Switzer / Eliza Clay
22
1st
BLYTHE, Emily C
Oxford Mills / Hale, Ia
Levi Blythe / Amanda Switzer
15
1st
24 Apr 1904
Oxford Mills
Levi C Blythe
Manda Blythe
Levi Blythe & Amanda Blythe
4893
96
SWITZER, James E
Anamosa / Shelby Co, Ia
Farming
Benj Switzer / Sarah Sherwood
21
1st
KNIGHT, Sarah L
Olin / Rome twp
John H Knight / Rena Sweet
17
1st
27 Aug 1902
Olin
Myrtle Switzer

Sarah J Switzer
4340
50
SWITZER, Leander A
Jones Co /
Farmer
Ben Switzer / Sarah Sherwood
20
2nd
HERNON, Eva L
Jones Co / Jones Co
Wm Hernon / Louisa Sawyer
19
1st
1 June 1899
Anamosa


H Arnold

[space] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]