[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Jones logo
Marriages Book No. G
1899 through 1906
Grooms W
The 1300 entries from Marriage Book G presented here were transcribed by Diania Rigby, proofread by [an error occurred while processing this directive] and formatted by [an error occurred while processing this directive].

AGE:
Age at next birthday
MAR:
Number of this marriage
APP WITNESS:
Application witness




REG #
PG #

GROOM'S NAME
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
OCCUPATION
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

BRIDE'S NAME (MAIDEN)
RESIDENCE / BIRTHPLACE
FATHER'S NAME / MOTHER'S NAME

AGE
MAR

MARRIAGE DATE
MARRIAGE PLACE

WITNESS
WITNESS
APP. WITNESS
5166
119
WADDICK, Lewis P
Castle Gro twp / Castle Grove
Farmer
MA Waddick / Catharine A McKenna
30
1st
DONAHUE, Laurette V
Temple Hill / Temple Hill
Wm Donahue / Mary Finn
20
1st
20 Jan 1904
Temple Hill
Willie Donahue
Agnes Donahue
WA Hogan
4453
60
WALDERBACH, Bernard J
Anamosa /
Farmer
Christ Walterbuch / Caroline Schwefter
28
1st
SULLIVAN, Mary
Anamosa / Cascade
John Sullivan / Ann Ballard
32
1st
8 Jan 1900
Anamosa
Ed Lavey
Mary Brady
WA Morey
4881
95
WALKE, Fred
Monticello / Germany
Laborer
John Walke / Elizabeth Schoon
32
1st
LANDMANN, Annie
Monticello / Monticello
Ethal Landmann / Margaret Schoon
28
1st
21 Jul 1902
Anamosa
JA Hartman

HM Carpenter
5281
129
WALKER, Leonard
Fairview, Ia / Brickley, Ill
Farmer
NA Walker / Ellen Trumbull
25
1st
JOSLIN, Dora A
Fairview twp / Fairview twp
Thurston Joslin / Polly Worden
22
1st
6 Nov 1904
Fairview, Iowa
Edward Walker
Effie Walker
John Boyle
4716
82
WALROD, Claude D E
Onslow / Iowa
Teacher
A Walrod / Mary I Walrod
28
1st
PAUL, Mary D
Onslow / Pennsylvania
Joseph A Paul / Caroline H Garders
27
1st
22 Aug 1901
Onslow
Frank E Fowlie
Mrs FE Fowlie
known to clerk
5296
130
WALTER, Charles
Monticello / Switzerland
Farmer
Ernest Walter / Anna Spitznagel
25
1st
MOORE, Louise
Monticello / Monticello
Alfred Moore / Susanna Allen
23
1st
6 Dec 1904
Monticello
Charlie Wernimont
Anna Tschantz
Otto Schank
5287
129
WALTON, Geo W
Anamosa / England
Merchant
SW Walton / Anna Marhel
32
1st
BIXLER, Beatrice
Jones Co / Iowa
JW Bixler / Susan Stover
25
1st
20 Nov 1904
Forest Chapel
SW Walton
DG Sterling
known to clerk
4835
92
WALTON, Grant
Wyoming / Indiana
Farmer
SL Walton / Diana Whitesall
35
2nd
KNUTSEN, Anna M
Wyoming / Clinton Co
Hans Knutsen / Minnie Jacobson
19
1st
2 Apr 1902
Olin
Wm Walton
Mrs Wm Walton
Henry Nissen
4381
54
WASHBURN, Wesley F
Stone City / Buchanan Co, Ia
Teamster
James Washburn / Servilla E Bronson
37
1st
CHOPPER, Mary A
Cass twp / Jones Co
John P Chopper / Nancy A Perry
29
1st
14 Sept 1899
Cass twp
JA Newlin
Mrs JA Newlin
Frank Boyer
4461
60
WATERBURY, Thomas
Linn Co / Iowa
Farmer
Geo Waterbury / Melissa Taylor
25
1st
BAYLEY, Alice M (Watson)
Anamosa / Iowa
Enoch Watson / Jane Fleming
28
1st
31 Jan 1900
Anamosa


EE Watson
4431
58
WATSON, Enoch
Anamosa / Indiana
Laborer
Jackson Watson / Rachel A Taylor
51
2nd
CHAMPION, Kate E (Nellis)
Anamosa / Illinois
Chas Nellis / Harris Richardson
33
3rd
7 Dec 1899
Anamosa


Miles Cook
4624
74
WATSON, James H
Anamosa / Linn Co
Laborer
Enoch Watson / Clara J Flemming
22
1st
JACOBY, Hortenze J (McClure)
Anamosa / Minnesota
Delbert McCune / Mary H Symond
21
2nd
9 Jan 1901
Anamosa
M/M E Watson

Mrs E Watson
5368
136
WEBSTER, Harry L
Chicago, Ill / Scotland
Plumber
John E Webster / Katherine Lowrie
24
1st
MORSE, Katherine W
Wyoming / Monmouth, Ia
Leonard P Willis / Delia Merrill
23
1st
26 Apr 1905
Wyoming
Wm Morse
Mabel Webster
Wm Morse
5058
110
WEERS, Albert
Cass twp, Jones Co / Germany
Farmer
Johann Weers / Amelia Daniels
31
2nd
SCHROEDER, Anna
Cass twp / Centre Jct, Ia
Freidrich Schroeder / Margaretha C Scheer
21
1st
20 Aug 1903
groom's home
Freidrich Schroeder
Louis Schlemmer
John Oltmanns
5536
150
WEISS, Jacob D
Amber, Ia / Amber, Ia
Clerk
Joseph A Weiss / Amanda J Albright
28
1st
CRAIN, Blanche M
Olin, Ia / Olin, Ia
Thomas D Crain / Caroline Coffits
22
1st
2 May 1906
Jackson twp
Joseph A Weiss
Thomas Crain
known to clerk
4564
69
WEISS, Thomas A
Amber / Amber
Farmer
JA Weiss / Amanda Albright
21
1st
ROBERTSON, Amy L
Amber / Center Jct
Wm Robertson / Sarah E Baldman
19
1st
20 Sep 1900
Amber
Wm Robertson
Mrs Weiss
JA Weiss
4441
59
WELLS, Arthur L
Olin / Stone City
Farmer
Charley Wells / Lottie Peck
19
1st
McMURRIN, Lulu
Anamosa / Anamosa
John McMurrin / Maggie Johnson
18
1st
23 Dec 1899
Anamosa
AS Dobbs
Mrs JC Clark
Chas Wells
5266
127
WELLS, Charles L
Anamosa / Wyoming, Ia
Laborer
Rhine? (LL) Wells / Susie Axline
25
1st
WELLS, Olivine (Mere)
Stone City / Clinton Co, NY
Isadore Mere / Phelemore Sampica
21
1st
5 Oct 1904
Stone City
Eddie Wells
Laura Mere
L Myre
4904
97
WELLS, Elmer E
Rome twp / Madison twp
Farming
Lem Wells / Matilda Kline
22
1st
HOTZ, Nellie G
Rome twp / Jones Co
John Hotz / Ida Lindley
18
1st
18 Sep 1902
Anamosa
John Hotz
John Wells
John Hatz
5092
113
WELLS, Frank Seth
Rome twp / Jones Co
Farming
LL Wells / Susie Axline
22
1st
HUGHES, Nellie Venius
Rome twp / Jones Co
Matthew Hughes / Emily Thrapp
19
1st

 


Chas Wells
5120
115
WENGER, Carl
Monticello / Switzerland
Day laborer
Fred Wenger / Barbara Minder
29
1st
ANDERSON, Lottie
Monticello / Iowa City
Jacob Anderson / Minnie Millard
19
1st
18 Nov 1903
Monticello
C Brannerman
Eliza Jones
C Bronermann
5037
108
WESTPFAHL, W E
Olin / Germany
Traveling salesman
Louis Westfahl / Louisa Schribar
27
DAYTON, Carrye M
Olin / Olin
Orlin A Dayton / Mary Sargent
24
5 Jun 1903
Olin
Mrs HE Wilcox

known to clerk
4811
90
WESTPHAL, Fritz W
Wyoming / Jones Co
Farming
Carl Westphal / Sophia Reuss
26
1st
AHRENDSEN, Anna C
Wyoming / Germany
Hans Ahrendsen / Catharina Hans
26
1st
26 Feb 1902
Hale twp
John Westfall
Augusta Ahrendsen
CJ Ingwersen
5350
135
WESTPHAL, John D
Jackson twp, Ia / Germany
Farmer
Heinrich Westphal / Gertrude Stolberg
22
1st
GRABBE, Ella C
Jackson twp / Hale, Ia
Jurgen Grabbe / Helene Nielsen
22
1st
18 Mar 1905
Jackson Twp
Katie Westfall
Louis Bucholf
Geo Grabbe
5297
130
WHERRY, Bert L
Wyoming / Wyoming, Ia
Farmer
David Wherry / Minerva Johnston
23
1st
HANNA, Florence B
Onslow / Onslow
Geo Hanna / Jane Echler
21
1st
23 Nov 1904
Onslow
Mrs PA Tinkham
Margaret Tinkham
A Radloff
4475
62
WHERRY, Harvey M
Oxford Jct / Oxford Jct
Farmer
J Wherry / C Tucker
35
1st
MITCHELL, Annie
Monmouth / Iowa
John Mitchell / H Streets
27
1st
27 Feb 1900
John Mitchell's residence
F Mitchell
Eva Mitchell
CA Wherry
5115
115
WHITE, Arthur B
Albany, Ills / Albany, Ills
Farmer
John White / Elizabeth Adams
24
1st
JOHNSON, Mary E
Jackson Twp, Jones Co / Anamosa
Richard B Johnson / Malinda C Byerly
25
1st
1 Nov 1903
Jackson Twp
WM Byerly
Mary A Sharer
OB Byerly
5057
110
WHITE, Frank
Monticello / Monticello
Laborer
John White / Jennie White
23
1st
LUTZ, Mamie
Cedar Rapids / Solon, Ia
Peter Lutz / Mary Pohler
25
2nd
13 Aug 1903
Monticello
Loen Hall
Sadie Lutz
WJ Good
5280
129
WHITE, Fred H
Davenport, Ia / Bloomington, Ill
Butcher
Melmon N White / Anna McMullen
33
1st
HOOVER, Blanch (Holmes)
Andrew, Ia / Andrew, Ia
Emanuel Hoover / Leah Williams
29
2nd
3 Nov 1904
Anamosa
AL Pitkins
TC Thompson
TC Thompson
5117
115
WHITE, J W
Linn Co / Linn Co
Farmer
Sam P White / MB Cook
29
2nd
STALEY, Emma
Linn Co / Linn Co
Fred Staley / Ida Burlingham
18
1st
14 Nov 1903
Anamosa
Mrs LC Harvey
Stella Heitchen
Geo Burlingham
4601
72
WHITFIELD, Friderick
Stone City / England
Merchant
Edwin Whitfield / Sarah Ann (Pouty)

1st
SPENCER, Anna W
Stone City / Stone City
Allen A Spencer / Bridget A Gerity
24
1st
28 Nov 1900
Anamosa
Jas A Spencer
Esther Whitfield
F Whitfield & E Dunn
5556
152
WHITFIELD, Harrison J
Maquoketa, Ia / Maquoketa
Clerk
Joseph Whitfield / Mary Harrison
24
1st
LAWRENCE, Lillian S
Anamosa / Anamosa
James Lawrence / Margaret Spence
24
1st
27 Jun 1906
Anamosa
Jas Lawrence
Mrs Jas Whitfield
Will Lawrence
4838
92
WHITFIELD, James
Stone City / England
Laborer
Edwin Whitfield / Sarah Verity
22
1st
HUGHES, Mary A
Stone City / Grundy Center, Ia
Edward Hughes / Anna L Hughes
17
1st
14 Apr 1902
Anamosa
Edward Hughes
Anna Hughes
Edward Hughes
5008
106
WICKEY, Charles E
Bradford, Ill / Cumberland Co, Penn
Farmer
Oliver Wickey / Henryetta Daugherty
30
1st
McCLEARY, Zona B
Morley / Jones Co
Wm W McCleary / Elizabeth Lindley
21
1st
4 Mar 1903
Morley
Pearl Giddings
Frank Cruise
OH Courtney
4910
98
WIDMER, Jacob
Monticello / Switzerland
Laborer
John Wenger / Anna Hadoren
31
2nd
WENGER, Anna
Monticello / Switzerland
John Wenger / Anna Hadoren
30
2nd
30 Sep 1902
Monticello
Herman Zublin
Verena Schneider
Ike Suter
5407
139
WILCOX, Albert C
Cedar Rapids / Maquoketa
Painter/paper hanger
Albert Wilcox / Carnelia Crocker
37
1st
KNICH, Lucretia
Cedar Rapids / Anamosa
Louis Knich / Mary Johnson
26
1st
13 Jul 1905
Anamosa
Ethel Giltrap
Mabel Goodhue
RE Giltrap
4800
89
WILEY, Carl L
Marion, Ia / Marion
Farmer
Hiram J Wiley / Minerva Boysen
25
1st
TAYLOR, Stella Pearl
Martelle / Oskaloosa, Ia
Joseph W Taylor / Nettie Underwood
22
1st
12 Feb 1902
Martelle
Mary D Wiley
Laura H Johnston
HJ Wiley
5095
113
WILLIAMS, Fred H
Oxford Jct / Wisconsin
Ry conductor
Wilson Williams / Anna Rall
45
2nd
ONSLEY, Adaline (Beadle)
Oxford Jct / Cresco, Ia
Belden Beadle / Arvilla Fall
34
2nd
29 Sep 1903
Oxford Jct
Lena Arlan
Mrs MM Bloom
JA Kelly
4515
65
WILLIAMS , Walter W
Onslow / Dewitt, Ia
Farmer
Franklin A Williams / Harriet S Williams
31
1st
RYBIN, Josephine H
Onslow / Monmouth
John Rybin / Josephine Sokol
26
1st
22 May 1900
Onslow
CD Walrod
Grace Maple
MM Franks
4391
55
WILLIAMSON, John W
Steamboat Rock, Ia / Iowa
Farmer
Steven A Williamson / Lucinda Doud
32
2nd
GREENE, Jessie E
Wyoming / Oxford Mills
John B Greene / Emiline Miller
28
1st
11 Oct 1899
Wyoming
Emiline Greene
Clara Williamson
AP Cooper
5498
147
WILLIAMSON, Richard T
Center Jct / Jones Co
Farmer
Robert Williamson / Martha Ford
24
1st
SCROGGIE, Jessie Eleanor
Onslow / Jones Co
George Scroggie / Isabel Moncrief
21
1st
7 Feb 1906
Onslow
Robt. Williamson
George Scroggie
Geo Scroggie
4727
83
WILLIMACK, Anton
Sharon twp, Clinton Co / Clinton Co, Ia
Farmer
Frank Willimack / Anna Balichek
22
1st
BLIZEK, Anna
Oxford twp / Oxford Jct, Ia
Mike Blizek / Francis Hodiwal
22
1st
1 Oct 1901
Oxford Jct
Ed Moraver
Lizzie Blizek
Mary Wasoba
5035
108
WILLINS, Klass
Scotch Grove / Germany
Farmer
Oltmann Willins / Amy Harms
19
1st
JANSEN, Margaretha (Leurkens)
Scotch Grove / Germany
Henry Leurkens / Mary Bunger
29
2nd
13 Jun 1903
Wayne twp
Gerd Ulfers
Anna Rickens
Gerd Ulfers; Antje Willins (mother)
4843
92
WILSON, David T
LeClaire / Davenport
Farmer
James H Wilson / Mary Calderson
24
1st
ELLIOTT, Kathryne M
Oxford Mills / Clarence, Ia
John Elliott / Kathryne Lowery
23
1st
23 Apr 1902
Oxford Jct
John Wilson
Rlynn Dance
JH Wilson
5217
123
WILSON, Gustave
Davenport / Sweden
Musician
Swan Wilson / Sophia Abraham
41
2nd
MOTT, Mamie
Anamosa / Anamosa
MM Mott / Amelia Taylor
19
1st
29 May 1904
Fairview
WA Mott
Katie Mott
TC Tompson
5116
115
WILSON, L Samuel
Mechanicsville / Olin
Clerk
Samuel Wilson / Elizabeth Hayes
25
1st
WELCH, Katharine
Mechanicsville / Tipton
Dennis Welch / Mary Gilmore
23
1st
13 Nov 1903
Anamosa
Ross McIntyre
Will McCathy
A Zimmerman
4393
55
WILSON, Oliver I
Okoboji, Ia / Mechanicsville
Merchant
Wm S Wilson / Jennie E Hakerman
31
1st
GREENE, Lizzie
Wyoming / Jones Co
Ervin Green / Mary A Devoe
32
1st
11 Sept 1899
Scotch Grove
Jas Green
Mrs McConnell
JM Green
5475
145
WINCHIP, Parley E
Olin / Clinton Co, Ia
Farmer
Arthur G Winchip / Julia Gordon
23
1st
MACKEY, Frances Iva
Olin / Jones Co
Lewis Mackey / Ophelia Pugh
22
1st
20 Dec 1905
Anamosa
Mort U Mackey
Millie E Mason
DR Whitmore
4610
73
WINK, Archie A
Fairview / Butler Co, Ia
Farmer
Chas Wink / Lizzie Gage
24
1st
JOSLIN, Erma E
Fairview / Fairview
John Joslin / Belle Kidwell
21
1st
25 Dec 1900
Fairview
Alfred L Larson
Mary L Beam
Thos Bemrose
5064
111
WINK , Archie A
Anamosa / Anamosa
Farmer
Chas Wink / Elizabeth Gage
26
2nd
BLOOD, Emma Janette
Fairview, Jones Co / Jones Co
CN Blood / Celia E Ireland
23
1st
25 Aug 1903
Olin
Gertrude Blood
Geo Bemrose
Winnie Blood
4920
99
WINKLER, Rudolph
Monticello / Switzerland
Farmer
Rudolph Winkler / Maria Krebs
24
1st
LOETCHER, Louisa
Monticello / Switzerland
Joseph Loetcher / Anna Lorimer
24
1st
22 Oct 1902
Monticello
Emma Zimmerman
John Winkler
DE Pond
4850
93
WINTER, Ingwer
Wyoming / Germany
Farmer
Thos Winter / Sophia Westfall
28
1st
KOSTECHECK, Anna
Wyoming / Wyoming twp
Jaseph Kostecheck / Francis Koluphka
19
1st
3 May 1902
Oxford Jct
CJ Quirk
Nellie Quirk
Jaseph Kastecheck
4456
60
WITHAM, George H
Amber / Amber
Farmer
MV Witham / E Buskirk
21
1st
FOUST, Margaret L
Amber / Jones Co
Michael Foust / Mary Bailey
21
1st
16 Jan 1900
Amber
Jno Foust
S Witham
E Witham
5364
136
WOELLERT, John
Scotch Grove / Delaware Co, Ia
Buttermaker
Ludwig Woellert / Minnie Bock
27
1st
BALSTER, Maria E
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
George Balster / Margaretha Herren
24
1st
11 Apr 1905
Monticello
George Yelden
Ella Balster
GH Balster
4981
104
WOLFE, John
Anamosa / Stanwood, Cedar Co
Farmer
Peter Wolfe / Christian Hepp
28
1st
NORTHRUP, Lena
Anamosa / Fairview twp
Henry Northrup / Sara Van Vechtan
22
1st
4 Feb 1903
Anamosa
Lena Wolfe Denio

T Denio
5347
134
WOLKEN, Bernerd
Wayne twp / Wayne twp
Farmer
Detrick Wolken / Mary Herren
25
1st
WILKENS, Hermine F
Wayne twp / Wayne twp
Herman Wilkens / Mary Collman
21
1st
2 Mar 1905
Wayne twp
John Wilkins
Grace Tobiason
H Wilkens
5479
145
WOOD, Amos D
Olin, Ia / Iowa
Farmer
Phillip Wood / Lucy Shippton
22
1st
GLICK, Elma
Olin, Ia / Olin, Ia
George Glick / Delphine Cooley
22
1st
27 Dec 1905
Anamosa
Will Cruise
Olga Wood
WO Cruise
4329
49
WOOD, Fordham
Canton / New Jersey
Farmer
Eliflet Wood / Hannah Fairchild
47
2nd
WOODARD, Carrie
Wyoming / New York
Rufus Tompkins / Harriett Woodard
48
2nd
14 May 1899
Canton
Geo Gorkey
Mrs Gorkey
JS Westfall
5093
113
WOOD, John
Oxford Jct / Nashville, Tenn
Farmer
JB Wood / Ellizabeth Rollins
26
1st
PROPST, Lura
Oxford Jct / Monmouth, Ia
Harvey Propst / Geneva Gilmore
20
1st
23 Sep 1903
Anamosa
TM Welds
Frank Gunther
Frank Gunther
4993
105
WOODARD, William W
Center Jct / Wyoming, Ia
Farming
Samuel Woodward / Lucy Fox
26
1st
HOUSE, Mamie E
Center Jct / Center Jct
Buerll M House / Sarah A Baldwin
19
1st
14 Feb 1903
Anamosa
AE Porter
Birdena Porter
AE Porter
4566
69
WOODER, Edwin C
Hale twp / Ohio
Laborer
James H Wooder / Mary J Crawford
27
1st
BURROUGHS, Cora
Sabula, IA / Sabula, Ia
Chas E Burroughs / Margaret Young
19
1st
27 Sep 1900
Hale twp
James W Wooder family

JW Wooder
4997
105
WOODS, Charles
Newell / Sioux Rapids
Farmer
James Woods / Ella Erling
21
1st
MAGEE, Maude
Center Jct / Center Jct
FM Magee / Margaret Deling
18
1st
19 Feb 1903
Center Jct
Florence Smith
Arthur Lyans
GW Magee
4507
64
WOODWARD, Frank H
Center Jct / Jones Co
Farmer
Samuel Woodward / Lucy Fox
25
1st
LEEK, Nellie M
Center Jct / Jones Co
Louis M Leek / Emily M Annis
25
1st
19 Apr 1900
Anamosa
Thos P Bell
Mrs Ida Bell
Thos P Bell
5056
110
WOODWARD, Mart
Anamosa / Wyoming, Ia
Farmer
Samuel Woodward / Lucy Fox
21
1st
BYERS, Beulah
Anamosa / Anamosa
James A Byers / Ella Loehr
16
1st
4 Aug 1903
Anamosa
John Byers
Clissie Byers
JA Byers; Ella Byers; Lucy Brutsman
4876
95
WOODWORTH, Frank
Viola / Viola
Farmer
Alex Woodworth / Della Washburn
22
1st
CONRAD, Maggie
Viola, Ia / Switzerland
John Conrad / Lizzie Terrill
18
1st
3 Jul 1902
Anamosa
Della Woodworth

Della Woodworth
4344
51
WOODWORTH, Loerin W
Tipton / Jones Co
Farmer
Alick Woodworth / Helen Mundy
24
1st
LAMLEY, Flo E
Mechanicsville / Iowa
John Lamley / Mary I Paton
19
1st
14 June 1899
Anamosa
Roy Lamley
HP Munday
HP Munday
5517
149
WORKMAN, Ellsworth
Hardey, IA / Howard, Ohio
Druggist
Silas Workman / Nancy Jane Workman
28
1st
BLANCH, Leila E
Walnut Grove, Iowa / St John, Kansas
Robt C Blanch / Emma D Barlow
22
1st
14 Mar 1906
Walnut Grove, Ia
Del Franklin
Wm T Sleater
RC Blanch
5385
138
WOSOBA, Geo A
Oxford Jct / Jackson Co
Real estate
Frank Wosoba / Elisabeth Novating
43
2nd
FREISINGER, Rosa (Hajder)
Oxford Jct / Austria
Joseph Hajder / Mary Benisek
33
2nd
24 May 1905
Oxford Jct
Albert Lasack
Rosy Lasack
JF Petcina
4992
105
WRIGHT, Asa H
Scotch Grove / Cascade
Farmer
James Wright / Loanza Bigford
28
1st
TILKER, Bilod Lena
Wyoming / Monmouth, Ia
John H Tilker / Mary Ann Sluman
19
1st
18 Feb 1903
Wyoming
Della Josin Felker
Chas H Wright
I Maxwell
4932
100
WRIGHT, Charles H
Scotch Grove / Scotch Grove
Farmer
James Wright / Lovenzo Bickford
23
1st
LUBBEN, Kattie
Monticello / Monticello
John Lubben / Anna Klimann
19
1st
6 Nov 1902
Monticello
Mrs E Gruenstein

Ed Burrichter
5234
125
WRIGHT, Edwin E
Center Jct / Wayne twp
Liveryman
Alpheus Wright / Delia O Annis
29
1st
MARKHAM, Beulah V
Wyoming / Anamosa
George E Markham / Marion A Davis
25
1st
29 Jun 1904
Wyoming
Florence Smith
Laura Livingston
Ray Markham
5374
137
WRIGHT, Ernest A
Center Jct / Jones Co
Laborer
Alpheus Wright / Delia Annes
38
1st
GLENN, Jennie B
Scotch Grove / Jones Co
RR Glenn / Mary B Sutherland
33
1st
29 Apr 1905
Monticello
Bertha Van Buren
JW Calahan
EE Wright
4943
101
WRIGHT, Harry E
Anamosa / Wyoming, Ia
Farming
Joseph Wm Wright / Sarah V Caton
26
1st
LAKE, Harriet A
Anamosa / Cass twp
George W Lake / Emma E Ketcham
26
1st
3 Dec 1902
Cass twp
Mrs AC Ogden
LU Ketcham
Harry E Wright
4526
66
WRIGHT, R Everton
Wyoming / Blanchard, Ia
Physician
Samuel A Wright / Rebecca J Clark
25
1st
WALSTON, Grace L
Wyoming / Hale
William N Walston / Sarah Waite
21
1st
12 Jun 1900
Wyoming
Mrs Waite
Mrs Rathburn
WW Bronson
4470
61
WRY, Dennis
Fairview / Fairview
Laborer
Wm Wry / Nancy Wry
27
1st
KIDWELL, Francis
Fairview / Fairview
Hasson Kidwell / Maria Kidwell
19
1st
17 Feb 1900
Fairview
Emma Joslin
JH Smith
HA Kidwell
4767
86
WURZBACHER, Christopher
Morley / Morley
Farmer
John H Wurzbacher / Margaret Bechstein
22
1st
MEEKER, Lena A
Martelle / Martelle
George W Meeker / Martha Ferguson
24
1st
18 Dec 1901
Martelle
Bert Meeks
Barbara Wurzbacher
John Wurzbacher

[space] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]