Jones logo
Jones County Rural Schools
8th Grade Graduates, 1939
Submitted by: Steve Hanken
 Cass Scotch Grove Greenfield 
 Vernon Weers Robert Fagan Victor Robinson 
 Faith Latta Jack Heiken Dona Busch 
 Catherine Flaherty June Hinrichs Shirley Sterns 
 Jerry Whalen Joyce Otten   
 Albert Kray Laverne Tjaden Jackson 
 Kenneth Schlimmer Jeanette Gill Donald Gilmore 
 Byrdena Ortgies Helen Williams Louis Osterkamp 
 Robert Lincoln Milton Harms Dale Porter 
 Barney Barnes   Donald Freeman 
 Ruth Frankfurt Washington Elnora Heiken 
   Marie Kramer Betty Burkey 
 Castle Grove Orland Manternach   
 La Vern Bartels James Skahill Lovell 
 Richard Bading Justin Finn Lorretta Kray 
 Ernest Schatz Thomas Gavin Doretta Kray 
 Richard Cartano Miles Leonard Dorothy Ambuehl 
 Lyman Heeren Catherine Finn Imogene Moats 
 Edward Siebels Adlyn Morrison Louis Folken  
 Lorna Caspers Carl Sprague James Sackett 
 Iona Harms Emma Heister Martha Wennekamp 
 Robert Holub   Donald Russell 
 Elizabeth Rieniets Wayne John Yossi 
   Milton Rieken Earl Oswald 
 Fairview Marvin Doden Harry Prull 
 Gunther Christiansen Maxine Poppe Lucy Tuel 
 Carl Christiansen James Eilers Mae Null 
 Rosemary Bemrose Agnes Bohlken   
 Nyta Grassfield Raymond Hinrichs Madison 
 Lois Livingstone Herbert Plueger Robert Dodge  
   Ruth Ann Zirkelbach Glenn Seehusen 
 Hale Owen Kofoed Dorothy Young 
 Robert Petersen Marvin Engelbart Frederick Young 
 Eleanor Blythe Dorothy Dannemann   
   Ruth Dirks Oxford 
 Richland Leonard Otten Lois Bahnsen 
 Laverne Boul   Peter Bahnsen 
 Melvin Hein Clay Jean Edwards 
 Helen Kuker Betty Lee Clark   
 Joyce Wismeier Donald Evers Wyoming 
 Olga Schneiter Lorraine Schmidt Merlin Taber 
 Paul Rieniets Elizabeth French Bonnie Denniston 
 Paul Schneiter   Lois Huffman 
 Helen Seil   Gloria Eye 
     Robert Orris 

Honor Roll
 Robert Lee Lincoln Cass #7 
 Owen Kofoed Wayne #7 
 Byrdena Ortgies Cass #7 
 Victor Robinson Hazel Hill 
 James Eilers Wayne #3 
 Dorothy Danneman Wayne #7 
 Joyce Wismeier Richland #4 
 Ruth Ann Zirkelbach Wayne #6 
 Betty Lee Clark Mineral Valley 
 Adlyn Morrison Washington #3 
 Robert Orris Spencerville 
 Joyce Otten Scotch Grove #5 
 Dorothy Ambuehl Lovell #1 
 Agnes Bohlken Wayne #5 
 Lorraine Schmidt Victory 
 Melvin Hein Richland #4 
 Marvin Engelbart Wayne #7 
 Catherine Flaherty Cass #2 
 Elizabeth French Victory 
 Merlin Taber Pence Ridge 

image

[Art Department]

© Copyright 1997–2013, The Art Department, © Copyright 2014–2017, Richard Harrison.
Last updated on Wednesday, 16-Apr-2014 09:58:29 MST