space
image space

[an error occurred while processing this directive] transcribed and submitted this page.

See also:

HISTORY

from the 100th Anniversary Booklet, 1879-1979.

BIRTHS/BAPTISMS

CONFIRMATIONS

MARRIAGES

PASTORS

MEMBERS

space
YEAR
space
DATE
space
NAME
1878 Folke Margaretha Heiken
1880 Adolph Thedor Fririchs
  Heike Hinrich Zimmermann
  Gerd Heiken
1884 Geshe Margaretha Rickels
1886 Catherina R. Zimmermann
1887 Johann H. Burrack
1888 Emno Bernhard W. Burrack
  Martha E. Foosten
  Otgss Bernhard W. Burrack
1889 Hermann F. Fehners
  Friedrich M. Fehners
1890 Johann D. Fehners
1892 Johann H. Seba
1893 Friedrich J. Folken
1894 Peter C. M. Casper
  Gerhard Zimmermann
  Emma Roth
1895 Harm Hedden
  Anna Ahlrichs Folkers
1896 Ludwig A. Trefts
  Anna Otten Engelbarts
  Johann F. Poppe
  Hilarius Oltmanns
  Aug. R. Scheffler
1897 Magdalena Berger Neiderhauer
  Johann F. Weers
  Anna M. Lueken
1898 Johanna Tobiassen Zimmerman
  Lyle Marie Schleicher
1899 Albert Heiken
  Fenna Folkers Hedden
1900 Heinrich E. Harms
  Heinrich L. B. Kurt
1901 Gesche Marg. Folkers Weers
  Johanna H. Poppe
1902 Luise M. H. Reinecke
  Gerd J. Poppe
1903 Mrs. Marie Heiden
  Fritz Siebels
1905 Heinrich Frusmer
1907 Heinrich Athen
  Katharine Folkers
  Emma F. W. Warner
  Jacob Jansen von Beesten
1908 Carl Wollf
1909 Johanna F. D. Oltmanns Stadtmueller
1910 Wilhelm Stor
  Richard C. Ladehoff
  Friederich A. Athen
  Ulfert E. Ulferts
  August F. W. Reggentin
  John Thieli
  Carl J. Stirnhagen
1913 Inse Margaretha Siebels
  Arnold O. Schleicher
  Anna E. M. Seba Bohlken
  Johanna Schaeffer Siebels
1914 Friedrich W. C. Gienapp
  Thomas B. J. Ahlrichs
  Jan Ufken Schaefer
  Christine Brown
  Alvin L. Ulferts
  Frankc M. Dirks Athen
1915 Otto Otten
  Maria Braun
1916 Margareta Schroeder
  Christian W. Huebner
1918 Edward J. Zimmermann
  Henry Heiken
  Fred Folkers
1920 Emil Ortgies
  Anna Jansen Knake
1921 Henry Albers
  John H. Folkers
1922 Herman T. Tapken
  Augusta Siebels
  Johann D. Specht
1923 Willis Johann Stadmueller
1924 Pauline Balster
  John Henry Heiken
1925 Nelley M. Siebels
  Jans L. Siebels
1927 Meta Eilers Ortgies
  Laura Josephine Siebels
1928 Luebbe Ortgies
  Frederick Schroeder
  Harold William Gerdes
  Louis Brown
  Anna Heiken Balster
  Siebelt Harms
1929 Katherine Heiken Folkers
  Anna E. Brockens Stadtmueller
 Dec 27Dorothy Amalie Oltmanns
1931Mar 13Henry Folkers
 Oct 3Gerdje Harbert Gerdes Specht
1933Sep 25Otto Henry Knake
1934Jan 8Henry Neunaber
 Mar 4Mable Eiben
 Jun 30Delores Mae Weers
space
YEAR
space
DATE
space
NAME
 Sep 13Ida Aegerter Poppe
1935Feb 24Fannie Eiben Stadtmueller
 JulJohn Kray
1936Sep 28Anna Balster Moenk
 Dec 7Hirnrich Janssen Burrack
1937May 13Menno John Moenk
 Jun 19Friederick Willhelm Tieken
 Jul 17Anna Louise Fahrni Casper
1938Dec 13Richard John Bohlken
1939Feb 7Anna Laurie Rickels
 Feb 25John Henry Gerdes
 Jun 15Carlene Marie Poppe
1945Jan 8Ludwig Karl Stadtmueller
 JunEdward Franklin
1947Jun 4John Rickels
 Jul 2Jerry Lee Ahlrichs
 Jun 8William C. Collmann
1948Jan 10Mrs. Maria Heiken
 Jan 3Mrs. H. G. Benton
 Apr 6John Behrens
 Dec 7Mrs. Henry Ortgies
 Dec 28Dietrich Lorin Burrack
1949Mar 5Mrs. Mary Saphona Palmer
 Oct 14William H. Eiben
1951May 24Mrs. Herman Hahn
 Dec 20Gerd J. Folkers
1952May 22Mrs. George Specht
1954Apr 13Albert Weers
 May 6Friedrich Tieken
 Aug 18Mrs. William Collmann
 Sep 6John Anton Siebels
 Oct 27Mrs. Will Luedemann
1955Mar 3Mrs. Will Tieken
 Mar 26Meno Garret Siebels
 Apr 26John Herman Hoefker
 Dec 28Carl Caspers
1957Feb 20Henry Andrew Caspers
 Feb 20Mrs. Anna Frances Moenk
 Sep 11Carol JoAnn Siebels
1958Feb 26John Hinrich Husmann
 Jun 27Fred Blohm
 Oct 28James George Arduser
1959Mar 13Mrs. Fred Hasler
 May 8Mrs. Louis Ulferts
1960Jan 16John Adam Stadtmueller
 Jun 25Mrs. John G. Oltmann
 Jun 30Mrs. Mary Cathrine Rickels
 Oct 31John Gerdes Oltmann
1961Aug 19Thomas Henry Folkers
 Dec 19Mrs. Carl Opfer
1962Mar 3Henry Gerhardt Johnson
 May 25Mrs. Martin Geyken
 Jun 19Henry Harm Husmann
 Jun 25Lester John Kray
 Jun 28Eugene Wallroff
 Aug 31Mrs. Edward L. Kromminga
 Nov 12Mrs. John Janssen, Jr.
1963Sep 13Bernice Lynn Hasler
 Dec 31George Rudolph Arduser
1964Feb 12Martin Geyken
 Mar 28Mrs. Gerhard Ehlts
 Jun 15John Henry Folkers
 Jun 16Fred John Iben, Sr.
 Sep 19George Federick Specht
 Oct 9Fred Hasler
 Dec 12Carl John Opfer
1965Feb 3Margaretha Johnson
1966Aug 8Mrs. Anna Magadlena Weers
1967Mar 1Anna Gesina Heiken
 Jun 22Herman J. Hahn
 Jul 25Gerhard Harm Ehlts
 Jul 28Minnie Engel Harms
 Aug 14Minnie Margaretha Ulferts
 Dec 5Alva J. Stadtmueller
1968Mar 11J. Henry Eiben
 Mar 13William Herman Lubben
 Jul 15Mrs. Roy Berlin
 Oct 31Mrs. Ben Eiben
1969Mar 11G. Henry Ortgies
 Mar 27R. John Ulferts
 Jun 12Mrs. Lorna M. Christianson
 Dec 1William H. Leudeman
1970Dec 4Herman Carl Franz Reth
1971Mar 6P.F.C. Marvin Allen Luerkens
 Aug 31John Frederick Eiben
1972Oct 20Mrs. Anna Margaretha Gerdes
1973Jan 31Miss Anna Maria Husmann
 Apr 23Kenneth LeRoy Kray
1974Aug 2George Henry Moenk
 Nov 23David Leonard Dahl
 Dec 3Roy Michael Berlin
1975Jan 2Mrs. Effie Irean Rieniets
1976May 26John Janssen, Sr.
 Sep 18Federick Heiken
1977Mar 17Fred John Weers
 Aug 24Raymond John Conley
 Oct 12Paul Emil Christiansen
1978Jan 25Mrs. Mary Johanna Husmann
 Oct 5Edward Louis Kromminga