space
image space

[an error occurred while processing this directive] transcribed and submitted this page.

See also:

HISTORY

from the 100th Anniversary Booklet, 1879-1979.

BIRTHS/BAPTISMS

MARRIAGES

BURIALS

PASTORS

MEMBERS

space
YEAR
space
NAME
1884Emil Max Stadtmueller
Mathilda Emma Hartmann
1894Christoph G. Eiben
Ludwig K. Stadtmueller
Johann F. Weers
Gerd J. Poppe
Etta M. Ulferts
Margaretta Heiken
1895Hinrich H. Juhlfs
Elsie C. M. Eiben
Anna E. Poppe
Anke M. Folkers
Johann H. Luken
1896Wilhelm Heiken
Ahrend Heinrich Burrack
Wilh Cornelius Juilfs
Meta Elisabeth Specht
Maria J. Eiben
Margartha Kath. Siebels
Wilhelmina Poppe
1897Johanna Rickels
Johann H. Specht
Johann Heinrich Eiben
Anna G. Heiken
Ida L. Siebels
Anna H. Juilfs
1898Carl W. Siebels
Thomas H. Folkers
Johann H. Fehners
Johann O. Siebels
Johann Heiken
Marie E. Lucken
Margartha Rickels
Mathidlda K. Eiben
1900Emil Ortgies
Peter Caspers
Anna Heiken
Ida A. L. Behuing
Helene Fehners
Margaretha R. Siebels
Marie Rickels
Marie E. Heiken
1901John H. Folkerts
Gottlieb J. Eiben
Heinrich G. Folkers
Heinrich Lueken
Hermann F. Caspers
George F. Specht
Anna M. Burrack
Anna M. Rickels
Marie H. Heiken
Wilbelmire C. Eiben
Meta K. Ortgies
1902Fredrich Wilhelm Folkers
Bernhard Harms
Menno Gerhard Siebels
Henrich Rickles
Henrich Heiken
Emma B. A. Kurth
Maria I. C. Genapp
Auguste B. M. Ortgies
1905John G. Caspers
Siebelt B. Siebels
Johann W. Rieniets
Siebelt Harms
Henrich G. Rieniets
Fredrich Heiken
Grethcen Kohl
Engeline Rickels
Augusta E. Burrack
Katharine E. Oltmanns
Inergene Hinrich Schroeder
Herman J. L. Bradke
Elisa M. Bradka
Robert B. Bradka
1906August H. Ladehoff
Rudolph W. F. Gienapp
Johannes Anton Siebels
Lina Ladehoff
T. Catharina DeBoer
Mina Ladehoff
Johanna M. DeBoer
Catherine T. Caspers
1907Heinrich J. Huelst
Heinrich I. Folken
Harm J. Scheaffer
John Ludwig Knake
D. Ludwig Burrack
Anna B. R. Kurth
Emma Rickels
Mina M. Ortgies
Minna A. B. Geinapp
Emma C. Ahlrichs
Amalie M. H. Oltmanns
Fannie M. Scheafer
1908Carl H. Reggentin
Will Henrich O. Reggentine
Emma H. Thies
Hermine Thies
1909Martin H. J. Geiken
Carl G. Heiken
Ludwig H. Ortgies
Henry T. Knake
William Rickels
Johann H. Oltmanns
Rudolph M. W. Reggentin
Meta Ladehoff
Hulda Gienapp
Fannie M. A. Kurth
Sophie E. Huels
Alice Rienietz
Elise Rieniets
Marie Scheafer
Maria Siebels
1910Bernhard Heiken
Hermann R. Ahlrichs
Wilhelm R. Burrack
Paul G. Gienapp
Tobe T. Caspers
Heinrich J. Caspers
Christine G. Janssen
Hulda L. Ladehoff
Anna M. Knake
Maria H. Janssen
Johanna E. Geiken
Harmine Rickels
1912John H. Weers
Friederich H. Bohlken
Johann H. C. Bohlken
Johann H. Kray
Wilhelm H. Ahlrichs
Helen F. Poppe
Anna M. Harms
Ella K. A. Gienapp
Gerhardine M. H. Oltmanns
Anna T. Caspers
Gesche E. Scheafer
Johanna E. Poppe
Katherine M. Weers
Martha Bradka
1913Wilhelm J. Scheer
Heinrich W. Kray
Albert H. E. Schmidt
Albert George Heiken
Carl J. E. Scheer
Friederich G. Rickels
George H. Rieniets
Wilhelm B. Kurth
M. Edward Knake
Johann B. Seehusen
Christine M. C. Geiken
Anna M. Janssen
Engel Caroline E. Scheer
1914John E. Ahlrichs
Frederich M. Caspers
Albert L. Oltmanns
William Knake
Wilhelm M. Oltmanns
Marie H. Heiken
Alena W. Harms
Marie C. Kurth
Carl H. Eiben
Juliane E. Eiben
1915Alva Stadtmueller
Heinrich Rienietz
Johanna F. Eiben
Fenna C. Eiben
Maria S. Knake
Meta A. Huels
Gesine B. Huels
Johann H. Otten
Karl Otten
Menno Otten
space
DATE
space
NAME
1917Carl E. Seehusen
Heinrich H. Husmann
Gerd W. Eiben
Carl F. Caspers
Gerd L. Weers
Clara A. A. Geinapp
Fride H. Geiken
C. Caroline Heiken
Emma T. Heiken
C. Margaretha Knake
Emma L. Harms
Alvina J. Kray
Carl F. Husmann
Emil H. Husmann
Rosa Mary E. Reggentine
1919Henry C. Stadtmueller
Theodore Rienietz
Herman H. Tapken
Wilhelm H. Seehausen
Fred J. Weers
Friederich E. Poppe
Engelina Caspers
Emma Poppe
Emma M. Weers
Meta M. Tapken
Helena M. Geiken
Emma K. Geiken
J. Wilhelmina Knake
Edine T. Willms
Emma C. Streeb
Tena Neunaber
1920Lawrence Hahn
Laura Hahn
Edward Stadtmueller
Clarence Johnson
Laura Johnson
George Harms
Stanley Zimmermann
Bernhard Eiben
Ernest Heiken
Elsie Heiken
1921Louise H. Willms
Wilhelmina M. Huls
Ludwig J. Ulferts
Henry F. Seehusen
Martha Rickels
Grace J. Tapken
1922Mrs. Will Zimmermann
Louis Zimmermann
Harry Zimmermann
Mrs. John Ahlrich
1923Edward Harms
Fred Geiken
Emil Ulferts
Louis Tapken
Alvin Stoffers
Emil Poppe
Marry Eiben
Clarence L. Stadtmueller
Grace W. Willms
Clare S. Willms
Margaret M. Caspers
Etta M. Gerjets
Louis Heiken
Clara A. Heiken
Loretta W. Stadtmueller
Edna Kromminga
Margarete E. Balster
Rudolph E. Seehusen
Carl H. Ulferts
Alva Hahn
Ida Hahn
Lester Juilfs
Mildred Julfs
1925Mrs. Thelma Sitzler
Augusta H. Eiben
George H. Balster
Hilda A. Geiken
Ethel L. Kromminga
Martha Sitzler
Elsie J. M. Seehusen
Velma M. Ohe
Otto E. Gerjets
John F. Burrack
1928Emma Eiben
Ella Ehlts
Irene Heiken
Eliza Gerjets
Ruby Rickels
Hanna Siebels
Mrs. Harry Gerjets
Marion Balster
Clarence Willms
Herman Ortgies
Carl Ortgies
William Ehlts
1929Max Specht
Walter Willms
Alfred Seehausen
Harvey Heiken
Fernando Kromminga
Bernhard Ohe
William Ortgies
Frida Balster
Ella Rickels
Mrs. William Siebels
1930Marie Weers
Ernest Ortgies
Louise Ortgies
Mrs. Louis Heiken
Fred Hasler
Mrs. Fred Hasler
1931Bob Rickels
John Gerjets
Wilma Burrack
Loretta Specht
Dorothy Specht
Louis Ulferts
Irene Johnson
Louise Eiben
Carl Poppe
Leona Husman
John Ehlts
Albert Seehusen
1933Alvin Ortgies
Richard Kromminga
Evelyn Moenk
Selma Specht
Helen Ortgies
Lawrence Siebels
Belle Siebels
Henry Ehlts
Fred Ehlts
Albert Johnson
1935Carl Eiben
Paul Casper
Glenn Gerdes
Margaret Ulferts
Laura Rickels
Minnie Ortgies
Theresa Ehlts
Lorraine Lubben
Esther Lubben
1937Edwin Casper
Donald Casper
Laura Harms
Andrew Moenk
Edward Kromminga
Rudolph Ortgies
Marvin Seehusen
Richard Tjaden
1938Rose Marie Albers
Lorna Burrack
Henrietta Kray
Verona Kromminga
Marcella Moenk
Clarence Ehlts
Walter Ehlts
Albert Kray
Gerhardt Kray
Lavern Rickels
Edward Siebels
Mar 12
1940
Nedra Marlyin Kromminga
Lois Rhoda Burrack
Lorna Mary Caspers
Anna Marie Ehlts
Loretta Mae Gerdes
Jona Henrietta Harms
Elmer Henry Heeren
Arthur Morgan Janssen
Edward Gerhart Janssen
Donald Frederick Kray
Edwin Albert Kray
Ruth Alice Hasler
Arlene May Lubben
Lorna Margaret Seehusen
Irene Pauline Siebels
Jeanette Alice Weers
Margaret Ann Weers
Ralph Stuart Kromminga
Norman Ross Opfer
Edwin Arend Ulferts
Vernon John Weers
space
DATE
space
NAME
Dec 21 1941Thomas Ahlrichs
Paul Donald Burrack
Carol Mae Caspers
Henry Andrew Caspers
Catherine Margaret Folkers
Irene Hasler
Lyman John Heeren
Edna Margaret Kray
Nov 4 1945Mary Jean Ahlrichs
Anna Margarete Diers
Ruth R. Kromminga
Lillian Lena Moenk
Gerhardt Moenk
Donald Henry Monk
Eugene Frederick Oltmann
Apr 30 1947Raymond Vester Ehlts
Emil Gerhard Ortgies
Jane Arlene Mardorf
Oct 1947Raymond John Conley
Mrs. Georgia Caspers
Paul Gienapp Hugh
Roy Michael Berlin
Mrs. Dorothy R. Kromminga
Merle Elmer Richardson
Wesley G. Hanken
Jun 1949Ella Marie Blohm
Velma Marie Reth
Apr 22 1950Galen James Eiben
Arthur R. Kromminga
Daniel F. Stadtmueller
Melvin John Stadtmueller
Mar 18 1951Roseveetha Margaret Monk
Luciel Margaret Blohm
Wayne David Heiken
Apr 6 1952Vernon Eugene Burrack
Naomi Lee Stadtmueller
Ruth Ann Eiben
Marlene Ann Poppe
Betty Jean Arduser
Sep 21 1952Donald Frederick Rieniets
Mar 29 1953Rudolph John Ulferts
Loren John Lubben
Duane Carl Caspers
Apr 11 1954Richard Austin Stadtmueller
Johnis Lubavs
George Garriet Ulferts
Julie Ann Schlarmann
Donna Lee Hasler
Evonne Lucille Reth
Apr 3 1955Velma Berdina Blohm
James George Arduser
Emma Marie Arduser
Oct 16 1955Wilbur LeRoy Conley
Mrs. Richard Kromminga
Mrs. Albert Oltmanns
Kenneth Leroy Kray
Mar 25 1956Harold Louis Ulferts
Eleanor Elaine Oltmann
Patricia Ann Hasler
Susan Marie Stadtmueller
Oct 21 1956Mrs. Vernon Burrack, Jr.
Mrs. Galen Eiben
Mrs. Edward Anderson
Mrs. Donald Monk
Mrs. Lester Kray
Apr 14 1957Ronald Fedrick Arduser
Marvin Dean Gerjets
Atis Arnold Lubaris
Richard William Lubben
Paul Raymond Caspers
Russell Lee Stadtmueller
Shirley ann Stadtmueller
Mary Glynda Reth
May 25 1958John Albert Conley
John Federick Hasler
John Leslie Monk
Kathryn Marie Oltmanns
David Max Specht
May 17 1959Donald Eugene Johnson
Philip John Schlarmann
Elizabeth Hannah Specht
Peggy Ann Thomsen
Allen Lawrence Ulferts
Nov 8 1959John Wilbur Jones
May 29 1960Ronald Ernest Hugh
Garry Richard Kromminga
Kenneth Herman Reth
Sala Laricia Rieniets
William Robert Weers
May 21 1961Kanet Kay Arduser
Barbara Jean Hugh
Duane Stuart Kromminga
Marilyn Marie Richardson
Paul George Specht
Ernest Edwin Ulferts
Apr 15 1962Mrs. Willene Moenk
Mrs. Dorothy Ulferts
Jun 10 1962Sharon Marie Gerjets
Marlene Ann Johnson
Kenneth Wayne Paulsen
Augusta Elaine Schafer
Steven Paul Schlarmann
Philip Allen Specht
May 19 1963David Eugene Peck
Gary Nelson Capron
May 26 1963Robert Paul Black
Sheryl Rae Burns
Mrs. Lorrayne Gergets
Mrs. Betty Jane Lubben
May 17 1964Gerorge Rudolph Arduser
Joan Marie Capron
David Leonard Dahl
Donna Rae Hugh
Frances Marie Hugh
Daniel Federick Specht
Jun 6 1965Paul Lee Hugh
Roger Keith Kromminga
May 29 1966Janice Lee Dahl
Shirley Ann Hugh
Carolyn Sue Paulsen
Carol Jean Richardson
Kenneth Eugene Siebels
May 14 1967Belva Dee Bonjour
Rebecca Kay Hugh
Eric Herman Petersen
Marilee Louise Ulferts
Jun 2 1968Jeanne Elaine Burnside
Richard Lynn Dahl
Albert Lewis Luerkens
Marvin Allen Luerkens
Lois Elaine Siebels
Shirley Ann Tobiason
Jan 7 1968Mrs. F. H. Kromminga
Mrs. Duane Kromminga
May 25 1969Russell Albert Johnson
Nancy Lubben
May 17 1970Brenda Bonjour
Lance Kromminga
Jun 13 1971Pamela Kay Richardson
Sharon Lynn Tobiason
May 14 1972Kerry Len Kray
Douglas Jon Monk
Apr 15 1973Judith Ann Moenk
Stephen George Monk
Bernhard Lyle Tobiason
Sep 29 1974Roger Vernon Lange
Linda Lou Lange
May 11 1975Julette Kay Burnside
Gregory John Jones
Garret Andrew Moenk
Sharlene Rae Tobiason
Apr 11 1976Lauri Lynn Chappell
Todd Allen Chappell
Douglas Richard Lubben
Karen Marie Monk
Paul Edward Siebels
Gary Lee Tobiason
May 1 1977Karen Sue Jones
Mark Allen Jones
Apr 23 1978Joni Adele Burnside
Janise Marie Moenk