Scotch Grove Township
Transcribed by Don Thompson.
LN=Line number
DW=Dwelling number
FM=Family number
TW=Township
RN=Range
SE=Section
LOC=Location
A=Age
S=Sex
M=Marital status
Fa=Father
(Native/Foreign)
Mo=Mother
(Native/Foreign)
PAGE:
324
325
326
No #
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
LN
DW
FM
SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
TW
RN
SE
LOC
A
S
M
OCCUPATION
BIRTH
Fa
Mo
OTHER
1
64
69
Oltman
Harm
85
2
8
SE SE
53
M
M
Farmer
Germany
F
F
Voter
2
Oltman
Deborah
42
F
M
Keeping House
Germany
F
F
3
Oltman
John F.
17
M
Germany
F
F
4
Oltman
Meta
14
F
IL
F
F
5
Oltman
George
13
M
Jones Co.
F
F
6
Oltman
William
10
M
Jones Co.
F
F
7
Oltman
Francis
6
F
Jones Co.
F
F
8
Oltman
Harvey
4
M
Jones Co.
F
F
9
Oltman
Lewis
1
M
Jones Co.
F
F
10
65
70
Hughes
John
85
2
16
NE NW
61
M
M
Farmer
England
F
F
11
Hughes
Selina
49
F
M
Keeping House
England
F
F
Voter
12
Hughes
Catharine
23
F
S
School Teacher
IL
F
F
13
Hughes
Gideon J.
21
M
S
Farmer
IL
F
F
Militia, Voter
14
Hughes
Josephine
19
F
S
House Keeper
IL
F
F
15
Hughes
John
17
M
IL
F
F
16
Hughes
William
15
M
IL
F
F
17
Hughes
Edward
13
M
Jones Co.
F
F
18
Hughes
Olive M.
9
F
Jones Co.
F
F
19
66
71
Beeks
Christopher
85
2
16
NW NE
32
M
M
Laborer
Jones Co.
N
N
Militia, Voter
20
Beeks
Laura
26
F
M
Keeping House
Jones Co.
N
N
21
Beeks
William J.
8
M
Jones Co.
N
N
22
Beeks
Franklin
6
M
Jones Co.
N
N
23
Beeks
Eugene
3
M
Jones Co.
N
N
24
Beeks
Thomas
1
M
Jones Co.
N
N
25
67
72
Applegate
James
85
2
17
SW NE
58
M
M
Farmer
OH
N
N
Voter
26
Applegate
Elizabeth
54
F
M
Keeping House
OH
N
N
27
Applegate
Charles S.
22
M
S
Telegraph Operator
Jones Co.
N
N
Militia, Voter
28
Applegate
Lena R.
15
F
Jones Co.
N
N
29
Applegate
Maude T.
13
F
Jones Co.
N
N
30
Scovil
Millard
30
M
S
Farm Hand
OH
N
N
Militia, Voter
PAGE:
324
325
326
No #
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
© Copyright 1997–2020, The Art Department, © Copyright 2014–2018, Richard Harrison, and last updated on Friday, 16-Apr-2021 16:54:15 MST