Jones logo
Oxford Township
PART 1
Transcribed by Rita Balichek

"Name of every person whose place of abode on 15 April 1910 was in this family."

Notes & Abreviations:
LN = Line number
DW = Dwelling number
FM = Family number
BIRTHS = (Number of Births)/(Number of living children)
STATUS = Whether an Employer, a Wage earner or working on Own Account.
UNEMPLOYMENT = Out of work 15 April 1910.
Number of weeks out of work in 1909.
SCHOOL = Attended school since September 1909.
OWN/MORT/FARM = Whether Own or Rent. Whether Mortgaged or Free. Whether Farm or House.

Oxford Junction today. Photo by Debra Jane Seltzer. Flickr :: Roadside Architecture :: Blog
PART 1 PART 2 PART 3 PART 4 PART 5 PART 6 PART 7 PART 8

Sheet 1A (handwritten), 158 (stamped)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
15 April 1910 by F. E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
1
1
1
Peterson
Thomas
Head
M
W
38
M1
6
 
Ger. Germany
Ger-Germany
Ger-Germany
1880
Na
English
Farmer
General Farm
Emp
N
0
Y
Y
?
R

F#1
 
2

 
Peterson
Matilda
Wife
F
W
27
M1
6
4/4
Ger. Germany
Ger-Germany
Ger-Germany
1892

English
None

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
3

 
Peterson
Freida
Dau
F
W
5


 
Iowa
Ger-Germany
Ger-Germany


 
None

 

 


 


 
 
4

 
Peterson
Hans
Son
M
W
3


 
Iowa
Ger-Germany
Ger-Germany


 
None

 

 


 


 
 
5

 
Peterson
Martin
Son
M
W
3


 
Iowa
Ger-Germany
Ger-Germany


 
None

 

 


 


 
 
6

 
Peterson
Erna
Dau
F
W
7/12


 
Iowa
Ger-Germany
Ger-Germany


 
None

 

 


 


 
 
7

 
Vosoba
George
Hired hand
M
W
18
S

 
Arkansas
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Laborer
General Farm
W
N
2
Y
Y
 


 
Wosoba
8
2
2
Vosoba
Mike
Head
M
W
43
M2
7
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1864
Na
English
Laborer
General Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
R (?)
?

H
Wosoba
9

 
Vosoba
Tony
Wife
F
W
42
M2
7
3/3
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1880

English
None

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
10

 
Vosoba
Anna
Dau
F
W
9


 
New York
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


 
None

 

 


Y


 
 
11

 
Vosoba
Georgie
Son
M
W
6


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


 
None

 

 


Y


 
 
12

 
Vosoba
Godfrey
Son
M
W
3


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


 
None

 

 


 


 
 
13
3
3
Buresh
Frank
Head
M
W
34
M1
6
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA
No
0
Y
Y
 
O
?
F#2
 
14

 
Buresh
Anna
Wife
F
W
28
M1
6
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
None

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
15

 
Buresh
Frank
Son
M
W
5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
None

 

 


 


 
 
16

 
Buresh
Annie
Dau
F
W
3


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
None

 

 


 


 
 
17
4
4
Lasack
Mike
Head
M
W
52
M1
25
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1855
Na
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA
No
0
Y
Y
 
O

F#3
 
18

 
Lasack
Mary
Wife
F
W
44
M1
25
4/3
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1871

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
19

 
Lasack
John
Son
M
W
24
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm laborer
Home farm
W
No
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
20

 
Lasack
Henry
Son
M
W
19
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm laborer
Home Farm
W
No
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
21

 
Blahnik
Julia
Dau
F
W
23
Wd
3
1/3
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
22

 
Blahnik
Mike
Grandchild
M
W
3


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
23
5
5
Vosoba
Frank
Head
M
W
48
M1
18
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia

Na
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

F#4
Wosoba
24

 
Vosoba
Josephine
Wife
F
W
40
M1
18
3/3
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1851

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
25

 
Vosoba
Otto
Son
M
W
17
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm laborer
Home farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
26

 
Vosoba
Blanche
Dau
F
W
15
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
27

 
Vosoba
Mary L.
Dau
F
W
13


 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
28
6
6
Lasack
Vince
Head
M
W
40
M1
14
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

F#5
 
29

 
Lasack
Mary
Wife
F
W
37
M1
14
6/5
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
30

 
Lasack
Frank N.
Son
M
W
13


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
31

 
Lasack
Mary C.
Dau
F
W
11


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
32

 
Lasack
John A.
Son
M
W
8


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


Y


 
 
33

 
Lasack
Annie E.
Dau
F
W
4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
34

 
Lasack
Vince
Son
M
W
1 9/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 
Y

 


 
 
35
7
7
Lasack
John
Head
M
W
49
M1
18
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
Emp.
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

F#6
 
36

 
Lasack
Katherine
Wife
F
W
40
M1
18
5/5
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
37

 
Lasack
Joseph
Son
M
W
17


 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm Laborer
Home Farm
 
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
38

 
Lasack
Mary
Dau
F
W
15


 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
39

 
Lasack
Louis
Son
M
W
12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
40

 
Lasack
Katherine
Dau
F
W
10


 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
41

 
Lasack
Christina
Dau
F
W
7


 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


 
none

 

 


Y


 
 
42
8
8
Huderlik
Antone
Head
M
W
31
M1
7
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

F#7
 
43

 
Huderlik
Mary
Wife
F
W
33
M1
7
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
44

 
Huderlik
Maggie
Dau
F
W
7


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


Y


 
 
45

 
Huderlik
Edward
Son
M
W
5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


Y


 
 
46
9
9
Cloid
John
Head
M
W
33
M1
2
 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Manager
Gen. Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

F#8
 
47

 
Cloid
Rosa
Wife
F
W
23
M1
2
1/1
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 


 


 
 
48

 
Cloid
Louise
Dau
F
W
2


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
49
10
10
Skinner
Arthur
Head
M
W
40
M1
16
 
Eng-English
Eng-English
Eng-English


English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

F#9
 
50

 
Skinner
Addie
Wife
F
W
34
M1
16
1/1
Iowa
Eng-English
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 

Sheet 1B (handwritten)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
15 April 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
51

 
Skinner
Dorsey
Son
M
W
10
S

 
Iowa
Eng-English
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
52
11
11
Brey
August
Head
M
W
40
M1
16
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1903
Pa
English
Gen. Farm
Gen. Farm
Emp.

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F#10
 
53

 
Brey
Dora
Wife
F
W
36
M1
16
2/2
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1903

German
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
54

 
Brey
Freida
Dau
F
W
15
S

 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1903

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
55

 
Brey
Mary
Dau
F
W
13
S

 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1903

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
56

 
Bartelle
Henry
Hired hand
M
W
25
S

 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1896
N
English
Hired hand
Gen. Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
Y


 
 
57
12
12
Milota
James
Head
M
W
28
M1
1
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1903
Pa
Bohemian
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

F#11
 
58

 
Milota
Anna
Wife
F
W
18
M1
1
1/1
Illinois
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
59

 
Milota
Edward
Son
M
W
2/12


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Illinois


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
60
13
13
Pavelc
Jacob
Head
M
W
35
M1
8
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1892
N
English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F#12
Pavelec
61

 
Pavelc
Emma
Wife
F
W
36
M1
8
0/0
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
62

 
Vozenilek
John
Nephew
M
W
12
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
63

 
Vozenilek
Anna
Niece
F
W
10
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
64

 
Vozenilek
Anna
Mother-in-law
F
W
66
Wd

9/5
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1875

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
65
14
14
Koranda
Frank
Head
M
W
49
M1
25
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1875
N
Bohemian
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
M
F#13
 
66

 
Koranda
Frances
Wife
F
W
43
M1
25
7/6
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1875

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
67

 
Koranda
John
Son
M
W
17
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
68

 
Koranda
Henry
Son
M
W
14
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
69

 
Koranda
Charles
Son
M
W
11
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
70

 
Koranda
Mary
Dau
F
W
8
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
71

 
Koranda
Louis
Son
M
W
3


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
72

 
Koranda
Joseph
Father
M
W
82
Wd

 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1912
A
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
73
15
15
Shimanek
Karel
Head
M
W
62
M2
28
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1880
N
Bohemian
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
R

F#14
 
74

 
Shimanek
Francis
Wife
F
W
54
M1
28
10/8
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1876

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
75

 
Shimanek
Joseph
Son
M
W
23
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm Laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
76

 
Shimanek
Edward
Son
M
W
21
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm Laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
77

 
Shimanek
Victor
Son
M
W
19
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm Laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
78

 
Shimanek
Lumir
Son
M
W
11
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
79

 
Shimanek
Helen
Dau
F
W
8
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
80
16
16
Benishek
John
Head
M
W
56
M1
32
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1879
N
English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F#15
Benischek
81

 
Benishek
Mary
Wife
F
W
55
M1
32
8/8
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1879

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
82

 
Benishek
Frank
Son
M
W
30
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
83

 
Benishek
Albert
Son
M
W
26
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
84

 
Benishek
Fred
Son
M
W
24
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
85

 
Benishek
David
Son
M
W
20
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
86

 
Benishek
Edward
Son
M
W
17
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farm Laborer
Home Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
87

 
Benishek
Sylvester
Son
M
W
13
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
88

 
Root
Mary
Mother
F
W
83
Wd

7/5
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1880

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
89
17
17
Bisinger
Louis
Head
M
W
26
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
M
F#16
 
90

 
Bisinger
Agnes A.
Sister
F
W
22
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
House Keeper
Bro. Home
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
91
18
18
Stehlik
Frank
Head
M
W
68
M1
38
 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1870
N
Bohemian
Farmer
Gen. Farm
E
Emp
 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F#17
 
92

 
Stehlik
Mary
Wife
F
W
66
M1
38
3/2
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1871

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
93

 
Stehlik
Frank
Son
M
W
28
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
94

 
Kucera
John
Brother-in-law
M
W
56
S

 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1871
N
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
95

 
Pashek
Louis
Hired hand
M
W
37
S

 
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia
1889
N
Bohemian
Farm Laborer
Gen. Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
96
19
19
Eskelsen
Fred
Head
M
W
21
M1
6/12
 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Laborer
Draying
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
97

 
Eskelsen
Clara
Wife
F
W
18
M1
6/12
 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
98
20
20
Coker
George
Head
M
W
53
M1
25
 
Eng-English
Eng-English
Eng-English
1868
N
English
Operator
C.M. & St. P
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
99

 
Coker
Charlotte
Wife
F
W
45
M1
25
11/8
Iowa
New Hampshire
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
100

 
Coker
Harry
Son
M
W
24
S

 
Iowa
Eng-English
Iowa


English
Farm Hand
Gen. Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 

Sheet 2A (handwritten),159 (stamped)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
30 April 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
1

 
Coker
Lacey
Son
M

13
S

 
Iowa
Eng-English
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
2

 
Coker
Mildred
Dau
F

9


 
Iowa
Eng-English
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
3

 
Coker
Earl
Son
M

8


 
Iowa
Eng-English
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
4
21
21
Hodgen
William R.
Head
M

61
M1
39
 
Ohio
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
H
 
5

 
Hodgen
Katherine
Wife
F

58
M1
39
6/4
Ohio
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
6
22
22
Hogden
Amos
Head
M

31
M1
8
 
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
Laborer
Teaming
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
7

 
Hodgen
Mae
Wife
F

24
M1
8
2/2
Iowa
New York
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
8

 
Hodgen
Dollie M.
Dau
F

7
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
9

 
Hodgen
Amber
Dau
F

2


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
10

 
Carrol
Ray
Brother-in-law
M

23
M1
6/12
 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Carpenter
Gen. Carpenter
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
11

 
Carrol
Eva
Sister-in-law
F

17
M1
6/12
0/0
Iowa
New York
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
12
23
23
Helble
John
Head
M

30
M1
5
 
Iowa

New York


English
Manager
Electric L&P Co
W
N
4
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
13

 
Helble
Jennie
Wife
F

23
M1
5
1/1
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
14

 
Helble
Ruth
Dau
F

4
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
15
24
24
Snider
John P.
Head
M

68
M2
14
 
Canada
Canada
Canada


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
16

 
Snider
May
Wife
F

38
M1
14
2/2
Iowa
New York
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
17

 
Snider
John P.
Son
M

11
S

 
Illinois
Canada
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
18

 
Snider
Lydia M.
Dau
F

7


 
Illinois
Canada
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
19
25
25
Munsell
Eliza
Head
F

60
Wd

 
Indiana
Scot-English
Ire-English


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
20
26
26
Elliot
John
Head
M

72
M1
47
 
Ire-English
Ire-English
Ire-English
1844
N
English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
21

 
Elliot
Katherine
Wife
F

72
M1
47
12/9
Ire-English
Ire-English
Ire-English
1844

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
22

27
Williams
Samuel
Head
M

70
M1
30
 
Ohio
Virginia
Virginia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
23

 
Williams
Gertrude
Wife
F

55
M1
30
3/1
Iowa
Indiana
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
24
27
28
Stupka
John
Head
M

40
M1
7
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemia
Aust-Bohemia


English
Engineer
Electric L&P Co
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
25

 
Stupka
Asminath
Wife
F

30
M1
7
3/3
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
26

 
Stupka
Clara
Dau
F

5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
27

 
Stupka
Gertrude
Dau
F

3


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
28

 
Stupka
Mary
Dau
F

2


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
29
28
29
Zinn
Amanda
Head
F

57
Wd

8/5
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
30

 
Zinn
Katharine
Dau
F

35
S

 
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
Dressmaking
At home
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
31
29
30
Coon
Fred
Head
M

33
M1
11
 
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
Carpenter
Gen Work
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
32

 
Coon
Maude
Wife
F

30
M1
11
5/5
Iowa
Ohio
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
33

 
Coon
Gladys
Dau
F

10


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
34

 
Coon
Ina
Dau
F

8


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
35

 
Coon
Dollie
Dau
F

5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
36

 
Coon
Della
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
37

 
Coon
Harold
Son
M

2/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
38
30
31
Coon
Herman
Head
M

44
M1
21
 
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
Carpenter
RR Bridges
W
N
8
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
39

 
Coon
Rose
Wife
F

42
M1
21
5/5
Iowa
Eng-English
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
40

 
Coon
Walter
Son
M

16
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Carpenter
Gen Carpenter
W
N
0
Y
Y
Y


 
 
41

 
Coon
Blanche
Dau
F

14
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
42

 
Coon
Claire
Son
M

10


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
43

 
Coon
Louis
Son
M

8


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 


 


 
 
44

 
Coon
Ethel
Dau
F

11/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
45
31
32
Leslie
Samuel
Head
M

59
M1

 
Indiana
Indiana
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
46

 
Leslie
Susan
Wife
F

48
M1
30
 
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
47

 
Leslie
Irvin
Son
M

28
S
30
11/7
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


English
E.L. Operator
E.L. and P. Co.
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
48

 
Leslie
Marion
Son
M

27
S

 
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


English
Laborer
Teaming
W
N
4
Y
Y
 


 
 
49

 
Leslie
Arthur
Son
M

18
S

 
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


English
Farm Hand
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
50

 
Leslie
Edna
Dau
F

15
S

 
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 


 


 
 

Sheet 2B (handwritten)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
30 April 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
51

 
Leslie
Eliza
Dau
F

13
S

 
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
52

 
Leslie
Mary
Dau
F

8


 
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
53

 
Leslie
Leona
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
54
32
33
Hammond
Rufus
Head
M

38
M1
15
 
Iowa
Ohio
Vermont


English
Carpenter
House Bldg
W
N
12
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
55

 
Hammond
Matilda
Wife
F

30
M1
15
3/2
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
56

 
Hammond
Rudolph
Son
M

10


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
57

 
Hammond
Daniel A.
Son
M

2


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
58
33
34
Leslie
Dick M.
Head
M

27
M1
9/12
 
Iowa
Indiana
Pennsylvania


English
Laborer
Gen Work
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
59

 
Leslie
Rose
Wife
F

17
M1
9/12
 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
60
34
35
Rorick
Sidney
Head
M

60
M1
34
 
Indiana
St. Lawrence River
New Jersey


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
61

 
Rorick
Charity
Wife
F

61
M1
34
3/1
Ohio
New York
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
62
35
36
Price
John W.
Head
M

54
M1
24
 
Ohio
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
Laborer
Day Labor
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
63

 
Price
Ellan
Wife
F

42
M1
24
7/7
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
64

 
Price
Capitola
Dau
F

14
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
65

 
Price
Caroline
Dau
F

20
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
Servant
Private family
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
66

 
Price
Laurina
Dau
F

12
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
67

 
Price
Aruim
Son
M

9
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
68

 
Price
Lillian
Dau
F

2/12


 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
69

 
Switzer
Mary
Mother-in-law
F

83
Wd

12/9
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
70
36
37
Meade
Jay A.
Head
M

59
M1
42
 
Ohio
Ohio
Ohio


English
Laborer
Day Labor
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
71

 
Meade
Emma J.
Wife
F

58
M1
42
6/5
Ohio
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
72

 
Meade
Lester
Son
M

34
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
Laborer
Day Labor
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
73

 
Meade
David J.
Son
M

16
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
74
37
38
Robinson
Sarah
Head
F

47
Wd

8/7
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Illinois


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
75

 
Robinson
Dave
Son
M

20
S

 
Kansas
West Virginia
Iowa


English
Laborer
Day Labor
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
76

 
Robinson
Phobe
Dau
F

18
S

 
Iowa
West Virginia
Iowa


English
Servant
Private family
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
77

 
Robinson
May
Dau
F

16
S

 
Iowa
West Virginia
Iowa


English
Servant
Private family
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
78

 
Robinson
Elvira
Dau
F

14
S

 
Iowa
West Virginia
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
79

 
Robinson
George
Son
M

12


 
Iowa
West Virginia
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
80

 
Robinson
Alice
Dau
F

10


 
Iowa
West Virginia
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
81
38
39
Coker
Fred
Head
M

28
M1
3
 
Iowa
Eng-English
Iowa


English
Store
Gen. Store
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
82

 
Coker
Mae
Wife
F

27
M1
3
1/1
Iowa
Indiana
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
83

 
Coker
George A.
Son
M

8/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
84
39
40
Leslie
Joseph
Head
M

50
M1
19
 
Indiana
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
Laborer
Day Labor
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
85

 
Leslie
Josephine
Wife
F

46
M1
19
7/5
Indiana
New Jersey
Michigan


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
86

 
Leslie
John A.
Son
M

13
S

 
Iowa
Indiana
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
87

 
Leslie
Glenn
Son
M

11
S

 
Iowa
Indiana
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
88

 
Leslie
Frank
Son
M

8
S

 
Iowa
Indiana
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
89

 
Leslie
Marie
Dau
F

6


 
Iowa
Indiana
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
90
40
41
Carrington
Sarah J.
Head
F

69
Wd

12/11
Indiana
Kentucky
Kentucky


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
91
41
42
Hogden
Vernon
Head
M

25
M1
4
 
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
Teaming
Teaming
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
92

 
Hogden
Sophia
Wife
F

22
M1
4
2/2
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
93

 
Hogden
Verda M.
Dau
F

3


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
94

 
Hogden
Irma
Dau
F

1 2/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
95

 
Mangler
Bertha
Hired girl
F

20
S

 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Servant
Private family
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
96

 
Jones
Frank
Boarder
M

27
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Laborer
Day Labor
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
97
42
43
Chandler
Deloss B.
Head
M

57
M1
35
 
Iowa
Canada
New York


English
Laborer
Day Labor
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
98

 
Chandler
Lettie
Wife
F

49
M1
35
6/4
Iowa
Ohio
Indiana


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
99

 
Chandler
William
Son
M

21


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
100

 
Chandler
Fred
Son
M

11


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 

PART 1 PART 2 PART 3 PART 4 PART 5 PART 6 PART 7 PART 8

[space] [to home] [space] image

[Art Department]

© Copyright 1997–2013, The Art Department, © Copyright 2014–2017, Richard Harrison.
Last updated on Sunday, 31-May-2015 09:56:12 MST