[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Jones logo
Oxford Township
PART 5
Transcribed by Rita Balichek

"Name of every person whose place of abode on 15 April 1910 was in this family."

Notes & Abreviations:
LN = Line number
DW = Dwelling number
FM = Family number
BIRTHS = (Number of Births)/(Number of living children)
STATUS = Whether an Employer, a Wage earner or working on Own Account.
UNEMPLOYMENT = Out of work 15 April 1910.
Number of weeks out of work in 1909.
SCHOOL = Attended school since September 1909.
OWN/MORT/FARM = Whether Own or Rent. Whether Mortgaged or Free. Whether Farm or House.

Oxford Junction City Hall from L. Sessions at Panoramio
PART 1 PART 2 PART 3 PART 4 PART 5 PART 6 PART 7 PART 8

Sheet 1A 9A (handwritten), 166 (stamped)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
Oxford Junction
18 April 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
1
1
1
Blizek
John
Head
M

28
M1
4
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Blacksmith
General Work
Emp
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
2

 
Blizek
Frances
Wife
F

24
M1
4
1/1
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
3

 
Blizek
Clara
Dau
F

9/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
4
2
2
Munden
Thomas
Head
M

37
M1
23
 
Indiana
Indiana
Indiana


English
Fireman
Coalshoot foreman
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
5

 
Munden
Hattie
Wife
F

36
M1
23
4/2
Ohio
Eng-English
Eng-English


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
6

 
Munden
Annabelle
Dau
F

18
S

 
Oklahoma
Indiana
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
7

 
Munden
Everret
Son
M

8
S

 
Oklahoma
Indiana
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
8
3
3
Dusil
Joseph
Head
M

70
M2
26
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1875
N
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
9

 
Dusil
Ann
Wife
F

61
M2
26
6/6
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1880

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
10

 
Dusil
Louis
Son
M

21
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Laborer
Teaming
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
11

 
Courtright
Frances
Dau
F

26
M1
6
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
12

 
Courtright
Natalie
Grandchild
F

5


 
Iowa
New York
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
13

 
Courtright
Anna
Grandchild
F

2 11/12


 
Iowa
New York
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
14
4
4
Vlach
John
Head
M

50
M1
21
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Harnessmaker
Harnessmaking
Emp
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
15

 
Vlach
Mary
Wife
F

43
M1
21
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
16

 
Mattas
Christina
Sister
F

55
Wd

 
On Ocean
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
17
5
5
Sobotka
John
Head
M

76
M1

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1889
A
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
18

 
Havlicek
Frank
Grandson
M

22
S

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1889
N
English
Laborer
Teaming
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
19
6
6
Beranek
John
Head
M

52
M1
18
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1895
N
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
20

 
Beranek
Mary
Wife
F

45
M1
18
4/3
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1882

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
21

 
Beranek
Tony
Dau
F

14
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
22

 
Beranek
Antone
Son
M

11


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
23

 
Beranek
Louis
Son
M

10


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


 


 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
24
7
7
Kulhave
Mike
Head
M

43
M1
22
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1878
N
English
Carpenter
House Building
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
25

 
Kulhave
Mary
Wife
F

41
M1
22
5/5
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1870

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
26

 
Kulhave
Jeanette
Dau
F

15
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
27

 
Kulhave
Guss
Son
M

11
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
28

 
Kulhave
Lucille
Dau
F

5


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English


 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
29
8
8
Kulhave
Anna
Head
F

85
Wd

4/3
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1875

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
30

 
Trnka
John
Roomer
M

61
DV

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


Bohemian
Carpenter
House Building
OA

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
31
9
9
Podolak
Martin
Head
M

55
M1
33
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1880
N
English
Carpenter
House Building
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
32

 
Podolak
Rosa
Wife
F

55
M1
33
6/4
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1871

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
33

 
Podolak
Edward
Son
M

19
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1883
N
English
Carpenter
House Building
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
34
10
10
Vozenilek
George
Head
M

52
M1
25
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1867
N
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
35

 
Vozenilek
Katherine
Wife
F

43
M1
25
0/0
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1882

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
36
11
11
Sobotka
Frank
Head
M

64
M1
38
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1884
N
Bohemian
none

 

 


 
O

H
 
37

 
Sobotka
Mary
Wife
F

62
M1
38
9/5
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1884

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y

 


 
 
38

 
Sobotka
Frank
Son
M

30
S

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1884
N
Bohemian
Laborer
Section Hand
W

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
39

 
Sobotka
Joseph
Son
M

26
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


Bohemian
Laborer
Section Hand
W

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
40

 
Sobotka
John
Son
M

23
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Carpenter
Bridgework
W

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
41

 
Sobotka
Mary
Dau
F

19
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
42
12
12
Lejsek
Albert
Head
M

46
M1
20
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Manufacturer
Hayloader
Emp
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
Lasack
43

 
Lejsek
Rose
Wife
F

44
M1
20
0/0
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1884

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
44
13
13
Mellish
Edd
Head
M

47
M1
27
 
Vermont
Vermont
Vermont


English
Jeweler
Jeweler
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
45

 
Mellish
Hattie
Wife
F

46
M1
27
1/1
Iowa
New York
New York


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
46

 
Mellish
Algernon
Father
M

78
Wd

 
Vermont
Vermont
Vermont


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
47
14
14
Peckosh
John
Head
M

37
M1
9
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian

N
English
Baggageman
Depot
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
48

 
Peckosh
Christina
Wife
F

35
M1
9
4/4
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
49

 
Peckosh
Lumir J.
Son
M

7


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
50

 
Peckosh
Frank S.
Son
M

5


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 

Sheet 1B 9B (handwritten)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
Oxford Junction
18 April 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
51

 
Peckosh
Antone J.
Son
M

3


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
52

 
Peckosh
Ladislav C.
Son
M

1 5/12


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
53
15
15
Sley
George
Head
M

64
M1
37
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1867
N
English
Carpenter
Bridges
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
54

 
Sley
Hannah
Wife
F

52
M1
34
9/9
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1862

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
55

 
Sley
Charles
Son
M

33
S

 
Illinois
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Carpenter
Carpenter
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
56

 
Sley
George
Son
M

25
S

 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Carpenter
Carpenter
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
57

 
Sley
Edd
Son
M

22
S

 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Carpenter
Bridges
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
58

 
Sley
Emma
Dau
F

20
S

 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Assistant
P.O.
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
59

 
Sley
Vernen
Son
M

12


 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
60
16
16
Cramer
Elizabeth J
Head
F

72
Wd

4/2
Ohio
Ire-English
Maryland


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
61
17
17
Vosoba
Vencle
Head
M

88
M2
18
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1873
N
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
Wosoba
62

 
Vosoba
Barbora
Wife
F

83
M2
18
3/2
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1885

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
63
18
18
Oswald
Elizabeth
Head
F

63
Wd

2/2
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1864

English
none

 

 


 
O

H
 
64
19
19
Lasack
Adolf
Head
M

43
M1
14
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Manufacturer
Hayloaders
Emp
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
65

 
Lasack
Mary
Wife
F

36
M1
14
4/4
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
66

 
Lasack
Edward
Son
M

13


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
67

 
Lasack
George
Son
M

11


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
68

 
Lasack
Lily M
Dau
F

5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 


 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
69

 
Lasack
Agnes A
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 


 

 


 


 
 
70
20
20
Lasack
Elizabeth
Head
F

70
Wd

10/8
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1860

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y

 
O

H
 
71
21
21
Grubeck
Fred
Head
M

58
M1
36
 
Aust-German
Aust-German
Aust-German
1890
N
German
Sectionman
Railroad
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
72

 
Grubeck
Anna
Wife
F

60
M1
36
5/3
Aust-German
Aust-German
Aust-German
1890

German
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
73

 
Grubeck
Tony
Dau
F

22
S

 
Aust-German
Aust-German
Aust-German
1890

English
Assistant
Print Shop
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
74
22
22
Schnepp
Asa
Head
M

36
M1
12
 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
Laborer
RR Supply Room
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
75

 
Schnepp
Frances
Wife
F

30
M1
12
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
76

 
Schnepp
Letha
Dau
F

11


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
77

 
Schnepp
Robert J
Son
M

9/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
78
23
23
Smithon?
Thomas
Head
M

59
M2
7
 
Iowa
New York
Kentucky


English
Laborer
Bridging
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
79

 
Smithon?
Sophie
Wife
F

43
M2
7
4/1
Kentucky
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
80

 
Smithon?
Dollie
Dau
F

11


 
Iowa
Iowa
Kentucky


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
81
24
24
Peckosh
Joseph
Head
M

70
M1
41
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1897
N
Bohemian
Tailor
Tailor
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
82

 
Peckosh
Sophie
Wife
F

62
M1
41
7/6
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1897

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
83

 
Peckosh
Frank
Son
M

31
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Secretary
Creamery
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
84

 
Peckosh
Louis
Son
M

23
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Brakeman
Railroad
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
85

 
Peckosh
Anna L.
Dau
F

25
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
86
25
25
Trinka
Anna
Head
F

50
DV

5/5
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1878

Bohemian
Washwoman
Washing
W

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
87

 
Trinka
Jerry
Son
M

28
S

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1878
N
English
Brakeman
Railroad
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
88

 
Trinka
Chas.
Son
M

24
S

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1878
N
English
Brakeman
Railroad
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
89

 
Trinka
Otto
Son
M

21
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Bartender
Saloon
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
90
26
26
Marek
John
Head
M

77
M1
45
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1871
N
English
Mason
Masonery
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
91

 
Marek
Barbara
Wife
F

70
M1
45
4/1
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1871

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
92
27
27
Burian
Joseph
Head
M

57
M1
33
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1888
N
Bohemian
Carpenter
Railroad
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
93

 
Burian
Frances
Wife
F

75
M1
33
1/1
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1888

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
94

 
Lenfeld
Fred
Grandchild
M

9


 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
95

 
Lenfeld
Emil
Grandchild
M

7


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
96
28
28
Koranda
Anna
Head
F

57
Wd

10/7
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1870

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
no
 
O

H
 
97

 
Koranda
Emil
Son
M

16


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
98

29
Stout
Frank
Head
M

21
M1
1
 
Illinois
Illinois
Illinois


English
Laborer
?
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
99

 
Stout
Blanche
Wife
F

24
M2
1
2/2
Wisconsin
Missouri
Missouri


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
100

 
Stout
Grace
Dau
F

5


 
Illinois
Illinois
Wisconsin


 
none

 

 


 


 
 

Sheet 2A 10A (handwritten),167 (stamped)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
Oxford Junction
19 April 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
1

 
Stout
Clifford
Son
M

4/12


 
Iowa
Illinois
Wisconsin


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
2
29
30
Robertson
Andrew
Head
M

35
M1
16
 
Iowa
Scot-English
Scot-English


English
Buttermaker
Creamery
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
3

 
Robertson
Lucy
Wife
F

35
M1
16
7/5
Iowa
New York
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
4

 
Robertson
Blanche
Dau
F

16
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
5

 
Robertson
Arbor
Dau
F

13
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
6

 
Robertson
Irma
Dau
F

11


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
7

 
Robertson
Oscar
Son
M

8


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
8

 
Robertson
Fern
Dau
F

1 8/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
9
30
31
Cave
James L.
Head
M

48
M1
27
 
Ohio
Ohio
Ohio


English
Laborer
Dray Line
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
10

 
Cave
Ella G.
Wife
F

49
M1
27
7/6
Iowa
Ire-English
New York


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
11

 
Cave
Mabel L.
Dau
F

14
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
12

 
Cave
Dana F.
Son
M

8


 
Iowa
Ohio
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
13
31
32
Zak
Edward
Head
M

26
M1
6/12
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Factory Hand
Factory
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
14

 
Zak
Mary
Wife
F

38
M1
6/12
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Milliner
Millinery
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
15
32
33
Sobotka
Vince
Head
M

38
M1
11
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1878
N
English
Clothier
Mens Clothing
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
16

 
Sobotka
Emma
Wife
F

33
M1
11
3/3
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian


English
Clerk
Husbands Store
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
17

 
Sobotka
Lorretta
Dau
F

10


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
18

 
Sobotka
Louise
Dau
F

8


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
19

 
Sobotka
Raymond
Son
M

5


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 


 

 


 


 
 
20

 
Sobotka
Josephine
Mother
F

66
M1
48
7/5
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1888

Bohemian


 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
21
33
34
Fritz
Ignac
Head
M

74
M1
42
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1875
N
Bohemian
Blacksmith
Blacksmithing
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
22

 
Fritz
Anna
Wife
F

63
M1
42
11/5
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1875

Bohemian
none

 

 


 


 
 
23

 
Fritz
Charles
Son
M

21
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Hired hand
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
24
34
35
Shedek
Frank
Head
M

31
M1
7
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Saloon
Saloon
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
25

 
Shedek
Anna
Wife
F

30
M1
7
3/3
Iowa
Ger-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
26

 
Shedek
Rosie
Dau
F

6


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
27

 
Shedek
Clarence J
Son
M

3


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
28

 
Shedek
Lillian
Dau
F

1


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
29

 
Shedek
Mike
Brother
M

23
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Bartender
Saloon
W

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
30
35
36
Kolarik
Albert
Head
M

62
M1
30
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1905
A
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
31

 
Kolarik
Maria
Wife
F

56
M1
30
5/4
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1905

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
32

 
Kolarik
Frank
Son
M

27
S

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1905
PA
Bohemian
Blacksmith
Blacksmith
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
33

 
Kolarik
Albert
Son
M

22
S

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1905
A
Bohemian
Blacksmith
Blacksmith
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
34
36
37
First
Albert T.
Head
M

52
M1
20
 
Ohio
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
35

 
First
Merta A.
Wife
F

43
M1
20
4/2
New York
New York
New York


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
36

 
First
Bennie F.
Son
M

17
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
37

 
First
Lee A.
Son
M

14
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
38
37
38
Holtz
Emma
Head
F

41
DV

5/2
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Lunchroom
Lunchroom
Emp
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
39

 
Holtz
Dorretta
Dau
F

11


 
Iowa
Ger-German
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
40
38
39
Cook
Jesse L.
Head
M

33
M1
5
 
Iowa
Ohio
Iowa


English
Doctor
Doctor
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
41

 
Cook
Lydia E.
Wife
F

29
M1
5
2/2
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
42

 
Cook
Howard L.
Son
M

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
43

 
Cook
Eugene T.
Son
M

2


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
44
39
40
Leslie
William H.
Head
M

32
M1
5
 
Iowa
Indianna
Indianna


English
Laborer
Teaming
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
45

 
Leslie
Laura G.
Wife
F

27
M1
5
2/2
Iowa
Iowa
Canada


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
46

 
Leslie
Clarence V.
Son
M

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
47

 
Leslie
Floyd H.
Son
M

1 8/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 


 

 


 


 
 
48
40
41
Cook
Frank E.
Head
M

60
M1
35
 
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
Doctor
Doctor
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
49

 

Mary E.
Wife
F

57
M1
35
2/2
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
50
41
42
Hall
Aurthur
Head
M

48
M2
12
 
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
Engineer
Creamery
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 

Sheet 2B 10B (handwritten)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
Oxford Junction
19 April 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
51

 
Hall
Ida M.
Wife
F

45
M1
12
 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
52
42
43
Barto
Frank
Head
M

31
M1
3
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Factory Hand
Factory
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
53

 
Barto
Ella B.
Wife
F

30
M1
3
 
Iowa
Iowa
Canada


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
54
43
44
Kalous
Frank
Head
M

45
M1
22
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1867
N
English
Laborer
Gen Work
W
N
8
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
55

 
Kalous
Anna
Wife
F

28
M1
22
8/8
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
56

 
Kalous
Henry
Son
M

21
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
Brakeman
Railroad
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
57

 
Kalous
Bessie
Dau
F

12
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
58

 
Kalous
Lena
Dau
F

10
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
59

 
Kalous
Vlasta
Dau
F

7


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
60

 
Kalous
Millie
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
61

 
Kalous
Frank
Son
M

1


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
62
44
45
Harms
Samuel
Head
M

50
M1
28
 
Illinois
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Ice & Coal
Retailer
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
63

 
Harms
Fredericka
Wife
F

51
M1
28
6/4
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
64

 
Harms
Sam
Son
M

17
S

 
Iowa
Illinois
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
65
45
46
Bizek
John
Head
M

37
M1
9
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1883
N
English
Section Hand
Railroad
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
66

 
Bizek
Helen
Wife
F

33
M1
9
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
67

 
Bizek
Stella
Dau
F

3


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
68

 
Bizek
Lillian
Dau
F

2/12


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
69
46
47
Cromwell
John W.
Head
M

34
M1
14
 
Iowa
Nebraska
Nebraska


English
Laborer
Teaming
W
N
8
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
70

 
Cromwell
Sarah E.
Wife
F

33
M1
14
3/2
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
71

 
Cromwell
Ethel M.
Dau
F

11


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
72

 
Cromwell
Jessie I.
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
73
47
48
Dolezal
Anna
Head
F

55
Wd

10/5
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1884

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
74

 
Dolezal
Charles
Son
M

24


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Brakeman
Railroad
W
N
4
Y
Y
 


 
 
75

 
Dolezal
Annie
Dau
F

11


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
76
48
49
Kusi
Joseph
Head
M

54
M2

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1880
N
English
Sexton
Cemetery
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

 
Kusy or Kusey
77

 
Kusi
Anna A.
Wife
F

63
M2
27
2/0
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1857?

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
78
49
50
Benhart
Frank F.
Head
M

38
M1
16
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
79

 
Benhart
Mary
Wife
F

37
M1
16
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
80

 
Benhart
Frances R.
Dau
F

16
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
81

 
Benhart
Edward
Son
M

13
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
82
50
51
Coker
Roy J.
Head
M

22
M1
1
 
Iowa
Eng-English
Iowa


English
Lineman
Telephone
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
R

H
 
83

 
Coker
Eva M.
Wife
F

24
M1
1
1
Iowa
Iowa
Wisconsin


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
84
51
52
Fritz
John
Head
M

56
M1
32
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1872
N
English
Carpenter
House Building
OA
N
0
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
85

 
Fritz
Anna
Wife
F

54
M1
32
4/3
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1860

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
86

 
Fritz
John
Son
M

25
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Carpenter
House Building
OA

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
87

 
Fritz
Mary
Dau
F

23
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Clerk
Dept. Store
W

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
88
52
53
Zak
Antone
Head
M

29
M1
7
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Brakeman
Railroad
W

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
89

 
Zak
Maggie
Wife
F

27
M1
7
1/1
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
90

 
Zak
Louise
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
91
53
54
Fritz
Martin
Head
M

75
M1
50
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1865
N
English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
92

 
Fritz
Katherine
Wife
F

74
M1
50
3/3
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1865

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
93
54
55
Benhart
Thomas
Head
M

73
M1
45
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1867
N
Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
94

 
Benhart
Mary
Wife
F

71
M1
45
7/4
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1867

Bohemian
none

 

 


 


 
 
95
55
56
Orris
Jay H.
Head
M

41
M1
12
 
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Iowa


English
Road Supt.
Working Roads
W

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
96

 
Orris
Frances
Wife
F

31
M1
12
1/1
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
97

 
Orris
Shelby A.
Son
M

8


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
98
56
57
Benhart
Mike
Head
M

59
M1
33
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1875
N
English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 
99

 
Benhart
Katherine
Wife
F

53
M1
33
5/3
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1875

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
100
57
58
Souhrada
John
Head
M

88
M2
32
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1880
N
English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 
O

H
 

PART 1 PART 2 PART 3 PART 4 PART 5 PART 6 PART 7 PART 8

[space] [to home] [space] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]