[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Jones logo
Oxford Township
PART 4
Transcribed by Rita Balichek

"Name of every person whose place of abode on 15 April 1910 was in this family."

Notes & Abreviations:
LN = Line number
DW = Dwelling number
FM = Family number
BIRTHS = (Number of Births)/(Number of living children)
STATUS = Whether an Employer, a Wage earner or working on Own Account.
UNEMPLOYMENT = Out of work 15 April 1910.
Number of weeks out of work in 1909.
SCHOOL = Attended school since September 1909.
OWN/MORT/FARM = Whether Own or Rent. Whether Mortgaged or Free. Whether Farm or House.

Oxford Junction Post Office from L. Sessions at Panoramio
PART 1 PART 2 PART 3 PART 4 PART 5 PART 6 PART 7 PART 8

Sheet 7A (handwritten), 164 (stamped)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
11-13 May 1910 by F. E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
1

 
Weber
John
Son
M

15
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
2

 
Weber
Clara
Dau
F

12


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
3

 
Weber
Tillie
Dau
F

10


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
4

 
Weber
Edward
Son
M

8


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
5

 
Weber
Isadore
Dau
F

6


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
6

 
Weber
Jalean
Son
M

3


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
7

 
Weber
Francis
Son
M

7/12


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
8
126
127
Blohm
Louie
Head
M

33
M1
12
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1880
N
English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
R

F
 
9

 
Blohm
Margaret
Wife
F

33
M1
12
2/2
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1882

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
10

 
Blohm
Irene
Dau
F

10
S

 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
11

 
Blohm
George
Son
M

9


 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
12
127
128
Ryan
James C.
Head
M

21
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Farmer
Crop Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
R

F
 
13
128
129
Lathrop
Nathan
Head
M

29
M1
6
 
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
M
F
 
14

 
Lathrop
Maude
Wife
F

30
M1
6
3/2
Iowa
Ohio
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
15

 
Lathrop
Wendel
Son
M

2


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
16

 
Lathrop
Ruth
Dau
F

6/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
17

 
Fedderson
Mary
Hired girl
F

18
S

 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1909

English
Hired girl
Private Family
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
18

 
Carl
Leon
Hired hand
M

20
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Hired man
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
19
129
130
Herda
Antone
Head
M

30
M1
5
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
R

F
 
 
20

 
Herda
Anna
Wife
F

30
M1
5
3/3
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
21

 
Herda
Julia
Dau
F

5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
22

 
Herda
Emil
Son
M

2


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
23

 
Herda
Bessie
Dau
F

4/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
24
130
131
Tyrrell
George P.
Head
M

67
M1
38
 
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
New York


English
Farmer
Stock Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
O
F
F
 
 
25

 
Tyrrell
Elizabeth
Wife
F

58
M1
38
12/9
Ohio
New Jersey
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
26

 
Tyrrell
Mary
Dau
F

27
S

 
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
27

 
Tyrrell
Nellie
Dau
F

19
S

 
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
28

 
Tyrrell
Raymond
Son
M

15
S

 
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
29

 
Tyrrell
Grace E.
Dau
F

13
S

 
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
30

 
Peabody
Guy W.
Son In Law
M

25
M1
3
 
Iowa
New Hampshire
New Hampshire


English
Farm Laborer
Stock Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
31

 
Peabody
Clara E.
Dau
F

24
M1
3
1/0
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
32

 
Warren
Clarence
Hired hand
M

19
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Farm Laborer
Stock Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
33
131
132
Slohau
Frank
Head
M

40
M1
14
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
M
F
Slouha
34

 
Slohau
Theresa
Wife
F

34
M1
14
0/0
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1877

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
35

 
Wlach
George
Hired hand
M

19
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
36
132
133
Milota
Joseph
Head
M

38
M1
10
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1888
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
37

 
Milota
Mary
Wife
F

33
M1
10
1/1
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
38

 
Milota
Lumir
Son
M

6


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
39
133
134
Coon
Eugene
Head
M

42
M2
9
 
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
40

 
Coon
Jane
Wife
F

25
M1
9
5/4
Iowa
New York
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
41

 
Coon
Alice
Dau
F

8


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
42

 
Coon
Marian
Son
M

6


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
43

 
Coon
Marjorie
Dau
F

3?


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
44

 
Coon
Kozel ?
Dau
F

1


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
45

 
Coon
Robert
Son
M

14
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
46
134
135
Benhart
Frank J.
Head
M

29
M1
6
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
47

 
Benhart
Julia
Wife
F

29
M1
6
2/2
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
48

 
Benhart
TIllie
Dau
F

5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
49

 
Benhart
George
Son
M

11/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
50
135
136
Coon
Charles
Head
M

37
M1
14
 
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
R

F
 

Sheet 7B (handwritten)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
13 May 1910 by F. E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
51

 
Coon
Cora
Wife
F

30
M1
14
8/7
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
52

 
Coon
Florence
Son
M

12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
53

 
Coon
Freddie
Son
M

10


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
54

 
Coon
Floyd
Son
M

8


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
55

 
Coon
May
Dau
F

6


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
56

 
Coon
Lawrence
Son
M

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
57

 
Coon
Irene
Dau
F

3


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
58

 
Coon
Charles
Son
M

1


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
59
136
137
Kulhave
Joseph Jr.
Head
M

24
M1
1/2
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farmer
Gen. Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
R

F
 
60

 
Kulhave
Vinnie
Wife
F

22
M1
1/2
0/0
Iowa
Pennsylvania
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
61

 
Kulhave
Grover
Cousin
M

17
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
62
137
138
Henak
James
Head
M

45
M1
25
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
63

 
Henak
Anna
Wife
F

43
M1
25
4/3
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1867

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
64

 
Henak
Frank
Son
M

23
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
65

 
Henak
Antone
Son
M

18
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
66
138
139
Fields
William C.
Head
M

38
M1
15
 
Iowa
New York
Pennsylvania


English
Farmer
Fruit Farm & Nursery
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
67

 
Fields
Maggie
Wife
F

40
M1
15
2/2
Iowa
Ire-English
Ire-English


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
68

 
Fields
May
Dau
F

12
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
69

 
Fields
Lucille
Dau
F

5


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 


 


 
 
70

 
Srp
Logan
Hired man
M

52
M1
20
 
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
Laborer
Farm-Nursery& Fruit
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
71

 
Fredlansky
Ada
Boarder
F

24
S

 
Iowa
Ger-Yiddish
Ger-Yiddish


English
Teacher
Rural School
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
72
139
140
Burrichter
Fritz
Head
M

28
S

 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1897
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
R

F
 
73

 
Burrichter
Lena
Mother
F

53
Wd

7/6
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1900

German
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
74

 
Burrichter
Henry
Brother
M

17
S

 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1900
A
English
Laborer
Brother Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
75
140
141
Brukner
Frank
Head
M

34
M1
5
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1886
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
M
F
 
76

 
Brukner
Anna
Wife
F

26
M1
5
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1904

Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
77
141
142
Vatsek
Mike
Head
M

34
M1
9
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1879
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
Vacek
78

 
Vatsek
Christina
Wife
F

30
M1
9
4/3
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
79

 
Vatsek
George
Son
M

4


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
80

 
Vatsek
Frances
Dau
F

2


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
81

 
Vatsek
Eddie
Son
M

4/12


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
82
142
143
Robinson
Joseph
Head
M

73
M1
51
 
Virginia
Virginia
Virginia


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
83

 
Robinson
Jeanette
Wife
F

69
M1
51
3/3
Ohio
Virginia
Virginia


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
84

 
Robinson
William
Son
M

45
S

 
Ohio
Virginia
Ohio


English
Farm Laborer
Fathers Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
85
143
144
Hall
William
Head
M

38
M1
15
 
Iowa
Eng-English
West Virginia


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
R

F
 
86

 
Hall
Mattie
Wife
F

35
M1
15
5/5
Illinois
Wisconsin
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
87

 
Hall
Merle
Son
M

14
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Illinois


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
88

 
Hall
Kenneth
Son
M

10
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Illinois


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
89

 
Hall
Harold
Son
M

7


 
Iowa
Iowa
Illinois


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
90

 
Hall
Ruby
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Illinois


English
none

 

 


 


 
 
91

 
Hall
George
Son
M

11/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Illinois


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
92

 
Hall
Charles
Brother
M

32
S

 
Iowa
Eng-English
W. Virginia


English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
93
144
145
Stuhr
John
Head
M

25
M1
3
 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
94

 
Stuhr
Gladys
Wife
F

27
M1
3
0/0
Iowa
Ohio
New York


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
95
145
146
Scneip
Isaac
Head
M

64
M1
40
 
Indiana
Ohio
Indiana


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
Schnepp
96

 
Scneip
Rosetta
Wife
F

62
M1
40
7/4
Ohio
Virginia
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
97
146
147
Hansen
John P.
Head
M

68
M1
45
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1895
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
98

 
Hansen
Sophia
Wife
F

63
M1
45
9/7
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1895

German
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
99

 
Hansen
Hanse ?
Son
M

22
M1
1
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1895
N
English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
100

 
Hansen
Frances
Dau-in-law
F

19
M1
1
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 

Sheet 8A (handwritten),165 (stamped)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
14-16 May 1910 by F. E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
1
147
148
Hansen
Claus
Head
M

29
M1
2
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
2

 
Hansen
Mabel
Wife
F

19
M1
2
1/1
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
3

 
Hansen
John H.
Son
M

7/12


 
Iowa
Ger-German
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
4

 
Vavra
Joseph
Hired hand
M

25
S

 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1903
N
English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
5
148
149
Pegorek
Frank
Head
M

50
M1
26
 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
6

 
Pegorek
Mary
Wife
F

40
M1
26
6/5
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
7

 
Pegorek
Henry
Son
M

16
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
8

 
Pegorek
Fred
Son
M

13
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
9

 
Pegorek
Frank
Son
M

9/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
10
149
150
Kostachek
Frank
Head
M

38
M1
12
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1882
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
11

 
Kostachek
Anna
Wife
F

34
M1
12
1/1
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1882

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
12

 
Kostachek
Harry J.
Son
M

7
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
13
150
151
Benhart
Joseph
Head
M

52
M1
24
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1877
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
14

 
Benhart
Anna
WIfe
F

42
M1
24
9/8
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


Bohemian
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
15

 
Benhart
John
Son
M

22
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
Farm Laborer
Fathers Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
16

 
Benhart
Joseph
Son
M

16
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
17

 
Benhart
Henry
Son
M

13
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
18

 
Benhart
Frances
Dau
F

10


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
19

 
Benhart
Vit
Son
M

7


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
20

 
Benhart
Albert
Son
M

5


 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
21
151
152
Shedeck
John
Head
M

59
M1
29
 
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1853
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
22

 
Shedeck
Mary
Wife
F

52
M1
29
7//7
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian
1858

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
23

 
Shedeck
John
Son
M

30
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farm Laborer
Fathers Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
24

 
Shedeck
Roman
Son
M

26
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farm Laborer
Fathers Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
25

 
Shedeck
Otto
Son
M

22
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
Farm Laborer
Fathers Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
26

 
Shedeck
Edward
Son
M

18
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
27

 
Shedeck
Frances
Wife
F

14
S

 
Iowa
Aust-Bohemian
Aust-Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
28
152
153
Cave
Emerson
Head
M

57
M1
29
 
Ohio
Virginia
Pennsylvania


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
29

 
Cave
Emma
Wife
F

47
M1
29
8/3
Indianna
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
30

 
Cave
Grace
Dau
F

12
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Indianna


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
31

 
Cave
John L.
Son
M

11
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Indianna


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
32

 
Cave
Theda M.
Mother
F

77
Wd

2/1
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
33
153
154
Batchelor
Henry
Head
M

41
M1
19
 
Iowa
New Hampshire
Ohio


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
34

 
Batchelor
Clara
Wife
F

37
M1
19
3/3
Iowa
Ohio
Ohio


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
35

 
Batchelor
Ernest
Son
M

12
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
36

 
Batchelor
Raymond
Son
M

10
S

 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
37
154
155
Miller
John F.
Head
M

55
M1
29
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1857
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
38

 
Miller
Louisa
Wife
F

50
M1
29
4//4
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1868

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
39

 
Miller
Herman
Son
M

19
S

 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
40

 
Miller
Charlie
Son
M

16
S

 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
41

 
Price
Minnie
Hired girl
F

17
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Pennsylvania


English
Hired girl
Private Family
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
42
155
156
Rogers
Earl
Head
M

27
M1
1
 
Iowa
Ohio
Wisconsin


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
43

 
Rogers
Hazel
Wife
F

19
M1
1
1/1
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
44

 
Rogers
Glennys P.
Dau
F

5/12


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
45

 
Rogers
Ray
Brother
M

18
S

 
Iowa
Ohio
Wisconsin


English
Farm Laborer
Gen Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
46

 
Stuhr
Lizzie
Hired girl
F

16
S

 
Iowa
Ger-Geman
Ger-German


English
Hired girl
Private family
W
N
0
Y
Y
 


 
 
47
156
157
Rogers
Elmer
Head
M

24
M1
8/12
 
Iowa
Ohio
Wisconsin


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
48

 
Rogers
Mabel
Wife
F

23
M1
8/12
0/0
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
49
157
158
Cave
Lambert
Head
M

26
M1
6
 
Iowa
Ohio
Indianna


English
Farmer
Gen Farm
Emp

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
50

 
Cave
Adie
Wife
F

27
M1
6
2/2
Iowa
Virginia
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 

Sheet 8B (handwritten)
Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 68
16-17 May 1910 by Frank E. Kroulik, Enumerator

LN
DW
FM

SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION

SEX
RACE
AGE

MAR
YRS
BIRTHS

BIRTHPLACE
FATHER
MOTHER

IMMG.YEAR
ALIEN
LANGUAGE

TRADE
BUSINESS
STATUS

UNEMP:
APR 15
1909

READ
WRITE
SCHOOL

OWN
MORT
FARM



NOTES
51

 
Cave
Myrtle
Dau
F

4


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
52

 
Cave
Minnie
Dau
F

3


 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
52
158
159
Hansen
Joachim D.
Head
M

32
M1
8
 
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1895
N
English
Farmer
Gen Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
R

F
 
54

 
Hansen
Marie
Wife
F

24
M1
8
3/3
Ger-German
Ger-German
Ger-German
1900

English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
55

 
Hansen
Anna
Dau
F

7


 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 
56

 
Hansen
William
Son
M

3


 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
57

 
Hansen
Henry
Son
M

2 3/12


 
Iowa
Ger-German
Ger-German


 
none

 

 


 


 
 
58
159
160
Leech
Leslie
Head
M

27
M1
3
 
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
Manager
Stock Farm
W
N
0
Y
Y
 
?

F
 
59

 
Leech
Anna
Wife
F

25
M1
3
0/0
Iowa
Iowa
Iowa


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
60
160
161
Pavelka
Frank
Head
M

38
M1
13
 
Iowa
Aust- Bohemian
Aust- Bohemian


English
Farmer
Stock Farm
OA

 
Y
Y
 
O
F
F
 
61

 
Pavelka
Anna
Wife
F

32
M1
13
0/0
Iowa
Aust- Bohemian
Aust- Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
 


 
 
62

 
Kroulik
Frank E.
Protogie
M

26
S

 
Iowa
Aust- Bohemian
Aust- Bohemian


English
none

 

 
Y
Y
Y


 
 

PART 1 PART 2 PART 3 PART 4 PART 5 PART 6 PART 7 PART 8

[space] [to home] [space] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]